» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Somersize Chocolate

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Somersize Chocolate

by Suzanne Somers

About this title: In the next of her series of single-subject cookbooks, Somers offers more than 30 mouthwatering, low-carbohydrate, sugar-free recipes, so health-conscious chocolate fanatics can finally enjoy--and never regret--their favorite desserts.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Somersize Chocolate used book

Somersize Chocolate

by Suzanne Somers

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781400053292 ISBN: 1400053293

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Somersize Chocolate used book

Somersize Chocolate

by Somers, Suzanne

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown ISBN-13: 9781400053292 ISBN: 1400053293

Description: Good. 1400053293 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Somersize Chocolate used book

Somersize Chocolate

by Suzanne Somers

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400053292 ISBN: 1400053293

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Somersize Chocolate used book

Somersize Chocolate

by Suzanne Somers

price: $4.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781400053292 ISBN: 1400053293

Description: Pub by Crown, 2004. hardback book and DJ, VG/G. ISBN: 1-4000-5329-3. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawson Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Somersize Chocolate: 30 Delicious, Guilt-Free Desserts for the Carb-Conscious Chocolate Lover used book

Somersize Chocolate: 30 Delicious, Guilt-Free Desserts for the Carb-Conscious Chocolate Lover

by Somers, Suzanne

price: $4.09

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400053292 ISBN: 1400053293

Description: Good. Reasonable and presentable library withdrawal in the plastic protective covers. Some scuff and shelf wear to the covers. A card pocket is pasted on the inside back cover page. Stamped at the page edge. The text flows clearly from beginning to end. Useful! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Yard Sale Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Somersize Chocolate new book

Somersize Chocolate

by Suzanne Somers

price: $4.74

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781400053292 ISBN: 1400053293

Description: New. Brand New! . New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Somersize Chocolate used book

Somersize Chocolate

by Somers, Suzanne

price: $5.50

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishing Group (NY) Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400053292 ISBN: 1400053293

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 88 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jennifer Hickey, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Somersize Chocolate used book

Somersize Chocolate

by Somers, Suzanne

price: $8.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781400053292 ISBN: 1400053293

Description: Good. Publishers Overstock. A Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the extremities. There is a small tear on the dust jacket and chipping to the edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookTable, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Somersize Chocolate new book

Somersize Chocolate

by Somers, Suzanne

price: $14.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400053292 ISBN: 1400053293

Description: New in New dust jacket. 1400053293. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation.; 0.49 x 7.76 x 7.9 Inches; 88 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Somersize Chocolate new book

Somersize Chocolate

by Somers, Suzanne

price: $14.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400053292 ISBN: 1400053293

Description: New in New dust jacket. 1400053293. BRAND NEW! ; 0.49 x 7.76 x 7.9 Inches; 88 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Somersize Chocolate new book

Somersize Chocolate

by Somers, Suzanne

list price: $16.95

our price: $15.26

you save: $1.69 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishing Group (NY) Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400053292 ISBN: 1400053293

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 88 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Somersize Chocolate (30 Delicious, Guilt-Free Desserts for the Carb-Conscious Chocolate Lover) used book

Somersize Chocolate (30 Delicious, Guilt-Free Desserts for the Carb-Conscious Chocolate Lover)

by Suzanne Somers

price: $17.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition / First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York, NY Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400053292 ISBN: 1400053293

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 7.75 x 7.75 in., 87 Pages. Dustjacket now protected by a new Brodart Mylar Cover. Stated First Edition (10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1). Scarce, Out Of Print, Book. Copy has a small red dot remainder mark on bottom edge. "Everyone loves chocolate! Chocolate is often a dieter's downfall, but if you Somersize, it doesn't have to be. In the tradition of her bestselling Somersize Desserts comes Suzanne Somers' newest contribution to the Somersize phenomenon-guilt-free recipes for ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: KEENER BOOKS & COLLECTIBLES, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Somersize Chocolate new book

Somersize Chocolate

by Suzanne Somers

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781400053292 ISBN: 1400053293

Description: New Book and Cover in Excellent Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Horizon Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Somersize Chocolate new book

Somersize Chocolate

by Somers, Suzanne

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishing Group (NY) Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400053292 ISBN: 1400053293

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 88 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: OB1S, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Somersize Chocolate used book

Somersize Chocolate

by Suzanne Somers

price: $3.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400053292 ISBN: 1400053293

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seattle Goodwill, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Somersize Chocolate used book

Somersize Chocolate

by Suzanne Somers

price: $3.23

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 2004-11-09 ISBN-13: 9781400053292 ISBN: 1400053293

Description: Very Good. Great reading! CF 3. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Murray, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Somersize Chocolate used book

Somersize Chocolate

by Somers, Suzanne

price: $4.39

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown ISBN-13: 9781400053292 ISBN: 1400053293

Description: Acceptable-Used in Poor jacket. Cover is ripped. Tape was used to repair but tear is still visible. Book otherwise in great condition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books 4 Less, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Somersize Chocolate used book

Somersize Chocolate

by Somers, Suzanne

price: $4.61

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781400053292 ISBN: 1400053293

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Somersize Chocolate new book

Somersize Chocolate

by Suzanne Somers

price: $6.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 2004-11-09 ISBN-13: 9781400053292 ISBN: 1400053293

Description: New. GREAT BOOK GREAT READ! NEW CONDITION-HARD BACK WITH DUST JACKET. NOT A BARGAIN, REMAINDER OR BOOK CLUB BOOK! PAGES CLEAN, TIGHT BINDING NO WRITING, NOT AN EX LIBRARY, WE SHIP FAST AND ALWAYS WELL PACKED! THANK YOU. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Dads Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Somersize Chocolate used book

Somersize Chocolate

by Somers, Suzanne

price: $8.74

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400053292 ISBN: 1400053293

Description: Very Good or better. Remainder, may have marks on edge, otherwise like new-Because of our high volume, we can not accurately describe each book, so we list the MINIMUM condition you can expect; most are better than the condition listed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Books, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Somersize Chocolate new book

Somersize Chocolate

by Somers, Suzanne

price: $10.16

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781400053292 ISBN: 1400053293

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Somersize Chocolate new book

Somersize Chocolate

by Somers, Suzanne

price: $10.33

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781400053292 ISBN: 1400053293

Description: BRAND NEW. 1400053293. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Somersize Chocolate new book

Somersize Chocolate

by Somers, Suzanne

price: $10.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown ISBN-13: 9781400053292 ISBN: 1400053293

Description: New. 1400053293 hardcover in mint condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. A nice copy of this fine work. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Somersize Chocolate new book

Somersize Chocolate

by Somers, Suzanne

price: $12.63

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Crown Publishers ISBN-13: 9781400053292 ISBN: 1400053293

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Somersize Chocolate new book

Somersize Chocolate

by Somers, Suzanne

price: $12.63

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Crown Publishers ISBN-13: 9781400053292 ISBN: 1400053293

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
2 of 2 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.