» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Public Administration and Law, Second Edition

by David H Rosenbloom, Professor Rosemary O'Leary

About this title: Analyzes the participation of federal courts in the area of public adminstration at all levels of government. This book presents legal decisions based on how individuals actually encounter public administrators. It discusses law in the contexts of the administration of social services, street-level enforcement, and public personnel management as well as prison and public mental health facilities.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Public Administration and Law (Public Administration and Public Policy)

by Rosenbloom

price: $5.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780824797690 ISBN: 0824797698

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Public Administration and Law (Public Administration and Public Policy)

by Rosenbloom, David H.; O'Leary, Rosemary

price: $179.77

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC ISBN-13: 9780824797690 ISBN: 0824797698

Description: New. 0824797698 BRAND-NEW. FAST Fedex shipping. In business for over 15 years, EXCEPTIONAL customer service (TF30). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: BUYALLBOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Public Administration and Law, Second Edition

price: $207.36

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Taylor & Francis(CRC Press) Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780824797690 ISBN: 0824797698

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 241 x 159 mm. (368 pages) analyzes the participation of federal courts in the area of public adminstration at all levels of government. this book presents legal decisions based on how individuals actually encounter public administrators. it discusses law in the contexts of the administration of social services, street-level enforcement, and public personnel management as well as prison and public mental health facilities. analyzes the participation of federal courts in the ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Public Administration and Law

by David H. Rosenbloom

price: $244.32

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dekker Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780824797690 ISBN: 0824797698

Description: Fine. Very Good condition, Unused, no highlights or writings. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Public Administration and Law (Public Administration and Public Policy)

by David H. Rosenbloom, Rosemary O'Leary

price: $15.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780824797690 ISBN: 0824797698

Description: Good. Minimal shelf wear, edges slightly bent, 2nd ed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Half Price Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Public Administration and Law (Public Administration and Public Policy)

by Rosenbloom

price: $25.88

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC Date Published: 1996-09-12 ISBN-13: 9780824797690 ISBN: 0824797698

Description: Good. 0824797698. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Public Administration and Law (Public Administration and Public Policy)

by David H. Rosenbloom

price: $54.81

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780824797690 ISBN: 0824797698

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Public Administration and Law

by Rosenbloom, David H.

price: $75.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marcel Dekker Date Published: January 1997 ISBN-13: 9780824797690 ISBN: 0824797698

Description: 0-8247-9769-8 Book Info Analyzes the increasing participation of federal courts in the area of public administration at all levels of government. New second edition. DLC: Administrative law-U. S. Book Description Analyzes the participation of federal courts in the area of public administrationat all levels of government, presenting legal decisions based on how individuals actually encounter public administrators. Discusses law in the contexts of the administration of social services, "street ... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Silent Warrior, NY, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Public Administration and Law (Public Administration and Public Policy)

by Edited

price: $76.07

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Edited ISBN-13: 9780824797690 ISBN: 0824797698

Description: New in new dust jacket. Book in Fairly New condition. Ships via Regular Mail/ FedEx Courier, Please allow 5 to 6 business days for delivery. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: heritage impex worldwide, INDIA

Reliability: High

new book

Public Administration and Law (Public Administration and Public Policy)

by Edited

price: $76.07

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Edited ISBN-13: 9780824797690 ISBN: 0824797698

Description: New in new dust jacket. Book in Fairly New condition. Ships via Regular Mail/ FedEx Courier, Please allow 5 to 6 business days for delivery. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: heritage impex worldwide, INDIA

Reliability: High

new book

Public Administration and Law (Public Administration and Public Policy)

by David H. Rosenbloom

price: $88.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780824797690 ISBN: 0824797698

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Public Administration and Law (Public Administration and Public Policy)

by Rosenbloom, David H.; O'Leary, Rosemary

price: $110.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC ISBN-13: 9780824797690 ISBN: 0824797698

Description: New. 0824797698. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Public Administration and Law

by O*Leary, Rosemary,

price: $119.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Cloth Bound Publisher: Marcel Dekker Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780824797690 ISBN: 0824797698

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

Public Administration and Law, Second Edition

by Rosenbloom, David H., O'Leary, Rosemary

price: $127.60

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780824797690 ISBN: 0824797698

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Public Administration and Law (Public Administration and Public Policy)

by Rosenbloom

price: $128.31

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC Date Published: 12/09/1996 ISBN-13: 9780824797690 ISBN: 0824797698

Description: SHIPS THROUGH FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS. BOOK DESCRIPTION: Very Good. Unused, no highlights or writings, tight binding. Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Public Administration and Law (Public Administration and Public Policy)

by Rosenbloom

price: $146.44

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC Date Published: 9-12-96 ISBN-13: 9780824797690 ISBN: 0824797698

Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear. Dust Jacket may not be present. Unused, no highlights or writings, tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Public Administration and Law, Second Edition

by Rosenbloom, David H., O'Leary, Rosemary

price: $160.06

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780824797690 ISBN: 0824797698

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Public Administration and Law, Second Edition

by Rosenbloom

price: $175.08

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780824797690 ISBN: 0824797698

Description: BRAND NEW. 0824797698. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Public Administration and Law, Second Edition

price: $185.98

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taylor & Francis ISBN-13: 9780824797690 ISBN: 0824797698

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). Analyzes the participation of federal courts in the area of public adminstration at all levels of government. This book presents legal decisions based on how individuals actually encounter public administrators. ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Public Administration and Law

by David H. Rosenbloom, Rosemary O'Leary

price: $215.58

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780824797690 ISBN: 0824797698

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Public Administration and Law

by David H. Rosenbloom

price: $226.32

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dekker Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780824797690 ISBN: 0824797698

Description: Fine. Very Good condition, Unused, no highlights or writings. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Public Administration and Law

by O*Leary, Rosemary,

price: $122.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Cloth Bound Publisher: Marcel Dekker Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780824797690 ISBN: 0824797698

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: Average

new book

Public Administration and Law, Second Edition

price: $191.20

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taylor & Francis ISBN-13: 9780824797690 ISBN: 0824797698

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). Analyzes the participation of federal courts in the area of public adminstration at all levels of government. This book presents legal decisions based on how individuals actually encounter public administrators. ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

new book

Public Administration and Law, 2nd Ed

by Rosenbloom

price: $553.85

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: New. New. In Mint condition. Over 1 million customers served worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: packofbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.