» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Real Analysis with an Introduction to Wavelets and Applications

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Real Analysis with an Introduction to Wavelets and Applications

by Don Hong, Jianzhong Wang, Robert Gardner

About this title: This book gives an in-depth look at real analysis and its applications, including an introduction to wavelet analysis, a popular topic in "applied real analysis". This text makes a very natural connection between the classic pure analysis and the applied topics, including measure theory, Lebesgue Integral, harmonic analysis and wavelet theory with many associated applications. The text is relatively elementary at the start, but the level of difficulty steadily increases. The book contains many clear, detailed examples, case studies and exercises. It contains many real world applications ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Real Analysis With an Introduction to Wavelets and Applications used book

Real Analysis With an Introduction to Wavelets and Applications

by Don Hong, Jianzhong Wang, Robert Gardner

price: $39.89

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780123548610 ISBN: 0123548616

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Real Analysis With an Introduction to Wavelets and Applications new book

Real Analysis With an Introduction to Wavelets and Applications

by Hong, Don; Wang, Jianzhong; Gardner, Robert

price: $62.44

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press ISBN-13: 9780123548610 ISBN: 0123548616

Description: New. 0123548616 Brand New US Edition. No P.O. Box please. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: TextBookMart, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Real Analysis with an Introduction to Wavelets and Applications new book

Real Analysis with an Introduction to Wavelets and Applications

by Hong, Don, and Wang, Jianzhong, and Gardner, Robert

price: $110.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780123548610 ISBN: 0123548616

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 392 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Brand new, still in shrink wrap. Perfect condition; not a remainder. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Simmonsbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Real Analysis With an Introduction to Wavelets and Applications new book

Real Analysis With an Introduction to Wavelets and Applications

by Don Hong; Jianzhong Wang; Robert Gardner

price: $111.09

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Date Published: 2004-12-28 ISBN-13: 9780123548610 ISBN: 0123548616

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Real Analysis With an Introduction to Wavelets and Applications new book

Real Analysis With an Introduction to Wavelets and Applications

by Hong, Don Wang, Jianzhong Gardner, Robert

price: $111.27

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Elsevier Science Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780123548610 ISBN: 0123548616

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 9.02 by 5.98 inches. This book is printed on demand. (allow 1-2 weeks for printing)(392 pages) an in-depth look at real analysis and its applications, including an introduction to wavelet analysis, a popular topic in applied real analysis. this text makes a very natural connection between the classic pure analysis and the applied topics, including measure theory, lebesgue integral, harmonic analysis and wavelet theory with many associated applications *the text is relatively ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Real Analysis With an Introduction to Wavelets and Applications new book

Real Analysis With an Introduction to Wavelets and Applications

by Don Hong; Jianzhong Wang; Robert Gardner

price: $125.43

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Date Published: 2004-12-28 ISBN-13: 9780123548610 ISBN: 0123548616

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Real Analysis with an Introduction to Wavelets and Applications new book

Real Analysis with an Introduction to Wavelets and Applications

by Hong, Don, and Wang, Jianzhong, and Gardner, Robert

price: $136.80

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780123548610 ISBN: 0123548616

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 392 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Real Analysis With an Introduction to Wavelets and Applications new book

Real Analysis With an Introduction to Wavelets and Applications

by Don Hong, Jianzhong Wang, Robert Gardner

price: $139.16

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780123548610 ISBN: 0123548616

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Real Analysis With an Introduction to Wavelets and Applications new book

Real Analysis With an Introduction to Wavelets and Applications

by Hong Don, Et. Al

price: $55.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: ELSEVIER, USA Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780123548610 ISBN: 0123548616

Description: Brand New. Brand New, original US edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: booksNbooks, INDIA

Reliability: High

Real Analysis With an Introduction to Wavelets and Applications new book

Real Analysis With an Introduction to Wavelets and Applications

by Hong Don, Et. Al

price: $57.05

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: ELSEVIER ISBN-13: 9780123548610 ISBN: 0123548616

Description: New in new dust jacket. New. US edition. Great savings. Excellent Customer service. All query reply within 24 Hour. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Educational Media Centre, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Real Analysis With an Introduction to Wavelets and Applications new book

Real Analysis With an Introduction to Wavelets and Applications

by Hong, Don; Wang, Jianzhong; Gardner, Robert

price: $58.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Academic Press ISBN-13: 9780123548610 ISBN: 0123548616

Description: New. 0123548616 Prompt customer service, FedEx tracking no. Packages deliver in 4-6 business days. traceable from next day. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bookland, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Real Analysis With an Introduction to Wavelets and Applications used book

Real Analysis With an Introduction to Wavelets and Applications

by Hong, Don; Wang, Jianzhong; Gardner, Robert

price: $77.07

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Academic Press ISBN-13: 9780123548610 ISBN: 0123548616

Description: Good. 0123548616 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Real Analysis With an Introduction to Wavelets and Applications used book

Real Analysis With an Introduction to Wavelets and Applications

by Hong, Don; Wang, Jianzhong; Gardner, Robert

price: $77.07

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Academic Press ISBN-13: 9780123548610 ISBN: 0123548616

Description: Good. 0123548616 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Real Analysis With an Introduction to Wavelets and Applications new book

Real Analysis With an Introduction to Wavelets and Applications

by Hong Don

price: $94.83

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Elsevier Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780123548610 ISBN: 0123548616

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 23cm, pp. 392. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Real Analysis With an Introduction to Wavelets and Applications used book

Real Analysis With an Introduction to Wavelets and Applications

by Don Hong

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780123548610 ISBN: 0123548616

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Real Analysis With an Introduction to Wavelets and new book

Real Analysis With an Introduction to Wavelets and

by Hong, Don; Wang, Jianzhong And Gardner,

price: $112.60

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: ACADEMIC PR INC Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780123548610 ISBN: 0123548616

Description: New. An in-depth look at real analysis and its applications, including an introduction to wavelet analysis, a popular topic in "applied real analysis. " This text makes a very natural connection between the classic pure analysis and the applied topics, inc... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Real Analysis With an Introduction to Wavelets and Applications new book

Real Analysis With an Introduction to Wavelets and Applications

by Don Hong; Jianzhong Wang; Robert Gardner

price: $139.30

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Elsevier Science ISBN-13: 9780123548610 ISBN: 0123548616

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Print on demand title. D elivery is typically 8-12 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Real Analysis With an Introduction to Wavelets and Applications new book

Real Analysis With an Introduction to Wavelets and Applications

by Don Hong

price: $154.53

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780123548610 ISBN: 0123548616

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Real Analysis With an Introduction to Wavelets and Applications new book

Real Analysis With an Introduction to Wavelets and Applications

by Don Hong

price: $61.78

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780123548610 ISBN: 0123548616

Description: New in New jacket. New. In Mint condition. Over 1 million customers served worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: packofbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Average

Real Analysis With an Introduction to Wavelets and Applications new book

Real Analysis With an Introduction to Wavelets and Applications

by Don Hong

price: $88.87

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Elsevier Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780123548610 ISBN: 0123548616

Description: Size 23cm, (NEW TITLE), pp. 392. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Purana Books, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Real Analysis With an Introduction to Wavelets and Applications new book

Real Analysis With an Introduction to Wavelets and Applications

by Hong Don, Et. Al

price: $92.34

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780123548610 ISBN: 0123548616

Description: New. New. In Mint condition. Over 1 million customers served worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: packofbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Average

Real Analysis with an Introduction to Wavelets and Applications used book

Real Analysis with an Introduction to Wavelets and Applications

by Hong, Don, and Wang, Jianzhong, and Gardner, Robert

price: $106.16

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780123548610 ISBN: 0123548616

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 392 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Real Analysis with an Introduction to Wavelets and Applications used book

Real Analysis with an Introduction to Wavelets and Applications

by Hong, Don, and Wang, Jianzhong, and Gardner, Robert

price: $106.16

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780123548610 ISBN: 0123548616

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 392 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Real Analysis With an Introduction to Wavelets and Applications new book

Real Analysis With an Introduction to Wavelets and Applications

by Don Hong; Jianzhong Wang; Robert Gardner

price: $142.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Elsevier Science ISBN-13: 9780123548610 ISBN: 0123548616

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail or DHL. International Priority mail for non-UK deliveries. Print on demand title. Delivery is typically 7-10 working days for UK delivery. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Real Analysis With an Introduction to Wavelets and Applications [Hardcover] new book

Real Analysis With an Introduction to Wavelets and Applications [Hardcover]

price: $87.00

Ships from DELHI, INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780123548610 ISBN: 0123548616

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Book_Gallery, DELHI, INDIA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.