» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Prevention of Chemotherapy-Induced Nausea and Vomiting

by Ann Berger

About this title: An expert addresses one of the most common side effects of chemotherapy: nausea and vomiting. Written for the oncologist.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Prevention of Chemotherapy-Induced Nausea and Vomiting

by Berger, Ann

price: $15.70

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Cmp United Business Media Date Published: 06/2004 ISBN-13: 9781891483264 ISBN: 1891483269

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 110 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Prevention of Chemotherapy-Induced Nausea and Vomiting

by Berger, Ann

price: $17.40

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Cmp United Business Media Date Published: 06/2004 ISBN-13: 9781891483264 ISBN: 1891483269

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 110 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

new book

Prevention of Chemotherapy-Induced Nausea and Vomiting

by Berger, Ann

price: $12.76

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Cmp United Business Media ISBN-13: 9781891483264 ISBN: 1891483269

Description: New. 1891483269. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Prevention of Chemotherapy-Induced Nausea and Vomiting

by Berger Ann

price: $28.15

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PRR, Incorporated Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781891483264 ISBN: 1891483269

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 19cm, pp. 110. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Prevention of Chemotherapy-Induced Nausea and Vomiting

by Ann Berger

price: $25.32

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cmp United Business Media Date Published: 2004/06/01 ISBN-13: 9781891483264 ISBN: 1891483269

Description: Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Prevention of Chemotherapy-Induced Nausea and Vomiting

by Berger, Ann

price: $25.32

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Cmp United Business Media Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781891483264 ISBN: 1891483269

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 110 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Prevention of Chemotherapy-Induced Nausea and Vomiting

by Berger, Ann

price: $25.32

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Cmp United Business Media Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781891483264 ISBN: 1891483269

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 110 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

used book

Prevention of Chemotherapy-Induced Nausea and Vomiting

by Berger, Ann

price: $25.32

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Cmp United Business Media Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781891483264 ISBN: 1891483269

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 110 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

new book

Prevention of Chemotherapy-Induced Nausea and Vomiting

by Ann Berger

price: $27.48

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PRR, Incorporated Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781891483264 ISBN: 1891483269

Description: Size 19cm, (NEW TITLE), pp. 110. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Purana Books, INDIA

Reliability: Average

new book

Prevention of Chemotherapy-Induced Nausea and Vomiting By Berger, Ann

price: $25.60

Ships from DELHI, INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781891483264 ISBN: 1891483269

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Book_Gallery, DELHI, INDIA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.