» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Country Living Decorating Vintage Style: Using Romantic Fabrics and Fleamarket Finds

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Country Living Decorating Vintage Style: Using Romantic Fabrics and Fleamarket Finds

by Christina Strutt

About this title: Vintage style is faded rose prints, crisp antique linens, and the cozy elegance of country living. Popular and pretty, it's a look that can be captured with the help of this definitive guide. Christina Strutt, owner of the renowned design firm Cabbages & Roses, takes a tour of town and country homes to showcase, with beautiful photographs, hundreds of style ideas. Handmade floral fabric prints, mismatched country crocks, heirloom pieces, and thrift-store finds decorate the vintage kitchen, while living rooms are cozy with patchwork cushions, antique silks, and oversized family sofas. The room ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Country Living Decorating Vintage Style: Using Romantic Fabrics and Flea Market Finds used book

Country Living Decorating Vintage Style: Using Romantic Fabrics and Flea Market Finds

by Christina Strutt

price: $2.26

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781588162403 ISBN: 1588162400

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Country Living Decorating Vintage Style: Using Romantic Fabrics and Flea Market Finds used book

Country Living Decorating Vintage Style: Using Romantic Fabrics and Flea Market Finds

by Christina Strutt

price: $2.27

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hearst ISBN-13: 9781588162403 ISBN: 1588162400

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Decorating Vintage Style: Using Romantic Fabrics and Fleamarket Finds used book

Decorating Vintage Style: Using Romantic Fabrics and Fleamarket Finds

by Strutt, Christina

price: $22.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hearst Corporation, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781588162403 ISBN: 1588162400

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. near perfect with blue boards, dj has tiny edgewear at head. 160 p.; 0.70" x 10.22" x 10.30". read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mike Ross, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Country Living Decorating Vintage Style: Using Romantic Fabrics and Flea Market Finds used book

Country Living Decorating Vintage Style: Using Romantic Fabrics and Flea Market Finds

by Christina Strutt

price: $2.26

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Book Publisher: Hearst Date Published: 2003-03-15 ISBN-13: 9781588162403 ISBN: 1588162400

Description: Fine in fair dust jacket. . TEAR ON FRONT OF DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High

Country Living Decorating Vintage Style: Using Romantic Fabrics and Flea Market Finds used book

Country Living Decorating Vintage Style: Using Romantic Fabrics and Flea Market Finds

by Christina Strutt

price: $2.26

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781588162403 ISBN: 1588162400

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Country Living Decorating Vintage Style: Using Romantic Fabrics and Flea Market Finds used book

Country Living Decorating Vintage Style: Using Romantic Fabrics and Flea Market Finds

by Christina Strutt

price: $2.26

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781588162403 ISBN: 1588162400

Description: Acceptable. May have some marks or highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Central Valley Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Country Living Decorating Vintage Style: Using Romantic Fabrics and Flea Market Finds used book

Country Living Decorating Vintage Style: Using Romantic Fabrics and Flea Market Finds

by Christina Strutt

price: $2.26

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hearst Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781588162403 ISBN: 1588162400

Description: Good. Corner and Cover Wear. Book is a little curved. Markings on first page and inside of back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Worldwide Book Drive, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Country Living Decorating Vintage Style: Using Romantic Fabrics and Flea Market Finds used book

Country Living Decorating Vintage Style: Using Romantic Fabrics and Flea Market Finds

by Strutt, Christina

price: $2.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Hearst ISBN-13: 9781588162403 ISBN: 1588162400

Description: Good. This book is on our independent bookstores shelves and ready to ship. Some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chicklet Books Online, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Country Living Decorating Vintage Style: Using Romantic Fabrics and Flea Market Finds used book

Country Living Decorating Vintage Style: Using Romantic Fabrics and Flea Market Finds

by Christina Strutt

price: $3.58

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781588162403 ISBN: 1588162400

