New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
Search 
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Trout Point Lodge Cookbook: Creole Cuisine from New Orleans to Nova Scotia

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Trout Point Lodge Cookbook: Creole Cuisine from New Orleans to Nova Scotia

by Daniel G Abel, Charles L Leary, Vaughn Perret

About this title: In the early nineties, friends Daniel Abel, Charles Leary, and Vaughn Perret noticed something significant about Louisiana’s culinary landscape: the many of the indigenous foods and techniques that had once been so integral to Cajun and Creole cooking had vanished. Fueled by their appreciation for Old-World French farming and cooking styles, as well as New World native products, the three founded the renowned Chicory Farm and Chicory Farm Café. Their distinctive cheeses, mushrooms, and organic produce were soon featured in the best New Orleans restaurants, and brought about a ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Trout Point Lodge Cookbook: Creole Cuisine From New Orleans to Nova Scotia new book

The Trout Point Lodge Cookbook: Creole Cuisine From New Orleans to Nova Scotia

by Daniel Abel; Charles L. Leary; Vaughn Perret; Photographer-Wayne Barrett

price: $7.99

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2004-11-23 ISBN-13: 9781400060597 ISBN: 1400060591

Description: New. No Remainder Mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Lee Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Trout Point Lodge Cookbook Creole Cuisine From New Orleans to Nova Scotia new book

The Trout Point Lodge Cookbook Creole Cuisine From New Orleans to Nova Scotia

by Daniel, & Leary, Charles & Perret, Vaughn Abel

price: $8.56

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780679312475 ISBN: 0679312471

Description: New. 0679312471. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Trout Point Lodge Cookbook: Creole Cuisine From New Orleans to Nova Scotia new book

Trout Point Lodge Cookbook: Creole Cuisine From New Orleans to Nova Scotia

by Abel, Daniel, & Leary, Charles & Perret, Vaughn

price: $11.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780679312475 ISBN: 0679312471

Description: BRAND NEW! ! Excellent customer service. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: a2z Books Online, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Trout Point Lodge Cookbook: Creole Cuisine From New Orleans to Nova Scotia used book

The Trout Point Lodge Cookbook: Creole Cuisine From New Orleans to Nova Scotia

by Daniel Abel, Charles L. Leary And Vaughn Perret

price: $24.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400060597 ISBN: 1400060591

Description: As New in Near Fine dust jacket; Crease & small tear on back of dj (protected from further damage by new Brodart cover); otherwise, like it just came off the presses! 1400060591. 1.1 x 9.4 x 7.7 Inches; 272 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Trout Point Lodge Cookbook: Creole Cuisine From New Orleans to Nova Scotia new book

The Trout Point Lodge Cookbook: Creole Cuisine From New Orleans to Nova Scotia

by Abel, Daniel And Leary, Charles And Perret, Vaughn

price: $25.00

Ships from VT, USA

Edition: 1st Edition, English Language Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679312475 ISBN: 0679312471

Description: Illustrated by Barrett, Wayne(Phot. ) New in New dust jacket; 2004. 0679312471. Brand new book. DJ in new, clear Brodart mylar cover.; Hardcover; Random House; Canada; First Printing; Large 8vo 9"-10" tall; 232 pages; , read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Trout Point Lodge Cookbook: Creole Cuisine From New Orleans to Nova Scotia used book

The Trout Point Lodge Cookbook: Creole Cuisine From New Orleans to Nova Scotia

by Daniel Abel, Charles L. Leary, Vaughn Perret

price: $4.01

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781400060597 ISBN: 1400060591

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Trout Point Lodge Cookbook: Creole Cuisine From New Orleans to Nova Scotia used book

The Trout Point Lodge Cookbook: Creole Cuisine From New Orleans to Nova Scotia

by Abel, Daniel, Leary, Charles L., Perret, Vaughn

price: $7.06

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781400060597 ISBN: 1400060591

Description: Like New. May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Trout Point Lodge Cookbook Creole Cuisine From New Orleans to Nova Scotia new book

The Trout Point Lodge Cookbook Creole Cuisine From New Orleans to Nova Scotia

by Daniel, & Leary, Charles & Perret, Vaughn Abel

price: $7.77

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780679312475 ISBN: 0679312471

Description: New. Books are new and complete and have never been read or used. If publisher includes a Dust Jacket or CD's they will be included. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Apollo Book Company, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Trout Point Lodge Cookbook Creole Cuisine From New Orleans to Nova Scotia new book

The Trout Point Lodge Cookbook Creole Cuisine From New Orleans to Nova Scotia

by Daniel, & Leary, Charles & Perret, Vaughn Abel

price: $7.77

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780679312475 ISBN: 0679312471

Description: New. 0679312471 All our books are new and complete never been read or used. They include the dust jacket, CDROM's and CD's if applicable. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: River Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Trout Point Lodge Cookbook: Creole Cuisine From New Orleans to Nova Scotia new book

The Trout Point Lodge Cookbook: Creole Cuisine From New Orleans to Nova Scotia

by Abel, Daniel; Leary, Charles L.; Perret, Vaughn

price: $7.98

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9781400060597 ISBN: 1400060591

