» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The New Normal: Great Opportunities in a Time of Great Risk

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The New Normal: Great Opportunities in a Time of Great Risk

by Roger McNamee, David Diamond

About this title: Written by one of Silicon Valley's most insightful and successful investors, "The New Normal" explains how to make the most of one's life, career, and money by embracing the future.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The New Normal: Great Opportunities in a Time of Great Risk used book

The New Normal: Great Opportunities in a Time of Great Risk

by McNamee, Roger, And Diamond, David

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portfolio Date Published: 12/2004 ISBN-13: 9781591840596 ISBN: 1591840597

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 272 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The New Normal: Great Opportunities in a Time of Great Risk used book

The New Normal: Great Opportunities in a Time of Great Risk

by McNamee, Roger, And Diamond, David

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portfolio Date Published: 12/2004 ISBN-13: 9781591840596 ISBN: 1591840597

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 272 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The New Normal: Great Opportunities in a Time of Great Risk used book

The New Normal: Great Opportunities in a Time of Great Risk

by McNamee, Roger, and Diamond, David

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portfolio Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781591840596 ISBN: 1591840597

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. like new. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 272 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BOUNDSBK, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Normal: Great Opportunities in a Time of Great Risk used book

The New Normal: Great Opportunities in a Time of Great Risk

by McNamee, Roger, and Diamond, David

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portfolio Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781591840596 ISBN: 1591840597

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Book is in excelent condition. Previous owner used paperclips for bookmark. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 272 p. Audience: General/trade. Topics Business & Economics; Economic Conditions; Investing; Investments & Securities; Non-Fiction; Personal Finance ///Same day shipping//// read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: books4you, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Normal: Great Opportunities in a Time of Great Risk used book

The New Normal: Great Opportunities in a Time of Great Risk

by McNamee, Roger, and Diamond, David

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portfolio Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781591840596 ISBN: 1591840597

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. light edges curl on Dj but other wise very good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 272 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK U BUY BOOKS, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Normal: Great Opportunities in a Time of Great Risk new book

The New Normal: Great Opportunities in a Time of Great Risk

by McNamee, Roger, and Diamond, David

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portfolio Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781591840596 ISBN: 1591840597

Description: New in new dust jacket. remainder mark. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 272 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK U BUY BOOKS, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Normal: Great Opportunities in a Time of Great Risk new book

The New Normal: Great Opportunities in a Time of Great Risk

by McNamee, Roger, and Diamond, David

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portfolio Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781591840596 ISBN: 1591840597

Description: New in new dust jacket. remainder mark. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 272 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK U BUY BOOKS, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Normal: Great Opportunities in a Time of Great Risk new book

The New Normal: Great Opportunities in a Time of Great Risk

by McNamee, Roger, and Diamond, David

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portfolio Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781591840596 ISBN: 1591840597

Description: New in new dust jacket. remainder mark. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 272 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK U BUY BOOKS, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Normal: Great Opportunities in a Time of Great Risk new book

The New Normal: Great Opportunities in a Time of Great Risk

by McNamee, Roger, and Diamond, David

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portfolio Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781591840596 ISBN: 1591840597

Description: New in new dust jacket. remainder mark. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 272 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK U BUY BOOKS, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Normal: Great Opportunities in a Time of Great Risk new book

The New Normal: Great Opportunities in a Time of Great Risk

by McNamee, Roger, and Diamond, David

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portfolio Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781591840596 ISBN: 1591840597

Description: New in new dust jacket. remainder mark. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 272 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK U BUY BOOKS, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Normal: Great Opportunities in a Time of Great Risk new book

The New Normal: Great Opportunities in a Time of Great Risk

by McNamee, Roger, and Diamond, David

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portfolio Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781591840596 ISBN: 1591840597

Description: New in new dust jacket. remainder mark. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 272 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK U BUY BOOKS, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Normal: Great Opportunities in a Time of Great Risk new book

The New Normal: Great Opportunities in a Time of Great Risk

by McNamee, Roger, and Diamond, David

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portfolio Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781591840596 ISBN: 1591840597

Description: New in new dust jacket. remainder mark. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 272 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK U BUY BOOKS, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Normal: Great Opportunities in a Time of Great Risk new book

The New Normal: Great Opportunities in a Time of Great Risk

by McNamee, Roger, and Diamond, David

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portfolio Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781591840596 ISBN: 1591840597

Description: New in new dust jacket. remainder mark. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 272 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK U BUY BOOKS, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Normal: Great Opportunities in a Time of Great Risk new book

The New Normal: Great Opportunities in a Time of Great Risk

by McNamee, Roger, and Diamond, David

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portfolio Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781591840596 ISBN: 1591840597

Description: New in new dust jacket. remainder mark. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 272 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK U BUY BOOKS, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Normal: Great Opportunities in a Time of Great Risk used book

The New Normal: Great Opportunities in a Time of Great Risk

by McNamee, Roger

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portfolio Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781591840596 ISBN: 1591840597

Description: Fine. 1591840597 Binding, Dustjacket, and Pages in excellent condition. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Normal: Great Opportunities in a Time of Great Risk used book

The New Normal: Great Opportunities in a Time of Great Risk

by Roger McNamee; Contributor-David Diamond

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portfolio Hardcover Date Published: 2004-11-18 ISBN-13: 9781591840596 ISBN: 1591840597

Description: Like New. No tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Normal: Great Opportunities in a Time of Great Risk new book

The New Normal: Great Opportunities in a Time of Great Risk

by McNamee, Roger

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portfolio Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781591840596 ISBN: 1591840597

Description: New. 1591840597. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: AGS, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Normal: Great Opportunities in a Time of Great Risk used book

The New Normal: Great Opportunities in a Time of Great Risk

by Roger McNamee

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portfolio Hardcover Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781591840596 ISBN: 1591840597

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Normal: Great Opportunities in a Time of Great Risk used book

The New Normal: Great Opportunities in a Time of Great Risk

by Roger McNamee

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portfolio Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781591840596 ISBN: 1591840597

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Normal: Great Opportunities in a Time of Great Risk used book

The New Normal: Great Opportunities in a Time of Great Risk

by Roger McNamee

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portfolio Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781591840596 ISBN: 1591840597

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Normal: Great Opportunities in a Time of Great Risk used book

The New Normal: Great Opportunities in a Time of Great Risk

by Roger McNamee

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781591840596 ISBN: 1591840597

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Portfolio Hardcover Pub Date: 11/18/2004 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 272. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Normal: Great Opportunities in a Time of Great Risk used book

The New Normal: Great Opportunities in a Time of Great Risk

by Roger McNamee

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781591840596 ISBN: 1591840597

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Normal: Great Opportunities in a Time of Great Risk used book

The New Normal: Great Opportunities in a Time of Great Risk

by Roger McNamee

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781591840596 ISBN: 1591840597

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Normal: Great Opportunities in a Time of Great Risk used book

The New Normal: Great Opportunities in a Time of Great Risk

by Roger McNamee

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portfolio Hardcover Date Published: 2004-11-18 ISBN-13: 9781591840596 ISBN: 1591840597

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Normal: Great Opportunities in a Time of Great Risk used book

The New Normal: Great Opportunities in a Time of Great Risk

by McNamee, Roger

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portfolio Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781591840596 ISBN: 1591840597

Description: Fine. 1591840597 LIKE NEW GREAT BUY. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: bookmac, AR, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.