New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
Search 
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Laptops for Dummies

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Laptops for Dummies

by Dan Gookin

About this title: "Laptops For Dummies" covers the many issues unique to laptops including synchronizing with the desktop, coordinating e-mail pickup between two machines, and remote access to the desktop. The third edition provides a general update to cover new technology.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Laptops for Dummies (for Dummies (Computer/Tech)) used book

Laptops for Dummies (for Dummies (Computer/Tech))

by Gookin, Dan

price: $2.48

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 10/16/2006 ISBN-13: 9780470054321 ISBN: 0470054328

Description: Fine. 0470054328 wear on corners or edges of the cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbrothers, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Laptops for Dummies (for Dummies (Computer/Tech)) used book

Laptops for Dummies (for Dummies (Computer/Tech))

by Dan Gookin

price: $2.50

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780470054321 ISBN: 0470054328

Description: Fine. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Laptops for Dummies (for Dummies (Computer/Tech)) used book

Laptops for Dummies (for Dummies (Computer/Tech))

by Dan Gookin

price: $2.65

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780764575556 ISBN: 0764575554

Description: VERY GOOD. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Laptops for Dummies (for Dummies (Computer/Tech)) used book

Laptops for Dummies (for Dummies (Computer/Tech))

by Dan Gookin

price: $2.65

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780764575556 ISBN: 0764575554

Description: LIKE NEW. -Great Buy! -May have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Laptops for Dummies (for Dummies (Computer/Tech)) new book

Laptops for Dummies (for Dummies (Computer/Tech))

by Dan Gookin

price: $2.92

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780470054321 ISBN: 0470054328

Description: New. BRAND NEW MAY HAVE A REMAINDER MARK. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Laptops for Dummies (for Dummies (Computer/Tech)) new book

Laptops for Dummies (for Dummies (Computer/Tech))

by Gookin, Dan

price: $3.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: For Dummies ISBN-13: 9780764575556 ISBN: 0764575554

Description: New. 0764575554 * With a generous dash of humor and fun, bestselling author Dan Gookin shows people how to select the right machine and tackle typical laptop challenges * Laptop sales recently surpassed those of desktop machines-a trend that seems likely to continue * A must for laptop newbies as well as road warriors who need to get the most out of their machines * Covers synchronizing with the desktop, accessing the desktop remotely, coordinating e-pickup between two machines, wireless ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Kayleighbug Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Laptops for Dummies (for Dummies (Computer/Tech)) used book

Laptops for Dummies (for Dummies (Computer/Tech))

by Gookin, Dan

price: $3.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: For Dummies ISBN-13: 9780764575556 ISBN: 0764575554

Description: Very Good. 0764575554 May show signs of shelf wear. May show wear in spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Laptops for Dummies (for Dummies (Computer/Tech)) new book

Laptops for Dummies (for Dummies (Computer/Tech))

by Gookin, Dan

price: $4.97

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 10/16/2006 ISBN-13: 9780470054321 ISBN: 0470054328

Description: New. 0470054328. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbrothers, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Laptops for Dummies (for Dummies (Computer/Tech)) new book

Laptops for Dummies (for Dummies (Computer/Tech))

by Gookin, Dan

price: $5.23

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: For Dummies ISBN-13: 9780764575556 ISBN: 0764575554

Description: New. 0764575554. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Laptops for Dummies new book

Laptops for Dummies

by Dan Gookin

price: $6.49

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 2004-12-24 ISBN-13: 9780764575556 ISBN: 0764575554

Description: New. Brand new paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Discount Books 4U, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Laptops for Dummies used book

Laptops for Dummies

by Gookin, Dan

price: $7.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780764575556 ISBN: 0764575554

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Laptops for Dummies used book

Laptops for Dummies

by Gookin, Dan

price: $7.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780764575556 ISBN: 0764575554

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Laptops for Dummies (for Dummies (Computer/Tech)) new book

Laptops for Dummies (for Dummies (Computer/Tech))

by Dan Gookin

price: $16.25

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780470054321 ISBN: 0470054328

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Laptops for Dummies new book

Laptops for Dummies

by Gookin, Dan

price: $17.00

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780470054321 ISBN: 0470054328

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 353 p. Contains: Illustrations. For Dummies (Computers). New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: APlus Shipping, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Laptops for Dummies new book

Laptops for Dummies

by Gookin, Dan

price: $17.22

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780470054321 ISBN: 0470054328

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 353 p. Contains: Illustrations. For Dummies (Computers). New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Movies With A Smile, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Laptops for Dummies new book

Laptops for Dummies

by Gookin, Dan

price: $19.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780470054321 ISBN: 0470054328

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 353 p. Contains: Illustrations. For Dummies (Computers). New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Laptops for Dummies (for Dummies (Computer/Tech)) new book

Laptops for Dummies (for Dummies (Computer/Tech))

by Dan Gookin

price: $19.06

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780470054321 ISBN: 0470054328

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Laptops for Dummies new book

Laptops for Dummies

by Gookin, Dan

price: $19.79

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2nd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780470054321 ISBN: 0470054328

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 353 p. Contains: Illustrations. For Dummies (Computers). New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Laptops for Dummies (for Dummies (Computer/Tech)) new book

Laptops for Dummies (for Dummies (Computer/Tech))

by Gookin, Dan

price: $52.24

Ships from DC, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: For Dummies ISBN-13: 9780764575556 ISBN: 0764575554

Description: New. 0764575554 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: bargainforce, DC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Laptops for Dummies (for Dummies (Computer/Tech)) used book

Laptops for Dummies (for Dummies (Computer/Tech))

by Dan Gookin

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780764575556 ISBN: 0764575554

Description: Like New. Great Buy! ! ! *** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Laptops for Dummies (for Dummies (Computer/Tech)) used book

Laptops for Dummies (for Dummies (Computer/Tech))

by Dan Gookin

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 2004-12-24 ISBN-13: 9780764575556 ISBN: 0764575554

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Laptops for Dummies (for Dummies (Computer/Tech)) used book

Laptops for Dummies (for Dummies (Computer/Tech))

by Dan Gookin

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 2004-12-24 ISBN-13: 9780764575556 ISBN: 0764575554

Description: Good. Minimal damage to the cover, dust jacket not necessarily included minimal wear to binding, majority of pages undamaged, minimal to no highlighting/underlining of text, no missing p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Laptops for Dummies (for Dummies (Computer/Tech)) used book

Laptops for Dummies (for Dummies (Computer/Tech))

by Gookin, Dan

price: $2.49

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 2006-10-16 ISBN-13: 9780470054321 ISBN: 0470054328

Description: Very Good. 0470054328 Thankyou for looking at Bookscorner1. May have a remainder mark and shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookscorner1, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Laptops for Dummies (for Dummies (Computer/Tech)) used book

Laptops for Dummies (for Dummies (Computer/Tech))

by Gookin, Dan

price: $3.59

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: For Dummies ISBN-13: 9780470054321 ISBN: 0470054328

Description: Good. 0470054328 Thankyou for looking at Bookscorner1. May have a remainder mark and shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: bookscorner1, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Laptops for Dummies (for Dummies (Computer/Tech)) used book

Laptops for Dummies (for Dummies (Computer/Tech))

by Dan Gookin

price: $5.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780764575556 ISBN: 0764575554

Description: Good. Good condition with clean text. Slight foxing and shelfwear may be shown in pages and cover edges. Satisfaction is guaranteed! I am a very reliable seller. All items shipped daily. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DIXIE SALES COMPANY USA, INC., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 3: 1