Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
Country Living Decorating Vintage Style: Using Romantic Fabrics and Fleamarket Finds
by
Christina Strutt
About this title: Vintage style is faded rose prints, crisp antique linens, and the cozy elegance of country living. Popular and pretty, it's a look that can be captured with the help of this definitive guide. Christina Strutt, owner of the renowned design firm Cabbages & Roses, takes a tour of town and country homes to showcase, with beautiful photographs, hundreds of style ideas. Handmade floral fabric prints, mismatched country crocks, heirloom pieces, and thrift-store finds decorate the vintage kitchen, while living rooms are cozy with patchwork cushions, antique silks, and oversized family sofas. The room ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Country Living Decorating Vintage Style: Using Romantic Fabrics and Fleamarket Finds
(20 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Country Living Decorating Vintage Style: Using Romantic Fabrics and Flea Market Finds
by
Christina Strutt
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781588162403
ISBN: 1588162400
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Country Living Decorating Vintage Style: Using Romantic Fabrics and Flea Market Finds
by
Christina Strutt
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hearst
ISBN-13: 9781588162403
ISBN: 1588162400
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Decorating Vintage Style: Using Romantic Fabrics and Fleamarket Finds
by
Strutt, Christina
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hearst Corporation, New York
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781588162403
ISBN: 1588162400
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. near perfect with blue boards, dj has tiny edgewear at head. 160 p.; 0.70" x 10.22" x 10.30". read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Mike Ross ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Country Living Decorating Vintage Style: Using Romantic Fabrics and Flea Market Finds
by
Christina Strutt
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover Book
Publisher: Hearst
Date Published: 2003-03-15
ISBN-13: 9781588162403
ISBN: 1588162400
Description: Fine in fair dust jacket. . TEAR ON FRONT OF DJ. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Adsrus Media ,
IA,
USA
Reliability:
Country Living Decorating Vintage Style: Using Romantic Fabrics and Flea Market Finds
by
Christina Strutt
Ships from
TX,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781588162403
ISBN: 1588162400
Description: Good. read more
Country Living Decorating Vintage Style: Using Romantic Fabrics and Flea Market Finds
by
Christina Strutt
Ships from
CA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781588162403
ISBN: 1588162400
Description: Acceptable. May have some marks or highlights. read more
Country Living Decorating Vintage Style: Using Romantic Fabrics and Flea Market Finds
by
Christina Strutt
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hearst
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781588162403
ISBN: 1588162400
Description: Good. Corner and Cover Wear. Book is a little curved. Markings on first page and inside of back cover. read more
Country Living Decorating Vintage Style: Using Romantic Fabrics and Flea Market Finds
by
Strutt, Christina
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: Hearst
ISBN-13: 9781588162403
ISBN: 1588162400
Description: Good. This book is on our independent bookstores shelves and ready to ship. Some shelf wear. read more
Country Living Decorating Vintage Style: Using Romantic Fabrics and Flea Market Finds
by
Christina Strutt
Ships from
AZ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781588162403
ISBN: 1588162400
Description: Good. Minor corner and cover and edge wear Good Conditions, may have some marks or highlighting. read more
Country Living Decorating Vintage Style: Using Romantic Fabrics and Flea Market Finds
by
Strutt, Christina
Ships from
CA,
USA
Publisher: Hearst
ISBN-13: 9781588162403
ISBN: 1588162400
Description: Good. 1588162400 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Country Living Decorating Vintage Style: Using Romantic Fabrics and Fleamarket Finds
by
Strutt, Christina
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781588164209
ISBN: 1588164209
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Country Living Decorating Vintage Style: Using Romantic Fabrics and Fleamarket Finds
by
Strutt, Christina
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Hearst Corporation
ISBN-13: 9781588162403
ISBN: 1588162400
Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Country Living Decorating Vintage Style: Using Romantic Fabrics and Fleamarket Finds
by
Strutt, Christina
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Hearst Corporation
ISBN-13: 9781588162403
ISBN: 1588162400
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Decorating Vintage Style: Using Romantic Fabrics and Flea Market Finds
by
Strutt, Christina
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hearst Books, New York
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781588162403
ISBN: 1588162400
Description: 4to, hardcover. Vg condition in vg dj. Slightest moisture-stiffness along top margin of pgs, barely noticeable (no staining), contents bright & clean, binding tight; pea-sized nick at lower spine of dj. 160 p., color illus. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Tiber Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Country Living Decorating Vintage Style: Using Romantic Fabrics and Flea Market Finds
by
Christina Strutt
Ships from
AB,
CANADA
ISBN-13: 9781588162403
ISBN: 1588162400
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Goodwill_Alberta ,
AB,
CANADA
Reliability:
Country Living Decorating Vintage Style: Using Romantic Fabrics and Flea Market Finds
by
Christina Strutt
Ships from
AB,
CANADA
ISBN-13: 9781588162403
ISBN: 1588162400
Description: Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Goodwill_Alberta ,
AB,
CANADA
Reliability:
Decorating Vintage Style: Using Romantic Fabrics and Fleamarket Finds
by
Strutt, Christina
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: 1Hardback Ed. Used Gently Read
Publisher: Hearst Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781588162403
ISBN: 1588162400
Description: Good in Good jacket. Tight Clean Text. Some Edge Wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
ROGELIO C. ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Country Living Decorating Vintage Style: Using Romantic Fabrics and Flea Market Finds
by
Christina Strutt
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hearst
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781588162403
ISBN: 1588162400
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Country Living Decorating Vintage Style: Using Romantic Fabrics and Flea Market Finds
by
Christina Strutt
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hearst
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781588162403
ISBN: 1588162400
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Country Living Decorating Vintage Style: Using Romantic Fabrics and Flea Market Finds
by
Strutt, Christina
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hearst
ISBN-13: 9781588162403
ISBN: 1588162400
Description: Very Good. 1588162400 Book Like New, DJ one sml tear but Brodart-wrapped: Profess. Pckg, PROMPT Shipment! read more
Customer rating:
4.5
out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes
6 out of 6
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
New Country Style
by
Country Home (Editor), Country Home Books (Editor), Vicki Ingham (Editor)
see all
from $1.99!
Shabby Chic
by
Rachel Ashwell, Art Streiber (Photographer), Glynis Costin
see all
from $2.71!
new only
from $10.64!
Romantic Country Style: Creating the English Country Look in Your Home
by
Victoria (Editor), Victoria Magazine (Editor), Nancy Lindemeyer (Foreword by)
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $12.84!
Collector's Style
by
Better Homes and Gardens (Creator), Denny Caringer (Editor)
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $9.18!
Rachel Ashwell's Shabby Chic Treasure Hunting and Decorating Guide
by
Rachel Ashwell, Deborah Greenfield (Illustrator), Cathy Mogull (Photographer)
see all
from $2.88!
new only
from $9.22!
Flea Market Style: Decorating with a Creative Edge
by
Emelie Tolley, Chris Mead
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $8.33!