» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Brothers on the Santa Fe and Chihuahua Trails: Edward J Glasgow and William H Glasgow 1846-1848

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Brothers on the Santa Fe and Chihuahua Trails: Edward J Glasgow and William H Glasgow 1846-1848

by Mark L Gardner, Marc Simmons (Designer), Edward James Glasgow

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Brothers on the Santa Fe and Chihuahua Trails: Edward James Glasgow and William Henry Glasgow 1846-1848 new book

Brothers on the Santa Fe and Chihuahua Trails: Edward James Glasgow and William Henry Glasgow 1846-1848

by Glasgow, Edward James; Glasgow, William Henry; Gardner, Mark L.

price: $6.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ Pr of Colorado ISBN-13: 9780870812910 ISBN: 0870812912

Description: New. 0870812912 This is a hardcover book WITH a dust jacket. Some orders may also come with delivery conformation if the item is over 20 DollarsUSD *NOT APPLICABLE TO INTERNATIONAL ORDERS* read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Whiteysbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Brothers on the Santa Fe and Chihuahua Trails: Edward James Glasgow and William Henry Glasgow 1846-1848 used book

Brothers on the Santa Fe and Chihuahua Trails: Edward James Glasgow and William Henry Glasgow 1846-1848

by Glasgow, Edward James; Glasgow, William Henry

price: $11.95

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ Pr of Colorado, Niwot, CO Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780870812910 ISBN: 0870812912

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 0870812912 Fine first edition hard cover in like dust jacket in mylar cover. Foreword by Marc Simmons. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: All Americana Books, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Brothers on the Santa Fe and Chihuahua Trails: Edward James Glasgow and William Henry Glasgow 1846-1848 used book

Brothers on the Santa Fe and Chihuahua Trails: Edward James Glasgow and William Henry Glasgow 1846-1848

by Gardner, Mark L.

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Press of Colorado, Niwot, CO. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780870812910 ISBN: 0870812912

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 6 x 9 1/2. 230 pages, w/illustrations. Edited and annotated by Gardner. No flaws. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: G. J. Askins - Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Brothers on the Santa Fe and Chihuahua Trails: Edward James Glasgow and William Henry Glasgow 1846-1848 new book

Brothers on the Santa Fe and Chihuahua Trails: Edward James Glasgow and William Henry Glasgow 1846-1848

by Edward James Glasgow; William Henry Glasgow; Editor-Mark L. Gardner

price: $15.85

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ Pr of Colorado Date Published: 1993-11 ISBN-13: 9780870812910 ISBN: 0870812912

Description: New. HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, No Black Remainder Mark, 461-409. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Poverty Hill Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Brother on the Santa Fe and Chihuahua Trails. Edward James Glasgow and William Henry Glasgow, 1846-1848 used book

Brother on the Santa Fe and Chihuahua Trails. Edward James Glasgow and William Henry Glasgow, 1846-1848

by (Edward James Glasgow And William Henry Glasgow) Gardner, Mark L. (Ed.). Foreword By Marc Simmons

price: $20.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Colorado, Niwot, CO Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780870812910 ISBN: 0870812912

Description: Fine. SIGNED AND INSCRIBED BY MARK L. GARDNER. A Fine hardback First Edition, First Printing. DJ/Fine. 8vo. xv, 229 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: By The Book L C, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Brothers on the Santa Fe and Chihuahua Trails. Edward James Glasgow and Henry William Glasgow, 1846-1848 used book

Brothers on the Santa Fe and Chihuahua Trails. Edward James Glasgow and Henry William Glasgow, 1846-1848

by Edited By Mark L. Gardner

price: $22.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Press of Colorado Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780870812910 ISBN: 0870812912

Description: ISBN 0-87081-291-2. Hardback. First Printing. Near Fine Condition book in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. Copy One. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Brothers on the Santa Fe and Chihuahua Trails. Edward James Glasgow and Henry William Glasgow, 1846-1848 used book

Brothers on the Santa Fe and Chihuahua Trails. Edward James Glasgow and Henry William Glasgow, 1846-1848

by Edited By Mark L. Gardner

price: $22.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Press of Colorado Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780870812910 ISBN: 0870812912

Description: ISBN 0-87081-291-2. Hardback. First Printing. Near Fine Condition book in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. Copy Two. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Brothers on the Santa Fe and Chihuahua Trails, Edward James Glasgow and William Henry Glasgow 1846-1848- used book

Brothers on the Santa Fe and Chihuahua Trails, Edward James Glasgow and William Henry Glasgow 1846-1848-

by Glasgow, James & William. -Mark L. Gardner, Editor-

price: $26.90

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: U. Colorado (1993) 1st ed. - ISBN-13: 9780870812910 ISBN: 0870812912

