» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

O Little Town of Bethlehem

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: This title is intended for ages 4+. Open the cover and hear the sounds of the Christmas Carol, "O Little Town of Bethlehem". Turn the pages and watch as the dark sky fills with twinkling stars. Then read the words of the ancient story of the search for the Christ Child. Listen to the Music; see the stars come out; learn about baby Jesus; and, ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
O Little Town of Bethlehem used book

O Little Town of Bethlehem

by Pingry, Patricia

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Board Book Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780824965662 ISBN: 0824965663

Description: As New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

O Little Town of Bethlehem: a Pageant of Lights used book

O Little Town of Bethlehem: a Pageant of Lights

by David Mead

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Board book Publisher: Smart Kids Publishing Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780824965662 ISBN: 0824965663

Description: Good. Used hardcover in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

O Little Town of Bethlehem: a Pageant of Lights used book

O Little Town of Bethlehem: a Pageant of Lights

by David Mead

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Smart Kids Publishing ISBN-13: 9780824965662 ISBN: 0824965663

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

O Little Town of Bethlehem: a Pageant of Lights used book

O Little Town of Bethlehem: a Pageant of Lights

by David Mead

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Smart Kids Publishing ISBN-13: 9780824965662 ISBN: 0824965663

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

O Little Town of Bethlehem: a Pageant of Lights used book

O Little Town of Bethlehem: a Pageant of Lights

by David Mead

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Brdbk Publisher: Smart Kids Publishing Date Published: 9/1/2004 ISBN-13: 9780824965662 ISBN: 0824965663

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

O Little Town of Bethlehem: a Pageant of Lights used book

O Little Town of Bethlehem: a Pageant of Lights

by David Mead

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780824965662 ISBN: 0824965663

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

O Little Town of Bethlehem: a Pageant of Lights used book

O Little Town of Bethlehem: a Pageant of Lights

by David Mead

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Board book Publisher: Smart Kids Publishing Date Published: 2004-09 ISBN-13: 9780824965662 ISBN: 0824965663

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

O Little Town of Bethlehem used book

O Little Town of Bethlehem

by Berry, Ron, and Pingry, Patricia A

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smart Kids Publishing Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780824965662 ISBN: 0824965663

Description: Sharp, Chris. Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 16 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

O Little Town of Bethlehem: a Pageant of Lights used book

O Little Town of Bethlehem: a Pageant of Lights

by Mead, David

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: BOARD BOOK Publisher: Smart Kids Publishing ISBN-13: 9780824965662 ISBN: 0824965663

Description: Fine. 0824965663 name or gift inscription inside book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

O Little Town of Bethlehem: a Pageant of Lights used book

O Little Town of Bethlehem: a Pageant of Lights

by Mead, David

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Board book Publisher: Smart Kids Publishing Date Published: 9/1/2004 ISBN-13: 9780824965662 ISBN: 0824965663

Description: Very Good. 0824965663 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y02F. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

O Little Town of Bethlehem: a Pageant of Lights used book

O Little Town of Bethlehem: a Pageant of Lights

by David Mead

price: $3.58

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780824965662 ISBN: 0824965663

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

O Little Town of Bethlehem: a Pageant of Lights used book

O Little Town of Bethlehem: a Pageant of Lights

by Mead, David

price: $4.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: BOARD BOOK Publisher: Smart Kids Publishing ISBN-13: 9780824965662 ISBN: 0824965663

Description: Good. 0824965663 moderate cover wear, otherwise very good condition, ~**~ PROCEEDS BENEFIT DISABLED VETERANS ~**~ ** INTL BUYER-additional postage may be required. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Off The Cuff Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

O Little Town of Bethlehem: a Pageant of Lights new book

O Little Town of Bethlehem: a Pageant of Lights

by David Mead

price: $6.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Board book Publisher: Smart Kids Publishing Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780824965662 ISBN: 0824965663

Description: New. Slight shelf wear with slight scuffing to cover, corners and edges. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

O Little Town of Bethlehem: a Pageant of Lights new book

O Little Town of Bethlehem: a Pageant of Lights

by David Mead

price: $9.88

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Board book Publisher: Smart Kids Publishing Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780824965662 ISBN: 0824965663

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

O Little Town of Bethlehem new book

O Little Town of Bethlehem

by Berry, Ron, and Pingry, Patricia A

list price: $12.99

our price: $11.69

you save: $1.30 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smart Kids Publishing Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780824965662 ISBN: 0824965663

Description: Sharp, Chris. New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 16 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

O Little Town of Bethlehem: a Pageant of Lights new book

O Little Town of Bethlehem: a Pageant of Lights

by Brooks, Phillips

price: $13.24

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Board Book: Interactive Publisher: Smart Kids Pub Date Published: 2004-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780824965662 ISBN: 0824965663

Description: NEW. Board Book: Interactive. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780824965662. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

O Little Town of Bethlehem: a Pageant of Lights used book

O Little Town of Bethlehem: a Pageant of Lights

by David Mead

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Smart Kids Publishing ISBN-13: 9780824965662 ISBN: 0824965663

Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

O Little Town of Bethlehem: a Pageant of Lights used book

O Little Town of Bethlehem: a Pageant of Lights

by David Mead

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Smart Kids Publishing ISBN-13: 9780824965662 ISBN: 0824965663

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

O Little Town of Bethlehem: a Pageant of Lights used book

O Little Town of Bethlehem: a Pageant of Lights

by David Mead

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Smart Kids Publishing ISBN-13: 9780824965662 ISBN: 0824965663

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

O Little Town of Bethlehem: a Pageant of Lights used book

O Little Town of Bethlehem: a Pageant of Lights

by David Mead

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Board book Publisher: Smart Kids Publishing Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780824965662 ISBN: 0824965663

Description: Acceptable. Very readable copy. Contains some writing and markings in the book. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Gazillion Books, WI, USA

Reliability: High

O Little Town of Bethlehem: a Pageant of Lights used book

O Little Town of Bethlehem: a Pageant of Lights

by David Mead

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Board book Publisher: Smart Kids Publishing Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780824965662 ISBN: 0824965663

Description: Good. General Used Condiiton. Minor Defects may Exist. Minimal Shelf wear. Text may contain minor marking or highlighting, Binding Tight. Previous owners name or bookplate may be present. Customer Service isn't just a motto for us, its a way of life. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shopbookaholic, KS, USA

Reliability: High

O Little Town of Bethlehem: a Pageant of Lights used book

O Little Town of Bethlehem: a Pageant of Lights

by David Mead

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Smart Kids Publishing ISBN-13: 9780824965662 ISBN: 0824965663

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

O Little Town of Bethlehem: a Pageant of Lights used book

O Little Town of Bethlehem: a Pageant of Lights

by David Mead

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Smart Kids Publishing ISBN-13: 9780824965662 ISBN: 0824965663

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

O Little Town of Bethlehem: a Pageant of Lights used book

O Little Town of Bethlehem: a Pageant of Lights

by Mead, David

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: BOARD BOOK Publisher: Smart Kids Publishing ISBN-13: 9780824965662 ISBN: 0824965663

Description: Good. 0824965663 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

O Little Town of Bethlehem: a Pageant of Lights used book

O Little Town of Bethlehem: a Pageant of Lights

by David Mead

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780824965662 ISBN: 0824965663

Description: Good. Former Library book. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.