New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Brontė : poems

by Emily Brontė, Peter Washington

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Emily Bronte: Poems (Everyman's Library Pocket Poets)

by Emily Bronte

price: $13.85

Ships from SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Everyman's Library Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781857157284 ISBN: 1857157281

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pima International, SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Emily Bronte (Everyman's Library Pocket Poets)

by Emily Bronte

price: $7.97

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Everyman's Library Date Published: 1996-04-25 ISBN-13: 9781857157284 ISBN: 1857157281

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Emily Bronte: Poems

by Bronte, Emily

price: $11.48

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: EVERYMANS LIBRARY ISBN-13: 9781857157284 ISBN: 1857157281

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Emily Bronte: Poems

by Bronte, Emily

price: $11.48

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: EVERYMANS LIBRARY ISBN-13: 9781857157284 ISBN: 1857157281

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Emily Bronte: Poems

by Bronte, Emily

price: $11.48

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: EVERYMANS LIBRARY ISBN-13: 9781857157284 ISBN: 1857157281

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Emily Bronte: Poems

by Bronte, Emily

price: $11.48

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: EVERYMANS LIBRARY ISBN-13: 9781857157284 ISBN: 1857157281

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Emily Bronte: Poems

by Bronte, Emily

price: $11.48

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: EVERYMANS LIBRARY ISBN-13: 9781857157284 ISBN: 1857157281

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Emily Bronte

by Bronte, Emily

price: $13.89

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Everyman's Library Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781857157284 ISBN: 1857157281

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Emily Bronte (Everyman's Library Pocket Poets)

by Emily Bronte; Editor-Peter Washington

price: $18.96

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Everyman's Library Date Published: 1996-04-25 ISBN-13: 9781857157284 ISBN: 1857157281

Description: Very good in Very good jacket. 1996f Edition, Near fine condition. Text block edge tight, pages clean. Lovely copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dracobooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.