» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Abraham Lincoln

by Carl Sandburg

About this title: This is an abridged edition of the commandin g biography of Lincoln, originally published in 6 volumes in 1939, and winner of the 1940 Pulitzer Prize. '

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
used book

Abraham Lincoln the Prairie Years Vol. I

by Sandburg, Carl

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback

Description: Good. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Abraham Lincoln: The Prairie Years and the War Years: Volume II

by Sandburg, Carl

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: A Laurel ed. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell Pub. Co., New York Date Published: 1963

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. General paperback wear, tears around edges, pages are intact and unmarked. 3 v. illus., ports., facsim. 17 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits, Facsimiles. Issued in case. "Sources and acknowledgements" (p. [896]-903) v. 1. The prairie years. --v. 2. The war years, 1861-1864. --v. 3. The war years, 1864-1865. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Renee's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Abraham Lincoln. used book

Abraham Lincoln.

by Sandburg, Carl

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: A Laurel ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Co., [New York Date Published: 1962

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Only 1st of 3 volumes. 320 pages. Volume 1 only. "The Prairie Years" read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CM Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Abraham Lincoln: the Prairie Years, Vol 1

by Carl Sandburg

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Date Published: 1974

Description: Very Good. Book has slight yellowing from age but cover is tight and book is clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ann Kerr, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Abraham Lincoln: the war years II

by Sandburg, Carl

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt, Brace and Company Date Published: 1939

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. Nice hard cover, lightly read, shelf wear to cover, wear to edges of cover, corners bumped & worn, light aging, binding is tight, library stamps & stickers, stk #2072k7. 655 p. Includes illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Abraham Lincoln the Prairie Years, 1809-1861

by Sandburg, Carl

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debue's Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Abraham Lincoln: the War Years 1861-1864 Vol.2

by Sandburg, Carl

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell Publishing, United States Date Published: 1960

Description: Good. No Jacket. Good. No Jacket Textbook. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Veronica Zerrer, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Abraham Lincoln: the War Years 1861-1864 Vol.3

by Sandburg, Carl

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell Publishing, United States Date Published: 1974

Description: Good. No Jacket. Good. No Jacket Textbook. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Pages clean and text bright. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Veronica Zerrer, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Abraham Lincoln: the Prairie Years and the War Years in Three Volumes

by Sandburg, Carl

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: A Laurel Edition Date Published: 1974

Description: Good. No Jacket. Volume One, Covers Soiled, Corners/Edges Bumped, Light Creases On Front Cover, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Abraham Lincoln the Prairie Years and the War Years Volume 2

by Sandburg, Carl

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1/1/1963

Description: Very Good. B000K0KBRC We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y26X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Abraham Lincoln: the War Years: Volume Four

by Sandburg, Carl

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt, Brace & Company, New York Date Published: 1939

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Dust Jacket has light staining. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Abraham Lincoln: the Prairie Years Volume 1

by Sandburg, Carl

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell

Description: Good. Format: Paperback. Year: 1963. Moderate wear on corners. Pages are in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Abraham Lincoln: the Prairie Years Volume 1

by Sandburg, Carl

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell

Description: Very Good- Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1964. Very Good Minus. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Abraham Lincoln Volume 2

by Carl Sandburg

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Book Date Published: 1970

Description: Fair. Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall; Cover and pages clean. some edge/corner wear. binding secure. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: K & H Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Abraham Lincoln Vol. 3: the War Years (1864-1865)

by Sandburg, Carl

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Dell

Description: Good. B0010XRPN6 Some wear to soft cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Excelsior Bay Company, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Abraham Lincoln: the Prairie Years and the War Years, Vol. 3

by Sandburg, Carl

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell, N.Y. C Date Published: 1965

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Paperback. 7 x 4 3/4. Volume 3 of 3. Vol. 3 covers The War Years, 1864-1865. Other volumes available. Tight binding with clean, crisp, unmarked pages. No spine creases. Light shelfwear. 443 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Way Station Books & Stuff, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Abraham Lincoln: the Prairie Years and the War Years, Vol. 2

by Sandburg, Carl

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell, N.Y. C Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Paperback. 7 x 4 3/4. Volume 2 of 3. Vol. 2 covers The War Years, 1861-1864. Other volumes available. Tight binding with clean, crisp, unmarked pages. No spine creases. Front cover has beginning of fold near spine. Light shelfwear. 443 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Way Station Books & Stuff, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Abraham Lincoln the War Years 1864-1865 Volume 3

by Carl Sandburg

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Date Published: 1954

Description: Good. 1963 dell paperback fifth printing. Edge wear, small dent on top of spine, no marks, mild crease in spine. Ship same or next day. More Civil War books in our store. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Kats Meow, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Abraham Lincoln the Prairie Years and the War Years Volume 2

by Carl Sandburg

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1963

Description: Good. 1963 Dell/ Laurel Edition paperback. Red with black and white lettering. Moderate cover wear. Crease on cover. Mild tanning. No marks in text. Ship same or next day. More historical books in our store. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Kats Meow, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Abraham Lincoln the Prairie Years Volume Two Only

by Carl Sandburg

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HARCOURT Date Published: 1926-01-01

Description: Good in no jacket. Ex-library volume 2Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Abraham Lincoln the Prairie Years Volume 1

by Carl Sandburg; Illustrator-Some B/W Photos

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich Date Published: 1926-01-01

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: Book is vg, NO DJDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Abraham Lincoln; the Prairie Years (1809-1861); Volume One of the Prairie Years and the War Years

by Sandburg, Carl

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Dell

Description: Good. B000R8CTJU. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: M & K Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Abraham Lincoln the Prairie Years Volume 1

by Sandburg, Carl

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dell

Description: Fair. B002DCLSKE The binding is loose but the book is complete. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: M & K Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Abraham Lincoln Volume 1 the Prairie Years

by Carl Sandburg

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: DELL Books Date Published: 1960

Description: Good. No Jacket. Type: Soft Cover Type: USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cerebral Deli, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Abraham Lincoln, the War Years: Volume 3.

by Carl Sandburg

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: DELL Date Published: 1960

Description: Good. No Jacket. Type: Soft Cover Type: USED THE WAR YEARS 18-64-1865. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cerebral Deli, ND, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.