Description: As New Condition in As New Dust Jacket-Hard Cover- U. of Colorado 1993 1st edition-No writing or marks in book-0870812912-Mylar dust jacket protector- Suitable gift condition-New condition copy-Scan sent on request-229 pages-Illustrated- read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jim Rooney - Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Brothers on the Santa Fe and Chihuahua Trails Edward James Glasgow and William Henry Glasgow 1846-1848

by Glasgow, Edward James And William Henry Ed: Gardner, Mark L. Foreword: Simmons, Marc

price: $30.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Publisher: University Press of Colorado, Denver, CO Date Published: (1993)

Description: Photographs (Black & White) Very good condition/-- 8vo., 229 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverow Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Brothers on the Santa Fe and Chihuahua Trails Edward James Glasgow and William Henry Glasgow 1846-1848

by Glasgow, Edward James And William Henry Ed: Gardner, Mark L. Foreword: Simmons, Marc

price: $30.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Publisher: University Press of Colorado, Denver, CO Date Published: (1993)

Description: Photographs (Black & White) Very good condition/-- 8vo., 229 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverow Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Brothers on the Santa Fe and Chihuahua Trails Edward James Glasgow and William Henry Glasgow 1846-1848 used book

Brothers on the Santa Fe and Chihuahua Trails Edward James Glasgow and William Henry Glasgow 1846-1848

by Glasgow, Edward James & William Henry Glasgow; Gardner, Mark L.

price: $32.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ Pr of Colorado Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780870812910 ISBN: 0870812912

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0870812912. Former owner's markings on front free end paper.; 1 x 9.75 x 6.5 Inches; 229 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Brothers on the Santa Fe and Chihuahua Trails used book

Brothers on the Santa Fe and Chihuahua Trails

by Edward James Glasgow, William Henry Glasgow, Mark L. Gardner

price: $36.09

Ships from E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Colorado, Departmen Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780870812910 ISBN: 0870812912

Description: Very Good. CLOTH HARDBACK, in a lightly rubbed and bumped dust jacket. Clean and tight with minor wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dim and Distant, E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Brothers on the Santa Fe and Chihuahua Trails: Edward James Glasgow and William Henry Glasgow 1846-1848 used book

Brothers on the Santa Fe and Chihuahua Trails: Edward James Glasgow and William Henry Glasgow 1846-1848

by Glasgow, Edward James; Glasgow, William Henry; Gardner, Mark L.

price: $3.64

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ Pr of Colorado ISBN-13: 9780870812910 ISBN: 0870812912

Description: Very Good. 0870812912. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thatbooklady, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Brothers on the Santa Fe and Chihuahua Trails: Edward James Glasgow and William Henry Glasgow 1846-1848 used book

Brothers on the Santa Fe and Chihuahua Trails: Edward James Glasgow and William Henry Glasgow 1846-1848

by Glasgow, Edward James; Gardner, Mark L.; Glasgow, William Henry

price: $9.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ Pr of Colorado, Niwot, CO, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780870812910 ISBN: 0870812912

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very light scuffing on jacket; Very light edgewear on book; Amer W. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: King's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Brothers on the Santa Fe and Chihuahua Trails: Edward James Glascow and William Henry Glasgow, 1846-1848 used book

Brothers on the Santa Fe and Chihuahua Trails: Edward James Glascow and William Henry Glasgow, 1846-1848

by Gardner, Mark L. (Editor)

price: $12.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Press of Colorado, Boulder, CO, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780870812910 ISBN: 0870812912

Description: Fine in Fine dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Avalon Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Brothers on the Santa Fe and Chiuahua Trails used book

Brothers on the Santa Fe and Chiuahua Trails

by Gardner Mark L.

price: $15.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: University Press of Colorado, Colorado Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780870812910 ISBN: 0870812912

Description: b&w photo illus. Very Good/ Very good. 229, Light blue w/ black title at spine. Slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Tampa Book Company, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Brothers on the Santa Fe and Chihuahua Trails Edward James Glasgow and William Henry Glasgow 1846-1848 used book

Brothers on the Santa Fe and Chihuahua Trails Edward James Glasgow and William Henry Glasgow 1846-1848

by Glasgow, Edward James & William Henry Glasgow; Gardner, Mark L.

price: $15.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Colorado Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780870812910 ISBN: 0870812912

Description: Fine in Fine Dust Jacket. 0870812912. 8vo. 229 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rain Dog Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Brothers on the Santa First Edition, and Chihuahua Trails used book

