» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

How to Draw and Paint Watercolors

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

How to Draw and Paint Watercolors

by Walter Foster Publishing (Creator)

About this title: This work covers the techniques necessary to create beautiful watercolour paintings of people, landscapes, seascapes, still life, children and animals. It seeks to show the versatility of the medium, teaches methods and techniques, with step-by-step exercises to assist in practising watercolour, and guides to the tools and materials necessary to ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
How to Draw and Paint Watercolors used book

How to Draw and Paint Watercolors

by Walter Foster Publishing (Creator)

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Walter Foster Publishing Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781560101871 ISBN: 1560101873

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. Collector's Series. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sundance Designs, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Watercolor used book

The Art of Watercolor

by William F Powell

price: $2.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Walter Foster Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781560101871 ISBN: 1560101873

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Indust. of San Diego, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Watercolor used book

The Art of Watercolor

by William F Powell

price: $7.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Walter Foster Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781560101871 ISBN: 1560101873

Description: Fine. NO INTERNATIONAL OR EXPEDITED ORDERS PLEASE. Slight shelf wear with minor corner wear and curl. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Watercolor new book

The Art of Watercolor

by Powell, William F.

price: $13.60

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781560101871 ISBN: 1560101873

Description: New. New, very minor shelfwear. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Draw and Paint Watercolors used book

How to Draw and Paint Watercolors

by Powell, William F.

price: $14.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tustin, California, U.S.A. : Walter Foster Publications, Inc., 1991 ISBN-13: 9781560101871 ISBN: 1560101873

Description: Trade paperback, Near Fine/pictorial wraps, 1st edition; slight wear to covers and cover edges, no names or markings inside, a comprehensive guide that covers all the techniques you need to know to create beautiful watercolor paintings of people, landscapes, seascapes, still life, children, and animals, illustrated in color, 4to., 144 pages., read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Warm Springs Book Company, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Watercolor used book

The Art of Watercolor

by Powell, William F.

price: $14.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Walter Foster Pub, Laguna Hills, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781560101871 ISBN: 1560101873

Description: Very Good Plus. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Very light edge wear and scuffing, otherwise binding is tight, text is unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wendy's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Draw and Paint Watercolors new book

How to Draw and Paint Watercolors

by Walter Foster Publishing (Creator)

price: $18.45

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Walter Foster Publishing Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781560101871 ISBN: 1560101873

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. Collector's Series. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

How to Draw and Paint Watercolours (Collectors Series) used book

How to Draw and Paint Watercolours (Collectors Series)

by William F. Powell

price: $22.43

Ships from LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Foster (Walter) Publishing, U. S Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781560101871 ISBN: 1560101873

Description: Good. Ex library book. Minor Shelfware. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Revival Books, LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Art of Watercolor used book

The Art of Watercolor

by Powell, William F

price: $9.98

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: paperback Publisher: Walter Foster Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781560101871 ISBN: 1560101873

Description: Very Good. 1560101873 New paperback, minor shelf wear, a great copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High

How to Draw and Paint Watercolor used book

How to Draw and Paint Watercolor

by Powell, William F.

price: $14.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Walter Foster, CA Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781560101871 ISBN: 1560101873

Description: Very Good+ oversized paperback. Pages and text are clean. Numerous color illustrations. Sunning and light wear to the exterior, otherwise an attractive copy. 144 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chop Suey Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

How to Draw and Paint Watercolors new book

How to Draw and Paint Watercolors

by Walter Foster Publishing

price: $15.68

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: WALTER FOSTER PUBLISHERS Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781560101871 ISBN: 1560101873

Description: New. This book covers all the techniques you need to know to create beautiful watercolor paintings of people, landscapes, seascapes, still lifes, children, and even animals! In "The Art of Watercolor, " youAEll find information on all the essential waterco... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

How to Draw and Paint Watercolors (Collector's Series) used book

How to Draw and Paint Watercolors (Collector's Series)

by Walter Foster Publis

price: $16.04

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Walter Foster Publishing ISBN-13: 9781560101871 ISBN: 1560101873

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Art of Watercolor new book

The Art of Watercolor

by William F Powell

price: $17.24

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Walter Foster Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781560101871 ISBN: 1560101873

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

How to Draw and Paint Watercolors (Collector's Series) used book

How to Draw and Paint Watercolors (Collector's Series)

by Walter Foster Publis

price: $18.34

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Walter Foster Publishing ISBN-13: 9781560101871 ISBN: 1560101873

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

How to Draw and Paint Watercolors (Collector's Series) used book

How to Draw and Paint Watercolors (Collector's Series)

by Walter Foster Publis

price: $18.34

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Walter Foster Publishing ISBN-13: 9781560101871 ISBN: 1560101873

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.