» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Brotherhood of the Rosy Cross

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Brotherhood of the Rosy Cross

by Arthur Edward Waite

About this title: Waite at his scholarly best, gives and account of the Rosicrucians from beginning to the present. Contents: Mythical Rosicrucian Precursors; Militia Crucifera Evangelica; Alchemists and Mystics; Symbolism of the Rose and Cross; Fama Fraternitatis; Confessio Fraternitatis; Chemical Nuptials; Authorship of the Chemical Nuptials; Development of ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Brotherhood of the Rosy Cross

by Waite, Arthur Edward

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781566192125 ISBN: 1566192129

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 649 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stefan Lacroix Vintage Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Brotherhood of the Rosy Cross: Being Records of the House of the Holy Spirit in Its Inward and Outward History

by Arthur Edward Waite

price: $11.35

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780821601693 ISBN: 0821601695

Description: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Brotherhood of the Rosy Cross: Being Records of the House of the Holy Spirit in Its Inward and Outward History

by Arthur Edward Waite

price: $11.58

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Books Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780821601693 ISBN: 0821601695

Description: Good in Good jacket. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Brotherhood of the Rosy Cross

by Waite, Arthur Edward

price: $12.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carol Pub. Corp. ISBN-13: 9780821601693 ISBN: 0821601695

Description: New in new dust jacket. Barnes and Noble edition read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: CSI, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Brotherhood of the Rosy Cross: Being Records of the House of the Holy Spirit in Its Inward and Outward History

by Waite, Arthur Edward

price: $12.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780821601693 ISBN: 0821601695

Description: Good. Text unmarked. Binding tight. Jacket missing. Stains/spots on the boards. Small stain on bottom edge. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: loudavis, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Brotherhood of the Rosy Cross: a History of the Rosicrucians

by Arthur Edward Waite

price: $16.01

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Acceptable. Sm 4to. Cloth Hardcover, 1935. The usual ex-library treatments are present. pp. 75; frontis. Bound in light blue cloth with gilt lattering on the front cover. Covers are heavily worn. Clear tape along the spine. Repaired hinges. Binding and textblock are fair. Pages are clean and intact. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Offered by the Antiquarian, Rare, and Collectible section at Better World Books. Join the more than 4 million customers who have supported global literacy with their ... read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Brotherhood of the Rosy Cross: a Story of the Rosicrucians

by Waite, Arthur Edward

price: $19.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781566192125 ISBN: 1566192129

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 649 pages, very clean, tight and unmarked! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sacred Works, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Brotherhood of the Rosy Cross: Being Records of the Holy Spirit in Its Inward and Outward History

by Arthur Edward Waite

price: $22.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Books, New Hyde Park Date Published: 1961

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. A clean copy in a clean jacket! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gerry Kleier Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Brotherhood of the Rosy Cross: Being Records of the Holy Spirit in Its Inward and Outward History

by Waite, Arthur Edward

price: $30.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Books, New York Date Published: 1961

Description: 649pp. Octavo [24 cm] 1/2 brown cloth over red cloth boards. Very good/Very good. Ex-libris Kent Walgren with his pencil notes throughout. Illustrated throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Sanders Rare Books, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Brotherhood of the Rosy Cross: Being Records of the House of the Holy Spirit

by Arthur Edward Waite

price: $30.59

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Books, Secaucus, New Date Published: 1973

Description: Very Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Brotherhood of the Rosy Cross

by Waite, Arthur Edward

price: $32.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books, New York, NY, USA Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781566192125 ISBN: 1566192129

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Brotherhood of the Rosy Cross used book

Brotherhood of the Rosy Cross

by Waite

price: $35.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kessinger Pub Co Date Published: 1992-01 ISBN-13: 9781564591005 ISBN: 156459100X

Description: LIKE NEW. CLEAN TIGHT COPY. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ye Old Book Shoppe, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Brotherhood of the Rosy Cross new book

Brotherhood of the Rosy Cross

by Waite, Arthur Edward, Professor, ed

price: $47.45

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781564591005 ISBN: 156459100X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 696 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Brotherhood of the Rosy Cross new book

Brotherhood of the Rosy Cross

by Waite, Arthur Edward

price: $63.70

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: FACSIMILE ED Binding: Paperback Publisher: KESSINGER PUBLISHING CO Country = USA Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781564591005 ISBN: 156459100X

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 696 pages. This book is printed on demand (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) (696 pages) illustrations edition facsimile ed (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Brotherhood of the Rosy Cross

by Waite, Arthur Edward

price: $64.95

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble ISBN-13: 9781566192125 ISBN: 1566192129

Description: Very Good. 1566192129 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Brotherhood of the Rosy Cross, the

by Waite, Arthur Edward

price: $67.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Books Date Published: 1961

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 649 PGS., THIS IS THE 1961 EDITION, BOOK AND DJ HAVE MINIMAL WEAR, PREVIOUS OWNER'S NAME ON FRONT ENDPAPER, BOOKSTORE NAME STAMPED HALF TITLE PAGE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Crazy, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Brotherhood of the Rosy Cross

by Waite, Arthur Edward

price: $27.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781566192125 ISBN: 1566192129

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1566192129. Lower corners lightly bumped. Else binding clean. DJ spine extremities & corners lightly bumped. Else DJ clean & bright.; 649 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Crossroad Books, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Brotherhood of the Rosy Cross a History of the Rosicrucians

by Waite, Arthur Edward

price: $28.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BARNES & NOBLE BOOKS, NEW YORK Date Published: 1993

Description: F/F. SMALL 4to; 649 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Julian's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Brotherhood of the Rosy Cross used book

Brotherhood of the Rosy Cross

by Waite, Arthur Edward

price: $29.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing, LLC Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781564591005 ISBN: 156459100X

Description: Very Good- 156459100x. Light wear to extrems, sunning and moderate discoloration to spine. Otherwise the book is in excellent condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Occult. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 1.46 x 10.68 x 7.36 Inches; 696 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Brotherhood of the Rosy Cross: Being Records of the House of the Holy Spirit in Its Inward and Outward History

by Waite, Arthur E.

price: $30.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: New York: University Books

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Cover. Dust Wrapper with closed tear bottom front and damp ripples on jacket back not affecting cloth covered boards, Illustrated, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: East End Booksellers, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Brotherhood of the Rosy Cross used book

Brotherhood of the Rosy Cross

by Arthur Edward Waite

price: $33.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing, LLC Date Published: 1992-01-01 ISBN-13: 9781564591005 ISBN: 156459100X

Description: Good. Softcover, clean text, some cover wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PrettyGoodBooks, NV, USA

Reliability: High

Brotherhood of the Rosy Cross new book

Brotherhood of the Rosy Cross

by Waite, Arthur Edward

price: $34.88

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: KESSINGER PUB LLC Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781564591005 ISBN: 156459100X

Description: New. Waite at his scholarly best, gives and account of the Rosicrucians from beginning to the present. Contents: Mythical Rosicrucian Precursors; Militia Crucifera Evangelica; Alchemists and Mystics; Symbolism of the Rose and Cross; Fama Fraternitatis; Co... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Brotherhood of the Rosy Cross

price: $37.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781566192125 ISBN: 1566192129

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Brotherhood of the Rosy Cross new book

Brotherhood of the Rosy Cross

by Waite

price: $38.42

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781564591005 ISBN: 156459100X

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Brotherhood of the Rosy Cross new book

Brotherhood of the Rosy Cross

by Arthur Edward Waite

price: $42.14

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing, LLC Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781564591005 ISBN: 156459100X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.