» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Newton, Sex & Landscapes

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: Sex and Landscapes was conceived in 2001 as the inaugural show for the new Zurich gallery of Helmut's dealers de Pury & Luxembourg. The idea of introducing the landscapes evolved into the concept of a mix that would balance these with a selection og Helmut's tougher sex pictures. Sex and Landscapes became a fluid concept that has been expanded ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Newton, Sex & Landscapes (Photobook S. ) used book

Newton, Sex & Landscapes (Photobook S. )

by Philippe Garner

price: $13.86

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taschen Date Published: 2004-09-09 ISBN-13: 9783822835067 ISBN: 3822835064

Description: Good. Minimal damage to the cover, dust jacket not necessarily included minimal wear to binding, majority of pages undamaged, minimal to no highlighting/underlining of text, no missing p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Newton, Sex & Landscapes (Photobook S. ) used book

Newton, Sex & Landscapes (Photobook S. )

by Philippe Garner

price: $14.14

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taschen Date Published: 2004-09-09 ISBN-13: 9783822835067 ISBN: 3822835064

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Newton, Sex & Landscapes (Photobook S. ) used book

Newton, Sex & Landscapes (Photobook S. )

by Garner, Philippe

price: $14.15

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9783822835067 ISBN: 3822835064

Description: FINE. Crisp Clean Unread unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket-NICE! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Newton, Sex & Landscapes (Photobook S. ) used book

Newton, Sex & Landscapes (Photobook S. )

by Philippe Garner

price: $14.15

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taschen Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9783822835067 ISBN: 3822835064

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: sherbiebooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Newton, Sex & Landscapes (Photobook S. ) used book

Newton, Sex & Landscapes (Photobook S. )

by Garner, Philippe

price: $14.15

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taschen Date Published: 9-9-04 ISBN-13: 9783822835067 ISBN: 3822835064

Description: FINE. Crisp Clean Unread unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket-NICE! 2.82 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Newton, Sex & Landscapes (Photobook S. ) used book

Newton, Sex & Landscapes (Photobook S. )

by Garner, Philippe

price: $14.20

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taschen Date Published: 9-9-04 ISBN-13: 9783822835067 ISBN: 3822835064

Description: GOOD. Clean, unread hardcover with moderate shelfwear (including creasing/tearing) to the dust jacket-still NICE! 2.82 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Newton, Sex & Landscapes (Photobook S. ) used book

Newton, Sex & Landscapes (Photobook S. )

by Philippe Garner

price: $8.31

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taschen Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9783822835067 ISBN: 3822835064

Description: Good. Slight wear, mildew or coloring. May have minimal highlights or markings on some pages. Ships within 24 business hours from SC. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AbundaTrade, SC, USA

Reliability: High

Helmut Newton, Sex and Landscapes used book

Helmut Newton, Sex and Landscapes

by Garner, Philippe

price: $30.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Benedikt Taschen Verlag, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9783822835067 ISBN: 3822835064

Description: Near Fine/Near Fine. 3822835064 Book very light corner bump. small impression on cover o/w fine/fine. 112p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better Book Getter, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Helmut Newton, Sex & Landscapes used book

Helmut Newton, Sex & Landscapes

by Garner, Philippe; Newton, June

price: $38.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taschen, Koln Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9783822835067 ISBN: 3822835064

Description: Very Good. Chipped and Worn Dj. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Pp 112. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Edmonton Book Store, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

Helmut Newton, Sex and Landscapes used book

Helmut Newton, Sex and Landscapes

by Newton, Helmut With Garner, Phillippe Essay And Intro

price: $48.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Large HB Publisher: Taschen Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9783822835067 ISBN: 3822835064

Description: As New in Fine dust jacket. 3822835064. Top corners bumped, else Very Fine with no other defects. No names or ANY markings. Not remaindered.; Photographs; 4to 11"-13" tall; 111 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enterprise Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Helmut Newton: Sex and Landscapes used book

Helmut Newton: Sex and Landscapes

by No Author

price: $67.93

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9783822835067 ISBN: 3822835064

Description: 2004. Taschen. Hard Cover. Book-VG+. DJ-VG. 13x9.5. 112pp. Profuse colour & b/w photos by Helmut Newton. Helmut Newton spent his professional life observing, reconstructing and recording, priding himself as a commercial photographer with a wide audience that he reached through the printed page. This volume combines Newton's lesser-known landscapes with a selection of his tougher sex pictures. TEXT IN ENGLISH, FRENCH, GERMAN. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Newton, Sex & Landscapes (Photobook S. ) used book

Newton, Sex & Landscapes (Photobook S. )

by Philippe Garner

price: $71.12

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taschen Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9783822835067 ISBN: 3822835064

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Newton, Sex & Landscapes (Photobook S. ) new book

Newton, Sex & Landscapes (Photobook S. )

by Philippe Garner

price: $199.06

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taschen Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9783822835067 ISBN: 3822835064

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.