About this title: A winner of the Pulitzer Prize, National Book Award, and numerous other honors includes in his latest collection the poem, "The Raven Speaks," in which an interaction with a bird forces the writer to evaluate his responsibility in the world. By the author of Memoir of the Hawk andWorshipful Company
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ecco
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780060750015ISBN:0060750014
Description: New. Absolutely NEW! Clean, crisp, Never read. Dust jacket is very good. Books may have a remainder mark on bottom of text block. read more
Edition: Hardcover First Edition, First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ecco Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780060750015ISBN:0060750014
Description: Very Good, never Read in Very Good, Tiny Edge Tear jacket. Hardcover with DJ. New but DJ has tiny edge tear, never read. read more
Edition: First Paperback Edition
Binding: Pictorial Wraps
Publisher: Ecco (HarperCollins), New York
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780060750022ISBN:0060750022
Description: AS NEW in WRAPS. 8vo (6 x 9), 173 pp. Trade Paper is FINE--Unread, Unmarked (other than black remainder line on bottom page block) and otherwise AS NEW in AS NEW pictorial wraps. (h) A volume of prose poems by the winner of the National Book Award, Pulitzer Prize for Poetry, the Wallace Stevens Award, and others. A volume of easily read, deceptively witty prose poems that resonate deep in mind and spirit in the hours and days after reading. Mr Tate writes serious, albeit witty, even humorous ... read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ecco
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780060750015ISBN:0060750014
Description: Very good in fine dust jacket. 1 corner bumped, tiny stain, else fine. Press release laid in. Stated 1st edition 1st printing w full # line. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 173 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ecco 2004
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780060750015ISBN:0060750014
Description: ISBN 0060750014. Hardback. First Printing. Near Fine Condition book in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. $24.95 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket. As new condition. Copy 1. read more
Binding: book Softcover
Publisher: Ecco Press
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780060750022ISBN:0060750022
Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 173 pages. 9.30 x 6.00 x 0.50 in. 8.0 oz. A winner of the Pulitzer Prize, National Book Award, and numerous other honors includes in his latest collection the poem, The Raven Speaks, in which an interaction with a bird forces the writer to evaluate his responsibility in the world. By the author of Memoir of the Hawk and Worshipful Company of Fletchers. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Ecco Pr
Date Published: 2005-11-01
ISBN-13:9780060750022ISBN:0060750022
Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780060750022. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ecco
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780060750022ISBN:0060750022
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ecco, New York, NY,
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780060750015ISBN:0060750014
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 173 p. Audience: General/trade. A near fine copy, in a near fine, mylar protected DJ with original price present. Book has two letters ~ 1/8 inch in size written with a pen to top corner of front endpaper. DJ has slight wear and rubbing. Overall, nice copy of this book by the Pulitzer Prize and National Book Award winning author. 8vo., 173 + pages. read more
Edition: First Printing (by the Numbers)
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Ecco Press, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780060750015ISBN:0060750014
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 9" by 6" Black spine on tan boards, gilt title, clean and tight, 173 pages, review copy, book has different ISBN from jacket; jacket is clean and bright. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ecco
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780060750022ISBN:0060750022
Description: Very Good- 9780060750022. Moderate wear to cover. Otherwise the book is in perfect condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Poetry. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 0.5 x 9 x 5.9 Inches; 192 pages. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Ecco
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780060750022ISBN:0060750022
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Ecco
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780060750022ISBN:0060750022
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ecco
Date Published: 2005-11-01
ISBN-13:9780060750022ISBN:0060750022
Description: Like New. Never Owned Or Read! Some May Have A Publishers Remainder Mark or Light Shelf Wear. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.