Description: New. 1400060591 Brand New. Minimal Shelf Wear. s From San Francisco. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Inc, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Trout Point Lodge Cookbook: Creole Cuisine From New Orleans to Nova Scotia used book

The Trout Point Lodge Cookbook: Creole Cuisine From New Orleans to Nova Scotia

by Daniel Abel

price: $11.45

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781400060597 ISBN: 1400060591

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Trout Point Lodge Cookbook: Creole Cuisine From New Orleans to Nova Scotia used book

The Trout Point Lodge Cookbook: Creole Cuisine From New Orleans to Nova Scotia

by Abel, Daniel

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9781400060597 ISBN: 1400060591

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powells, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Trout Point Lodge Cookbook: Creole Cuisine From New Orleans to Nova Scotia used book

The Trout Point Lodge Cookbook: Creole Cuisine From New Orleans to Nova Scotia

by Abel, Daniel G.; Perret, Vaughn J.; Leary, Charles

price: $14.69

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: F First Printing Binding: H Hard Cover Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400060597 ISBN: 1400060591

Description: Color Illustrations. Fine in J Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: First Avenue Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Trout Point Lodge Cookbook: Creole Cuisine From New Orleans to Nova Scotia used book

The Trout Point Lodge Cookbook: Creole Cuisine From New Orleans to Nova Scotia

by Abel, Daniel

price: $14.89

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9781400060597 ISBN: 1400060591

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powells, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Trout Point Lodge Cookbook: Creole Cuisine From New Orleans to Nova Scotia used book

The Trout Point Lodge Cookbook: Creole Cuisine From New Orleans to Nova Scotia

by Abel, Daniel G.; Leary, Charles Leland; Perret, Vaughn J.

price: $14.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400060597 ISBN: 1400060591

Description: Very Good + Advance Uncorrected Proofs. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookman-Huntington, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Trout Point Lodge Cookbook: Creole Cuisine From New Orleans to Nova Scotia used book

The Trout Point Lodge Cookbook: Creole Cuisine From New Orleans to Nova Scotia

by Abel, Daniel G.; Leary, Charles Leland; Perret, Vaughn J.

price: $16.90

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: A Paperback Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400060597 ISBN: 1400060591

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine--Slightly Rubbed jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Starr Book Shop, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Trout Point Lodge Cookbook: Creole Cuisine From New Orleans to Nova Scotia new book

The Trout Point Lodge Cookbook: Creole Cuisine From New Orleans to Nova Scotia

by Abel, Daniel

price: $17.23

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9781400060597 ISBN: 1400060591

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Powells, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Trout Point Lodge Cookbook: Creole Cuisine From New Orleans to Nova Scotia new book

The Trout Point Lodge Cookbook: Creole Cuisine From New Orleans to Nova Scotia

by Abel, Daniel

price: $17.23

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9781400060597 ISBN: 1400060591

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powells, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Trout Point Lodge Cookbook: Creole Cuisine From New Orleans to Nova Scotia used book

The Trout Point Lodge Cookbook: Creole Cuisine From New Orleans to Nova Scotia

by Abel, Daniel G.; Perret, Vaughn J.; Leary, Charles

price: $19.95

Ships from LA, USA

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400060597 ISBN: 1400060591

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. FINE in fine jacket, as new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dauphine Street Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Trout Point Lodge Cookbook, the

by Abel, Daniel, Leary, Charles & Perret, Vaughn

price: $21.00

Ships from VT, USA

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 2004

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover 232 pages. Red boards, very good pictorial dust jacket. Color photographs throughout by Wayne Barrett. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monroe Street Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Trout Point Lodge Cookbook: Creole Cuisine From New Orleans to Nova Scotia used book

The Trout Point Lodge Cookbook: Creole Cuisine From New Orleans to Nova Scotia

by Abel, Daniel G.; Leary, Charles Leland; Perret, Vaughn J.

price: $23.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400060597 ISBN: 1400060591

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Review Copy. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookman-Huntington, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Trout Point Lodge Cookbook: Creole Cuisine From New Orleans to Nova Scotia used book

The Trout Point Lodge Cookbook: Creole Cuisine From New Orleans to Nova Scotia

by Daniel Abel

price: $52.65

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9781400060597 ISBN: 1400060591

Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Trout Point Lodge Cookbook Creole Cuisine From New Orleans to Nova Scotia used book

The Trout Point Lodge Cookbook Creole Cuisine From New Orleans to Nova Scotia

by Daniel, & Leary, Charles & Perret, Vaughn Abel

price: $58.54

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780679312475 ISBN: 0679312471

Description: Very good Vey Good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Trout Point Lodge Cookbook Creole Cuisine From New Orleans to Nova Scotia used book

The Trout Point Lodge Cookbook Creole Cuisine From New Orleans to Nova Scotia

by Daniel, & Leary, Charles & Perret, Vaughn Abel

price: $65.06

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780679312475 ISBN: 0679312471

Description: Fine New or Like new condition. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Trout Point Lodge Cookbook: Creole Cuisine From New Orleans to Nova Scotia used book

The Trout Point Lodge Cookbook: Creole Cuisine From New Orleans to Nova Scotia

by Daniel Abel

price: $75.22

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400060597 ISBN: 1400060591

Description: Fine read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: