|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Psychology, Media and Research Update
(39 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Psychology, Media and Research Update (7th Edition)
by
Carole Wade Carol Tavris
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780131917736
ISBN: 0131917730
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Psychology, Media and Research Update (7th Edition)
by
Carole Wade
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780131917736
ISBN: 0131917730
Description: 2004. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
Psychology, Media and Research Update (7th Edition)
by
Carole Wade, Carol Tavris
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780131917736
ISBN: 0131917730
Description: Good. Used STUDENT EDITION book in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookfinders,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Psychology, Media and Research Update with CD-ROM
by
Wade, Carole, and Tavris, Carol
Edition: 7th ed.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780131917736
ISBN: 0131917730
Description: Fine. No dust jacket. Book is in near new condition, pages are bright and unmarked. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 766 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Melissa Cimicata,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Psychology, Media and Research Update (7th Edition)
by
Carole Wade~Carol Tavris
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780131917736
ISBN: 0131917730
Description: Very Good. CD-ROM included. no dust jacket. read more
|
|
Psychology, Media and Research Update (7th Edition)
by
Carole Wade~Carol Tavris
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780131917736
ISBN: 0131917730
Description: Very Good. 2005, seventh edition, ex textbook no dj. read more
|
|
Psychology, Media and Research Update (7th Edition)
by
Carole Wade; Carol Tavris
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2004-06-21
ISBN-13: 9780131917736
ISBN: 0131917730
Description: Like New. ***NEWER 2005 printing*** Almost NEW! Has corner wear. Clean inside! Includes UNOPENED ***CD-ROM*** Includes WEB CODE! Pages like NEW! Fast service. Thank you for selecting me! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Colossians 317,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Psychology, Media and Research Update (7th Edition) By Wade, Carole; Tavris...
by
Carole Wade; Carol Tavris
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2004-06-21
ISBN-13: 9780131917736
ISBN: 0131917730
Description: Like New. ***NEWER 2005 printing*** 7th Edition as Shown! ! ! Almost NEW-has shelf wear, corner wear. Clean inside! INCLUDES: Unopened CD, Online Access Key, Personal Access Code, NEW study guide! Fast service. Thank you for selecting me! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Colossians 317,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Psychology, Media and Research Update (7th Edition)
by
Carole Wade, Carol Tavris
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780131917736
ISBN: 0131917730
Description: New. Come with CD Pristine Condition. read more
|
|
Psychology, Media and Research Update (7th Edition) By Wade, Carole; Tavris...
by
Carole Wade; Carol Tavris
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2004-06-21
ISBN-13: 9780131917736
ISBN: 0131917730
Description: Very Good. NEWER 2005 printing. Includes ***Unopened CD-ROM*** ***Includes WEB CODE*** Slight cover wear, pages are like NEW! ! ! Fast service. Thank you for selecting me! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Colossians 317,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Psychology, Media and Research Update
by
Carole Wade
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780131917736
ISBN: 0131917730
Description: New Hardcover, 816 pages. Prentice Hall (2004) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frozen Lava Lamp,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Psychology, Media and Research Update (7th Edition)
by
Carole Wade; Carol Tavris
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780131917736
ISBN: 0131917730
Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Psychology, Media and Research Update (7th Edition)
by
Carole Wade; Carol Tavris
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780131917736
ISBN: 0131917730
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED No CD. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Psychology, Media and Research Update (7th Edition)
by
Carole Wade Carol Tavris
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780131917736
ISBN: 0131917730
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Psychology, Media and Research Update (7th Edition)
by
Wade, Carole; Tavris, Carol
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
ISBN-13: 9780131917736
ISBN: 0131917730
Description: Fine. 0131917730 Cover shows wear. Pages clean. 7th Edition. We daily with e confirmation! ! read more
|
|
Psychology, Media and Research Update (7th Edition)
by
Carole Wade Carol Tavris
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780131917736
ISBN: 0131917730
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Psychology, Media and Research Update (7th Edition)
by
Carole Wade Carol Tavris
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780131917736
ISBN: 0131917730
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Psychology, Media and Research Update (7th Edition)
by
Carole Wade Carol Tavris
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780131917736
ISBN: 0131917730
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Highlightings Present. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Psychology, Media and Research Update (7th Edition)
by
Carole Wade Carol Tavris
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780131917736
ISBN: 0131917730
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Psychology, By Wade, 7th Edition
by
Wade, Carole/ Tavris, Carol
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison-Wesley
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780131917736
ISBN: 0131917730
Description: Hardcover. Used. CD-ROM Included; Small Tear on Spine. SKU: 13523427 All orders shipped within 24 hours. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780131917736 Used. CD-ROM Included; Small Tear on Spine. SKU: 13523427 All orders shipped within 24 hours. 14 day money back guarantee. read more
|
|
Psychology, By Wade, 7th Edition
by
Wade, Carole/ Tavris, Carol
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison-Wesley
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780131917736
ISBN: 0131917730
Description: Hardcover. Good Used. CD-ROM Included; Minimal Highlighting; Frayed Corners. SKU: 12915820 All orders shipped within 24 hours. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780131917736 Good Used. CD-ROM Included; Minimal Highlighting; Frayed Corners. SKU: 12915820 All orders shipped within 24 hours. 14 day money back guarantee. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookbyte,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Psychology, Media and Research Update (7th Edition)
by
Carole Wade, Carol Tavris
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780131917736
ISBN: 0131917730
Description: Good. Good condition with clean text. Slight foxing and shelfwear may be shown in pages and cover edges. Satisfaction is guaranteed! I am a very reliable seller. All items shipped daily. read more
|
|
Psychology, Media and Research Update (7th Edition)
by
Carole Wade, Carol Tavris
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780131917736
ISBN: 0131917730
Description: Acceptable. With CD! Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Psychology, Media and Research Update (7th Edition)
by
Carole Wade, Carol Tavris
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780131917736
ISBN: 0131917730
Description: Good. With CD! Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
9
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
| | | |