Description: Good. Minor corner and cover and edge wear Good Conditions, may have some marks or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Salvation Army, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Country Living Decorating Vintage Style: Using Romantic Fabrics and Flea Market Finds used book

Country Living Decorating Vintage Style: Using Romantic Fabrics and Flea Market Finds

by Strutt, Christina

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Hearst ISBN-13: 9781588162403 ISBN: 1588162400

Description: Good. 1588162400 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Country Living Decorating Vintage Style: Using Romantic Fabrics and Fleamarket Finds used book

Country Living Decorating Vintage Style: Using Romantic Fabrics and Fleamarket Finds

by Strutt, Christina

price: $7.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781588164209 ISBN: 1588164209

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Country Living Decorating Vintage Style: Using Romantic Fabrics and Fleamarket Finds used book

Country Living Decorating Vintage Style: Using Romantic Fabrics and Fleamarket Finds

by Strutt, Christina

price: $7.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Hearst Corporation ISBN-13: 9781588162403 ISBN: 1588162400

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Country Living Decorating Vintage Style: Using Romantic Fabrics and Fleamarket Finds used book

Country Living Decorating Vintage Style: Using Romantic Fabrics and Fleamarket Finds

by Strutt, Christina

price: $9.14

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Hearst Corporation ISBN-13: 9781588162403 ISBN: 1588162400

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Decorating Vintage Style: Using Romantic Fabrics and Flea Market Finds used book

Decorating Vintage Style: Using Romantic Fabrics and Flea Market Finds

by Strutt, Christina

price: $13.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hearst Books, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781588162403 ISBN: 1588162400

Description: 4to, hardcover. Vg condition in vg dj. Slightest moisture-stiffness along top margin of pgs, barely noticeable (no staining), contents bright & clean, binding tight; pea-sized nick at lower spine of dj. 160 p., color illus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tiber Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Country Living Decorating Vintage Style: Using Romantic Fabrics and Flea Market Finds used book

Country Living Decorating Vintage Style: Using Romantic Fabrics and Flea Market Finds

by Christina Strutt

price: $15.90

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781588162403 ISBN: 1588162400

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill_Alberta, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

Country Living Decorating Vintage Style: Using Romantic Fabrics and Flea Market Finds used book

Country Living Decorating Vintage Style: Using Romantic Fabrics and Flea Market Finds

by Christina Strutt

price: $15.90

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781588162403 ISBN: 1588162400

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill_Alberta, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

Decorating Vintage Style: Using Romantic Fabrics and Fleamarket Finds used book

Decorating Vintage Style: Using Romantic Fabrics and Fleamarket Finds

by Strutt, Christina

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: 1Hardback Ed. Used Gently Read Publisher: Hearst Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781588162403 ISBN: 1588162400

Description: Good in Good jacket. Tight Clean Text. Some Edge Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ROGELIO C., CA, USA

Reliability: High

Country Living Decorating Vintage Style: Using Romantic Fabrics and Flea Market Finds used book

Country Living Decorating Vintage Style: Using Romantic Fabrics and Flea Market Finds

by Christina Strutt

price: $41.19

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hearst Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781588162403 ISBN: 1588162400

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Country Living Decorating Vintage Style: Using Romantic Fabrics and Flea Market Finds new book

Country Living Decorating Vintage Style: Using Romantic Fabrics and Flea Market Finds

by Christina Strutt

price: $48.93

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hearst Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781588162403 ISBN: 1588162400

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Country Living Decorating Vintage Style: Using Romantic Fabrics and Flea Market Finds used book

Country Living Decorating Vintage Style: Using Romantic Fabrics and Flea Market Finds

by Strutt, Christina

price: $15.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hearst ISBN-13: 9781588162403 ISBN: 1588162400

Description: Very Good. 1588162400 Book Like New, DJ one sml tear but Brodart-wrapped: Profess. Pckg, PROMPT Shipment! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ed's Editions, LLC, SC, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4.5 out of 5 4.5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  6 out of 6

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.5 out of 5 4.5 out of 5
6 of 6 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.