» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

White Angels: Beckham, the Real Madrid and the New Football

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

White Angels: Beckham, the Real Madrid and the New Football

by John Carlin

About this title: No athlete in the word provokes more widespread fascination that the Londoner with the film-star looks. Here, Carlin looks at how David Beckham's transfer to the Real Madrid soccer team took place, the machinations and intrigue of the deal, and details Beckham's first year at Real.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
White Angels: Beckham, the Real Madrid and the New Football used book

White Angels: Beckham, the Real Madrid and the New Football

by John Carlin

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury USA Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781582345468 ISBN: 1582345465

Description: Good. Former library book. Mylar-covered Dust Jacket. - read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

White Angels: Beckham, Real Madrid

by John Carlin

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780747573456 ISBN: 074757345X

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

White Angels

by John Carlin

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780747573456 ISBN: 074757345X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

White Angels: Beckham, Real Madrid

by John Carlin

price: $2.36

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780747573456 ISBN: 074757345X

Description: Like New. Dust Jacket Condition: LIKE NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

White Angels

by John Carlin

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780747573487 ISBN: 0747573484

Description: Good. 2005-Paperback-Cover shows some minor shelf-wear. ---Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

White Angels: Beckham, the Real Madrid and the New Football used book

White Angels: Beckham, the Real Madrid and the New Football

by Carlin, John

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury USA Date Published: 10-21-04 ISBN-13: 9781582345468 ISBN: 1582345465

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the dust jacket and a small publisher's mark to one edge-Nice! ! 1.54 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

White Angels

by John Carlin

price: $4.08

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 2005-11-21 ISBN-13: 9780747573487 ISBN: 0747573484

Description: New. Unread paperback: new and pristine. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Susan's Bookshelf, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

White Angels: Beckham, the Real Madrid and the New Football used book

White Angels: Beckham, the Real Madrid and the New Football

by John Carlin

price: $4.54

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781582345468 ISBN: 1582345465

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

White Angels

by Carlin, John

price: $4.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bloomsbury ISBN-13: 9780747573487 ISBN: 0747573484

Description: Very Good. 0747573484. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

White Angels: Beckham, Real Madrid & the New Football-the Inside Story

by Carlin, John

price: $6.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Date Published: 2004

Description: A fine copy in dj. 8vo. cloth. Sports. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eugene O'Neil, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

White Angels: Beckham, Real Madrid & the New Football used book

White Angels: Beckham, Real Madrid & the New Football

by Carlin, John

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st American Binding: hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury, New York and London Date Published: c2004 ISBN-13: 9781582345468 ISBN: 1582345465

Description: color photos. Fine, fine dj, black bds. Remainder dot top edge. Tight, solid. 340 pgs, ISBN: 1-58234-546-5. British football = American soccer. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

White Angels: Beckham, Real Madrid and the New Football

by John Carlin

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780747573456 ISBN: 074757345X

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

White Angels

by John Carlin

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780747573487 ISBN: 0747573484

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

White Angels: Beckham, Real Madrid &the New Football used book

White Angels: Beckham, Real Madrid &the New Football

by Carlin, John

price: $12.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing (1, 2, 3...) Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Bloomsbury, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781582345468 ISBN: 1582345465

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 9&1/2" by 6" Black binding, silver title, clean and tight, 340 pages, photo illustrations; jacket is clean and bright, slight edge wrinkle here and there (no chips) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dunbar Old Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

White Angels

by John Carlin

price: $12.47

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780747573487 ISBN: 0747573484

Description: Fine. Next working day dispatch from the UK. Please contact us with any queries. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Orbiting Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

White Angels

by John Carlin

price: $12.48

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780747573487 ISBN: 0747573484

Description: Very Good. Minor bumps & marks to edges & extremities, otherwise brand new & unread. Next working day dispatch from the UK. Please contact us with any queries. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orbiting Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

White Angels

by John Carlin

price: $12.49

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780747573487 ISBN: 0747573484

Description: Fine. Minor bumping to edges and extremities, otherwise brand new & unread. Next working day dispatch from the UK. Please contact us with any queries. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Orbiting Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

White Angels

by John Carlin

price: $12.50

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780747573487 ISBN: 0747573484

Description: Very Good. Minor rubbing to edges and extremities. Next working day dispatch from the UK. Please contact us with any queries. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orbiting Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

White Angels: Beckham, the Real Madrid and the New Football new book

White Angels: Beckham, the Real Madrid and the New Football

by John Carlin

price: $12.67

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury USA Date Published: 2004-11-13 ISBN-13: 9781582345468 ISBN: 1582345465

Description: New. HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, No Black Remainder Mark, read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Poverty Hill Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

White Angels

by John Carlin

price: $13.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780747573487 ISBN: 0747573484

Description: Very Good. Unread, cover a little scuffed from storage. Ready to dispatch from the UK, via Alibris warehouse for USA customers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AMM Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

White Angels: Beckham, Real Madrid and the New Football

by John Carlin

price: $13.18

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780747573456 ISBN: 074757345X

Description: Fine. Dust-jacket unclipped, with mino. Next working day dispatch from the UK. Please contact us with any queries. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Orbiting Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

White Angels: Beckham, Real Madrid and the New Football

by John Carlin

price: $13.20

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780747573456 ISBN: 074757345X

Description: Very Good in near fine jacket. Bumping to edges and extremities, otherwise brand new & unread. Next working day dispatch from the UK. Please contact us with any queries. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orbiting Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

White Angels

by John Carlin

price: $13.20

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780747573487 ISBN: 0747573484

Description: Fine. Minor rubbing ro edges and extremities, otherwise brand new & unread. Next working day dispatch from the UK. Please contact us with any queries. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Orbiting Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

White Angels new book

White Angels

by John Carlin

price: $14.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC ISBN-13: 9780747573487 ISBN: 0747573484

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Price Cut Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

White Angels: Beckham, the Real Madrid and the New Football used book

White Angels: Beckham, the Real Madrid and the New Football

by John Carlin

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC ISBN-13: 9781582345468 ISBN: 1582345465

Description: Very good. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.