|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: In the early nineties, friends Daniel Abel, Charles Leary, and Vaughn Perret noticed something significant about Louisiana’s culinary landscape: the many of the indigenous foods and techniques that had once been so integral to Cajun and Creole cooking had vanished. Fueled by their appreciation for Old-World French farming and cooking styles, as well as New World native products, the three founded the renowned Chicory Farm and Chicory Farm Café. Their distinctive cheeses, mushrooms, and organic produce were soon featured in the best New Orleans restaurants, and brought about a ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Trout Point Lodge Cookbook: Creole Cuisine from New Orleans to Nova Scotia
(32 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
The Trout Point Lodge Cookbook: Creole Cuisine From New Orleans to Nova Scotia
by
Daniel Abel; Charles L. Leary; Vaughn Perret; Photographer-Wayne Barrett
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2004-11-23
ISBN-13: 9781400060597
ISBN: 1400060591
Description: New. No Remainder Mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lee Books,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Trout Point Lodge Cookbook Creole Cuisine From New Orleans to Nova Scotia
by
Daniel, & Leary, Charles & Perret, Vaughn Abel
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
ISBN-13: 9780679312475
ISBN: 0679312471
Description: New. 0679312471. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookarama,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Trout Point Lodge Cookbook: Creole Cuisine From New Orleans to Nova Scotia
by
Abel, Daniel, & Leary, Charles & Perret, Vaughn
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780679312475
ISBN: 0679312471
Description: BRAND NEW! ! Excellent customer service. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
a2z Books Online,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Trout Point Lodge Cookbook: Creole Cuisine From New Orleans to Nova Scotia
by
Daniel Abel, Charles L. Leary And Vaughn Perret
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781400060597
ISBN: 1400060591
Description: As New in Near Fine dust jacket; Crease & small tear on back of dj (protected from further damage by new Brodart cover); otherwise, like it just came off the presses! 1400060591. 1.1 x 9.4 x 7.7 Inches; 272 pages. read more
|
|
The Trout Point Lodge Cookbook: Creole Cuisine From New Orleans to Nova Scotia
by
Abel, Daniel And Leary, Charles And Perret, Vaughn
Edition: 1st Edition, English Language
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780679312475
ISBN: 0679312471
Description: Illustrated by Barrett, Wayne(Phot. ) New in New dust jacket; 2004. 0679312471. Brand new book. DJ in new, clear Brodart mylar cover.; Hardcover; Random House; Canada; First Printing; Large 8vo 9"-10" tall; 232 pages; , read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
tuckerstomes,
VT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Trout Point Lodge Cookbook: Creole Cuisine From New Orleans to Nova Scotia
by
Daniel Abel, Charles L. Leary, Vaughn Perret
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781400060597
ISBN: 1400060591
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
The Trout Point Lodge Cookbook: Creole Cuisine From New Orleans to Nova Scotia
by
Abel, Daniel, Leary, Charles L., Perret, Vaughn
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781400060597
ISBN: 1400060591
Description: Like New. May have remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Trout Point Lodge Cookbook Creole Cuisine From New Orleans to Nova Scotia
by
Daniel, & Leary, Charles & Perret, Vaughn Abel
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780679312475
ISBN: 0679312471
Description: New. Books are new and complete and have never been read or used. If publisher includes a Dust Jacket or CD's they will be included. read more
|
|
The Trout Point Lodge Cookbook Creole Cuisine From New Orleans to Nova Scotia
by
Daniel, & Leary, Charles & Perret, Vaughn Abel
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
ISBN-13: 9780679312475
ISBN: 0679312471
Description: New. 0679312471 All our books are new and complete never been read or used. They include the dust jacket, CDROM's and CD's if applicable. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
River Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Trout Point Lodge Cookbook: Creole Cuisine From New Orleans to Nova Scotia
by
Abel, Daniel; Leary, Charles L.; Perret, Vaughn
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
ISBN-13: 9781400060597
ISBN: 1400060591