Brothers on the Santa First Edition, and Chihuahua Trails

by Glasgow, Edward James And Glasgow, William Henry; Edited By Mark L Gardner

price: $15.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780870812910 ISBN: 0870812912

Description: UNIVERSITY PRESS OF COLORADO, 1993, FIRST PRINTING, NEW HARDCOVER BOOK IN NEW DUST JACKET-UNUSED COPY, ISBN--0870812912. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: TOMES OF GLORY BOOKSHOP, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Brothers on the Santa Fe and Chihuahua Trails, Edward James Glasgow and William Henry Glasgow, 1846-1848 used book

Brothers on the Santa Fe and Chihuahua Trails, Edward James Glasgow and William Henry Glasgow, 1846-1848

by Gardner, Mark (Ed)

price: $15.85

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780870812910 ISBN: 0870812912

Description: Fine+ in Fine+ dust jacket; Univ. Press of Colorado; 1993; 1st Edition; hardback; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE. 0870812912. 229 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glover's Bookery, ABAA, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Brothers on the Santa Fe and Chihuahua Trails Edward James Glasgow and William Henry Glasgow 1846-1848 used book

Brothers on the Santa Fe and Chihuahua Trails Edward James Glasgow and William Henry Glasgow 1846-1848

by Gardner, Mark L.

price: $20.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Press of Colorado, Colorado Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780870812910 ISBN: 0870812912

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. 229 pgs, maps, illustrations book and jacket in AS-New Condition Presents previously unpublished letters and journal writings of William and Edward Glasgow while on their trip from St. Louis to Santa Fe in 1846, first hand accounts of the battles of Sacramento and Santa Cruz de Rosales. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old West Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Brothers on the Santa Fe and Chihuahua Trails: Edward James Glascow and William Henry Glasgow, 1846-1848

by Gardner, Mark L.

price: $20.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Press of Colorado, Boulder, CO, U.S. A Date Published: 1993

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 229 pp. Appendix, biblio., index: Interview with Edward J. Glasgow. Bibliography, Index. Presents previously unpublished letters and journal writings of Edward James Glasgow and William Henry Glasgow, revealing their experiences during a tumultuous time in the history of the American Southwest. Letters contain details of trail life, wartime conditions in New Mexico and Chihuahua, and first hand accounts of the battles of Sacramento and Santa Cruz de Rosales. ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alfredo Gonzales, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Brothers on the Santa Fe and Chihuahua Trails: Edward J Glasgow and William H Glasgow 1846-1848 used book

Brothers on the Santa Fe and Chihuahua Trails: Edward J Glasgow and William H Glasgow 1846-1848

by Gardner, Mark L, and Simmons, Marc (Designer), and Glasgow, Edward James

price: $21.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Press of Colorado Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780870812910 ISBN: 0870812912

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. tight clean copy, faint stamp. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 229 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: crispast, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Brothers on the Santa Fe and Chihuahua Trails Edward James Glasgow and William Henry Glasgow 1846-1848 used book

Brothers on the Santa Fe and Chihuahua Trails Edward James Glasgow and William Henry Glasgow 1846-1848

by Gardner, Mark L.

price: $25.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Press of Colorado, Colorado Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780870812910 ISBN: 0870812912

Description: As New in As New jacket. 229 pgs, maps, illustrations book and jacket in AS-New Condition Presents previously unpublished letters and journal writings of William and Edward Glasgow while on their trip from St. Louis to Santa Fe in 1846, first hand accounts of the battles of Sacramento and Santa Cruz de Rosales. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Old West Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Brothers on the Santa Fe and Chihuahua Trails: Edward James Glascow and William Henry Glasgow, 1846-1848 new book

Brothers on the Santa Fe and Chihuahua Trails: Edward James Glascow and William Henry Glasgow, 1846-1848

by Gardner Mark L

price: $25.50

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Press of Colorado, U.S. A Date Published: 1993

Description: New in New jacket. 229 pages. Book and Jacket are both Brand New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Marlowes Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

Brothers on the Santa Fe and Chihuahua Trails: Edward James Glasgow and William Henry Glasgow, 1846-1848

by Gardner, Mark L., Editor

price: $26.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Press of Colorado, Niwot Date Published: 1993

Description: F/F (as new. ) Hardcover First edition. Previously unpublished letters and journals of the Glasgow brothers, merchants from St. Louis, who were hauling several wagon loads of goods to Mexico when war broke out. Their letters include details of trail life, encounters with historical figures like Stephen Watts Kearny and firsthand accounts of the battles of Sacramento and Santa Cruz de Rosales. Edited and annotated by Gardner, foreword by Marc Simmons. Illustrated. 229 pgs including notes, ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfever, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.