» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Science and the Akashic Field: An Integral Theory of Everything

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Science and the Akashic Field: An Integral Theory of Everything

by Ervin Laszlo

About this title: Recent discoveries in vacuum physics show that at the roots of reality there exists an interconnecting cosmic field that conserves and conveys all information. This field, the Akashic record, is the constant and enduring memory of the universe, holding the record of all that has happened in the cosmos and reflecting all that is yet to come.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Science and the Akashic Field: an Integral Theory of Everything used book

Science and the Akashic Field: an Integral Theory of Everything

by Ervin Laszlo

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Inner Traditions Date Published: 2004-09-23 ISBN-13: 9781594770425 ISBN: 1594770425

Description: Good. Ships with US tracking number. Good, some highlighting to text, edge wear to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Weird Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Science and the Akashic Field: an Integral Theory of Everything [Paperback] used book

Science and the Akashic Field: an Integral Theory of Everything [Paperback]

by Ervin Laszlo

price: $5.79

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Inner Traditions Date Published: 2004-09-23 ISBN-13: 9781594770425 ISBN: 1594770425

Description: Very Good. Crisp, clean copy. Mild shelf wear. Very Good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: the gleaners and i, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Science and the Akashic Field: an Integral Theory of Everything used book

Science and the Akashic Field: an Integral Theory of Everything

by Laszlo, Ervin

price: $7.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Inner Traditions ISBN-13: 9781594770425 ISBN: 1594770425

Description: Fine. 1594770425 free USPS tracking. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BrendaBoorBooks, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Science and the Akashic Field: an Integral Theory of Everything used book

Science and the Akashic Field: an Integral Theory of Everything

by Laszlo, Ervin

price: $7.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: Softcover Publisher: Inner Traditions, Rochester Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781594770425 ISBN: 1594770425

Description: Nf/wrps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kalapuya Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Science and the Akashic Field an Integral Theory of Everthing used book

Science and the Akashic Field an Integral Theory of Everthing

by Laszlo, Ervin

price: $8.48

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9781594770425 ISBN: 1594770425

Description: GOOD. Trade Paperback-9781594770425 da TRADE SIZE [LASZLO, ERVIN] SCIENCE AND THE AKASHIC FIELD AN INTEGRAL THEORY OF EVERTHING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: All Booked Up FL, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Science and the Akashic Field: an Integral Theory of Everything used book

Science and the Akashic Field: an Integral Theory of Everything

by Laszlo, Ervin

price: $8.50

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: Inner Traditions, Rochester, VT, USA Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781594770425 ISBN: 1594770425

Description: Very Good. 1594770425 Used 205 pages, Index, References & Further Reading. Bright crisp covers, clean inside and out. Contents include: On Puzzles and Fables-The Next Paradigm Shift in Science; Puzzles of Cosmology, Quantum Physics, Biology, & Consciousness Research; Searching for the Memory of the Universe; Enter the Akashic Field; The "A-Field Effect"; Origins and Destiny of Life and the Universe; Consciousness-Human and Cosmic; Poetry of Cosmic Vision; Autobiographical Retrospective. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Timeless Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Science and the Akashic Field: An Integral Theory of Everything used book

Science and the Akashic Field: An Integral Theory of Everything

by Laszlo, Ervin

price: $10.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Inner Traditions International Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781594770425 ISBN: 1594770425

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Illustrated orange/black wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bluewater Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Science and the Akashic Field: an Integral Theory of Everything new book

Science and the Akashic Field: an Integral Theory of Everything

by Ervin Laszlo

price: $11.27

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Inner Traditions Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781594771811 ISBN: 1594771812

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Science and the Akashic Field: An Integral Theory of Everything new book

Science and the Akashic Field: An Integral Theory of Everything

by Laszlo, Ervin

list price: $14.95

our price: $13.46

you save: $1.49 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Inner Traditions International Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781594770425 ISBN: 1594770425

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Science and the Akashic Field: An Integral Theory of Everything new book

Science and the Akashic Field: An Integral Theory of Everything

by Laszlo, Ervin

list price: $14.95

our price: $13.46

you save: $1.49 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2nd Updated ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Inner Traditions International Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781594771811 ISBN: 1594771812

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 194 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Science and the Akashic Field: an Integral Theory of Everything (2nd Edition) new book

Science and the Akashic Field: an Integral Theory of Everything (2nd Edition)

by Laszlo, Ervin

price: $13.66

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781594771811 ISBN: 1594771812

Description: Brand New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Science and the Akashic Field: an Integral Theory of Everything used book

Science and the Akashic Field: an Integral Theory of Everything

by Laszlo, Ervin

price: $13.95

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Inner Traditions Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781594770425 ISBN: 1594770425

Description: New. 205 Pages. New book as received from the publisher. From the back cover: Mystics and sages have long maintained that there exists an interconnecting cosmic field at the roots of reality that conserves and conveys information, a field known as the Akashic record. Recent discoveries in the new field of vacuum physics now show that this Akashic field is real and has its equivalent in the zero-point field that underlies space itself. This field consists of a subtle sea of fluctuating energies ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chris Oliwa, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Science and the Akashic Field: an Integral Theory of Everything used book

Science and the Akashic Field: an Integral Theory of Everything

by Laszlo, Ervin

price: $14.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Inner Traditions, Rochester, VT Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781594770425 ISBN: 1594770425