Description: New. 1400060591 Brand New. Minimal Shelf Wear. s From San Francisco. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Inc,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Trout Point Lodge Cookbook: Creole Cuisine From New Orleans to Nova Scotia
by
Daniel Abel
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781400060597
ISBN: 1400060591
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Trout Point Lodge Cookbook: Creole Cuisine From New Orleans to Nova Scotia
by
Abel, Daniel
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Random House
ISBN-13: 9781400060597
ISBN: 1400060591
Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powells,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Trout Point Lodge Cookbook: Creole Cuisine From New Orleans to Nova Scotia
by
Abel, Daniel G.; Perret, Vaughn J.; Leary, Charles
Edition: F First Printing
Binding: H Hard Cover
Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781400060597
ISBN: 1400060591
Description: Color Illustrations. Fine in J Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall read more
|
|
The Trout Point Lodge Cookbook: Creole Cuisine From New Orleans to Nova Scotia
by
Abel, Daniel
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Random House
ISBN-13: 9781400060597
ISBN: 1400060591
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powells,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Trout Point Lodge Cookbook: Creole Cuisine From New Orleans to Nova Scotia
by
Abel, Daniel G.; Leary, Charles Leland; Perret, Vaughn J.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781400060597
ISBN: 1400060591
Description: Very Good + Advance Uncorrected Proofs. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
|
The Trout Point Lodge Cookbook: Creole Cuisine From New Orleans to Nova Scotia
by
Abel, Daniel G.; Leary, Charles Leland; Perret, Vaughn J.
Binding: A Paperback
Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781400060597
ISBN: 1400060591
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine--Slightly Rubbed jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Starr Book Shop,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Trout Point Lodge Cookbook: Creole Cuisine From New Orleans to Nova Scotia
by
Abel, Daniel
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Random House
ISBN-13: 9781400060597
ISBN: 1400060591
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powells,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Trout Point Lodge Cookbook: Creole Cuisine From New Orleans to Nova Scotia
by
Abel, Daniel
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Random House
ISBN-13: 9781400060597
ISBN: 1400060591
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powells,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Trout Point Lodge Cookbook: Creole Cuisine From New Orleans to Nova Scotia
by
Abel, Daniel G.; Perret, Vaughn J.; Leary, Charles
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781400060597
ISBN: 1400060591
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. FINE in fine jacket, as new. read more
|
|
Trout Point Lodge Cookbook, the
by
Abel, Daniel, Leary, Charles & Perret, Vaughn
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 2004
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover 232 pages. Red boards, very good pictorial dust jacket. Color photographs throughout by Wayne Barrett. read more
|
|
The Trout Point Lodge Cookbook: Creole Cuisine From New Orleans to Nova Scotia
by
Abel, Daniel G.; Leary, Charles Leland; Perret, Vaughn J.
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781400060597
ISBN: 1400060591
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Review Copy. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
|
The Trout Point Lodge Cookbook: Creole Cuisine From New Orleans to Nova Scotia
by
Daniel Abel
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
ISBN-13: 9781400060597
ISBN: 1400060591
Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Trout Point Lodge Cookbook Creole Cuisine From New Orleans to Nova Scotia
by
Daniel, & Leary, Charles & Perret, Vaughn Abel
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
ISBN-13: 9780679312475
ISBN: 0679312471
Description: Very good Vey Good Condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Trout Point Lodge Cookbook Creole Cuisine From New Orleans to Nova Scotia
by
Daniel, & Leary, Charles & Perret, Vaughn Abel
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
ISBN-13: 9780679312475
ISBN: 0679312471
Description: Fine New or Like new condition. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Trout Point Lodge Cookbook: Creole Cuisine From New Orleans to Nova Scotia
by
Daniel Abel
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781400060597
ISBN: 1400060591
Description: Fine read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
![]() | | | | |