Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: A father and son team wrote this book, and a father and son team serve as the protagonists of this undersea thriller, part of the Dirk Pitt series. A World War II plan by the Japanese to depopulate the U.S. with a Chinese biological weapon launched via submarine is linked to a 2007 scheme by a South Korean to detonate a rocket full of viruses in Los Angeles and frame Japanese terrorists for the deed. It's up to Dirk Pitt Sr. and Jr. to foil the past and near-future plots.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Black Wind
| Page 1 of 20 |
|
|
Black Wind
by
Cussler, Clive, And Cussler, Dirk
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group
Date Published: 06/2006
ISBN-13: 9780425204238
ISBN: 0425204235
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 639 p. read more
|
|
Black Wind
by
Cussler, Clive, And Cussler, Dirk
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group
Date Published: 06/2006
ISBN-13: 9780425204238
ISBN: 0425204235
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 639 p. read more
|
|
Black Wind
by
Cussler, Clive, and Cussler, Dirk
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780425204238
ISBN: 0425204235
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 639 p. Dirk Pitt Adventures (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Black Wind (Dirk Pitt Adventures)
by
Clive Cussler Dirk Cussler
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780425204238
ISBN: 0425204235
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Black Wind
by
Cussler, Clive, and Cussler, Dirk
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780425204238
ISBN: 0425204235
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 639 p. Dirk Pitt Adventures (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Molly Joss,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Black Wind: a Dirk Pitt Novel
by
Clive Cussler~Dirk Cussler
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780399152597
ISBN: 0399152598
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Small Edition Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more
|
|
Black Wind (Dirk Pitt Adventure)
by
Clive Cussler; Dirk Cussler
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780425204238
ISBN: 0425204235
Description: VERY GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Black Wind (Dirk Pitt Adventure)
by
Cussler, Clive; Cussler, Dirk
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 6/6/2006
ISBN-13: 9780425204238
ISBN: 0425204235
Description: Very Good. 0425204235 s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z63M. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Black Wind (Dirk Pitt Adventure)
by
Cussler, Clive; Cussler, Dirk
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Berkley
ISBN-13: 9780425204238
ISBN: 0425204235
Description: Very Good. 0425204235 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, some creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Black Wind (Dirk Pitt Adventure)
by
Cussler, Clive; Cussler, Dirk
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Berkley
ISBN-13: 9780425204238
ISBN: 0425204235
Description: Very Good. 0425204235. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Black Wind (Dirk Pitt Adventure)
by
Cussler, Clive; Cussler, Dirk
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Berkley
ISBN-13: 9780425204238
ISBN: 0425204235
Description: Very Good. 0425204235. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Black Wind (Dirk Pitt Adventure)
by
Cussler, Clive; Cussler, Dirk
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Berkley
ISBN-13: 9780425204238
ISBN: 0425204235
Description: Very Good. 0425204235. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Black Wind (Dirk Pitt Adventure)
by
Cussler, Clive; Cussler, Dirk
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 6/6/2006
ISBN-13: 9780425204238
ISBN: 0425204235
Description: Very Good. 0425204235 All orders from Florida each day. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z03F. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Black Wind (Dirk Pitt Adventure)
by
Cussler, Clive; Cussler, Dirk
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 6/6/2006
ISBN-13: 9780425204238
ISBN: 0425204235
Description: Very Good. 0425204235 All orders from Florida daily. Es answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z64T. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Black Wind: a Dirk Pitt Novel
by
Dirk Cussler
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780399152597
ISBN: 0399152598
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Black Wind
by
Cussler, Clive; Cussler, Dirk
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780425204238
ISBN: 0425204235
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patrick Schuman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Black Wind (Dirk Pitt Adventure)
by
Cussler, Clive; Cussler, Dirk
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Berkley
ISBN-13: 9780425204238
ISBN: 0425204235
Description: Very Good. 0425204235 LOOKS IN VERY GOOD CONDITION, CLEAN, NO WRITINGS INSIDE. (STOCK#: NOENN-ED1) read more
|
|
Black Wind
by
Cussler, Clive & Dirk Cussler
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780425204238
ISBN: 0425204235
Description: Very Good. Nice copy. Cover and text are smooth and clean. Some creases on spine.; Dirk Pitt Adventure; 1.8 x 7.3 x 4 Inches; 656 p.; Clive Cussler's dazzling new Dirk Pitt(r) adventure. Clive the Mighty! " hailed Kirkus Reviews about Cussler's last Dirk Pitt(r) novel, Trojan Odyssey. "Hurricane Clive at his most tumultuous. " Nobody has been able to match Cussler yet for the intricate plotting and sheer audacity of his work, and Black Wind sets the bar even higher. In the waning days of ... read more
|
|
Black Wind (Dirk Pitt Adventure)
by
Cussler, Clive; Cussler, Dirk
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 6/6/2006
ISBN-13: 9780425204238
ISBN: 0425204235
Description: Very Good. 0425204235 All orders from Florida each day. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z09I. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Black Wind (Dirk Pitt Adventure)
by
Clive Cussler Dirk Cussler
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780425204238
ISBN: 0425204235
Description: VERY GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Black Wind
by
Cussler, Clive, and Cussler, Dirk
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780425204238
ISBN: 0425204235
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Lght spine creases. Minimal shelf wear to edges and corners. Pages are clean and tight. 07OV1. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 639 p. Dirk Pitt Adventures (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Black Wind: a Dirk Pitt Novel (Dirk Pitt)
by
Cussler, Clive; Cussler, Dirk
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam
ISBN-13: 9780399152597
ISBN: 0399152598
Description: Very Good. 0399152598 First Edition. Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
Black Wind: a Dirk Pitt Novel (Dirk Pitt)
by
Dirk Cussler
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780399152597
ISBN: 0399152598
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Black Wind
by
Cussler, Clive, and Cussler, Dirk
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780425204238
ISBN: 0425204235
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. A nice copy with slight spine creasing and edge wear. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 639 p. Dirk Pitt Adventures (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Black Wind (Dirk Pitt Adventure)
by
Clive Cussler; Dirk Cussler
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780425204238
ISBN: 0425204235
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=8270999&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
|