Description: Very Good Plus. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book has small crease on rear bottom corner, light rubbing, minor edge & shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Crooked Tree Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Science and the Akashic Field: an Integral Theory of Everything new book

Science and the Akashic Field: an Integral Theory of Everything

by Laszlo, Ervin

price: $14.38

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Inner Traditions Date Published: 2007-05-03 ISBN-13: 9781594771811 ISBN: 1594771812

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781594771811. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Science and the Akashic Field: an Integral Theory of Everything used book

Science and the Akashic Field: an Integral Theory of Everything

by Laszlo, Ervin

price: $5.79

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Inner Traditions Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781594770425 ISBN: 1594770425

Description: New and unused, but with minor shelf-wear. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Crow Bookshop, VT, USA

Reliability: High

Science and the Akashic Field: an Integral Theory of Everything used book

Science and the Akashic Field: an Integral Theory of Everything

by Ervin Laszlo

price: $7.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Inner Traditions Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781594770425 ISBN: 1594770425

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABC Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Science and the Akashic Field: an Integral Theory of Everything used book

Science and the Akashic Field: an Integral Theory of Everything

by Laszlo, Ervin

price: $8.12

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781594771811 ISBN: 1594771812

Description: Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Science and the Akashic Field: an Integral Theory of Everything new book

Science and the Akashic Field: an Integral Theory of Everything

by Laszlo, Ervin

price: $8.49

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Inner Traditions ISBN-13: 9781594770425 ISBN: 1594770425

Description: New. 1594770425 *BRAND NEW* Ships Same Day or Next! Ships From Springfield, VA USA! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Nataraj Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Science and the Akashic Field: an Integral Theory of Everything new book

Science and the Akashic Field: an Integral Theory of Everything

by Laszlo, Ervin

price: $8.55

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Inner Traditions ISBN-13: 9781594771811 ISBN: 1594771812

Description: New. 1594771812 *BRAND NEW* Ships Same Day or Next! Ships From Springfield, VA USA! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Nataraj Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Science and the Akashic Field: An Integral Theory of Everything new book

Science and the Akashic Field: An Integral Theory of Everything

by Laszlo, Ervin

price: $10.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Updated ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Inner Traditions International Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781594771811 ISBN: 1594771812

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. 2007 Inner Traditions. Softcover is new. NO marks anywhere! Ships next day! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 194 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BrightXcapes, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Science and the Akashic Field: an Integral Theory of Everything new book

Science and the Akashic Field: an Integral Theory of Everything

by Ervin Laszlo

price: $11.56

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781594770425 ISBN: 1594770425

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Science and the Akashic Field: an Integral Theory of Everything new book

Science and the Akashic Field: an Integral Theory of Everything

by Ervin Laszlo

price: $11.56

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781594771811 ISBN: 1594771812

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Science and the Akashic Field: an Integral Theory new book

Science and the Akashic Field: an Integral Theory

by Laszlo, Ervin

price: $11.77

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Inner Traditions Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781594771811 ISBN: 1594771812

Description: New. "This important work unifies the realms of science and consciousness in a truly integral 'theory of everything. '"--Ralph Abraham, Ph.D., professor of mathematics, University of California, and coauthor of Chaos, Creativity, and Cosmic Consciousness"... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Science and the Akashic Field: an Integral Theory new book

Science and the Akashic Field: an Integral Theory

by Laszlo, Ervin

price: $11.83

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: INNER TRADITIONS Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781594770425 ISBN: 1594770425

Description: NEW SCIENCE? / PHYSICS? This important work unifies the realms of science and consciousness in a truly integral? theory of everything. ? ? Ralph Abraham, Ph.D., professor of mathematics, University of California, and coauthor of Chaos, Creativity, and Co... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Science and the Akashic Field: an Integral Theory of Everything new book

Science and the Akashic Field: an Integral Theory of Everything

by Ervin Laszlo

price: $13.45

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Inner Traditions Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781594770425 ISBN: 1594770425

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Oct 6, 2009
By Matthew, The United States

"hmmm"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jun 22, 2009
By Tom, Salt Lake City, UT

"I like the theroy, parts of it I really agree with. Parts of it I think are pure hooey. Overall I enjoyed it, I think that he is right in the supposition that in 100 years or 1ooo years people are going to look back at this time as the birth of conciousnous. 500 years ago we thought the earth was flat (some of us) and who knows what will happen in another 500?"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
May 28, 2009
By winedog, Napa, CA

"Science and metaphysics are coming together in this age. This book is the culmination of decades of research on this exciting new view of reality. Many questions in several fields of human inquiry are being answered by the central idea of this book. This new picture of the universe will change the way you look out of your eyes. Two other companion books in the same vein are "The Field" and "Piercing Time and Space""

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
May 10, 2009
By Robert, Eugene, OR

"Laszlo is a scientist, and approaches his topic with scientific rigor. In this book, he assembles available scientific evidence from various fields into a coherent new paradigm: an underlying NON-phyical reality that patterns all physical existence. Here is the scientific face of spirituality. Carefully done, and readable by the non-specialist."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 18    Next page  
See all reviews of Science and the Akashic Field: An Integral Theory of Everything by Ervin Laszlo

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.3 out of 5 3.3 out of 5
14 of 18 (78%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.