Description: New. 0870812912 This is a hardcover book WITH a dust jacket. Some orders may also come with delivery conformation if the item is over 20 DollarsUSD *NOT APPLICABLE TO INTERNATIONAL ORDERS* read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University Press of Colorado
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780870812910ISBN:0870812912
Description: ISBN 0-87081-291-2. Hardback. First Printing. Near Fine Condition book in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. Copy One. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University Press of Colorado
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780870812910ISBN:0870812912
Description: ISBN 0-87081-291-2. Hardback. First Printing. Near Fine Condition book in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. Copy Two. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: U. Colorado (1993) 1st ed. -
ISBN-13:9780870812910ISBN:0870812912
Description: As New Condition in As New Dust Jacket-Hard Cover- U. of Colorado 1993 1st edition-No writing or marks in book-0870812912-Mylar dust jacket protector- Suitable gift condition-New condition copy-Scan sent on request-229 pages-Illustrated- read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Univ Pr of Colorado
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780870812910ISBN:0870812912
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0870812912. Former owner's markings on front free end paper.; 1 x 9.75 x 6.5 Inches; 229 pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of Colorado, Departmen
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780870812910ISBN:0870812912
Description: Very Good. CLOTH HARDBACK, in a lightly rubbed and bumped dust jacket. Clean and tight with minor wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University Press of Colorado, Boulder, CO, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780870812910ISBN:0870812912
Description: Fine+ in Fine+ dust jacket; Univ. Press of Colorado; 1993; 1st Edition; hardback; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE. 0870812912. 229 pp. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University Press of Colorado, Colorado
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780870812910ISBN:0870812912
Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. 229 pgs, maps, illustrations book and jacket in AS-New Condition Presents previously unpublished letters and journal writings of William and Edward Glasgow while on their trip from St. Louis to Santa Fe in 1846, first hand accounts of the battles of Sacramento and Santa Cruz de Rosales. read more
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University Press of Colorado, Boulder, CO, U.S. A
Date Published: 1993
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 229 pp. Appendix, biblio., index: Interview with Edward J. Glasgow. Bibliography, Index. Presents previously unpublished letters and journal writings of Edward James Glasgow and William Henry Glasgow, revealing their experiences during a tumultuous time in the history of the American Southwest. Letters contain details of trail life, wartime conditions in New Mexico and Chihuahua, and first hand accounts of the battles of Sacramento and Santa Cruz de Rosales. ... read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University Press of Colorado, Colorado
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780870812910ISBN:0870812912
Description: As New in As New jacket. 229 pgs, maps, illustrations book and jacket in AS-New Condition Presents previously unpublished letters and journal writings of William and Edward Glasgow while on their trip from St. Louis to Santa Fe in 1846, first hand accounts of the battles of Sacramento and Santa Cruz de Rosales. read more
Edition: First printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University Press of Colorado, Niwot
Date Published: 1993
Description: F/F (as new. ) Hardcover First edition. Previously unpublished letters and journals of the Glasgow brothers, merchants from St. Louis, who were hauling several wagon loads of goods to Mexico when war broke out. Their letters include details of trail life, encounters with historical figures like Stephen Watts Kearny and firsthand accounts of the battles of Sacramento and Santa Cruz de Rosales. Edited and annotated by Gardner, foreword by Marc Simmons. Illustrated. 229 pgs including notes, ... read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.