available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » Jewish Community in Frontier Societies
(19 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Jewish Communities in Frontier Societies
by
Elazar, Daniel J.
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holmes & Meier Publishers
ISBN-13: 9780841904491
ISBN: 0841904499
Description: New. 0841904499 NEW! ! Dust jacket has slight edge wear including tiny tears on top of spine. Book is otherwise clean & in excellent, tight condition. No remainder marks. Shipped with delivery confirmation in the US. Selling books 28 years. j. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Cody Books Ltd ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Jewish Communities in Frontier Societies
by
Daniel J. Elazar
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holmes & Meier Publishers
ISBN-13: 9780841904491
ISBN: 0841904499
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Jewish Communities in Frontier Societies
by
Daniel J. Elazar
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780841904491
ISBN: 0841904499
Description: Like New. read more
Jewish Communities in Frontier Societies
by
Daniel J. Elazar
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780841904491
ISBN: 0841904499
Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more
Jewish Communities in Frontier Societies
by
Daniel J. Elazar
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780841904491
ISBN: 0841904499
Description: Like New. Dust Jacket Condition: LIKE NEW. read more
Jewish Communities in Frontier Societies
by
Elazar, Daniel J.
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holmes & Meier Pub
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780841904491
ISBN: 0841904499
Description: Very Good. Very Good Dustjacket. read more
Jewish Communities in Frontier Societies: Argentina, Australia, and South Africa
by
Elazar, Daniel J.
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holmes & Meier, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780841904491
ISBN: 0841904499
Description: As New in Very Good jacket. AS NEW hardcover in VERY GOOD dust jacket, no marks in text, tight square spine. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Stan Padluzski ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Jewish Communities in Frontier Societies: Argentina, Australia and South Africa
by
Daniel J. Elazar, Peter Medding
Ships from
E. SX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holmes & Meier Publishers Inc
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780841904491
ISBN: 0841904499
Description: Very Good. CLOTH HARDBACK, in a lightly rubbed and bumped dust jacket. Clean and tight with minor wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Dim and Distant ,
E. SX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Jewish Communities in Frontier Societies: Argentina, Australia, and South Africa
by
Elazar, Daniel J.
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Holmes and Meier
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780841904491
ISBN: 0841904499
Description: Fine/Fine. 0841904499. read more
Jewish Communities in Frontier Societies
by
Daniel J. Elazar
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holmes & Meier Publishers
Date Published: 1983-09
ISBN-13: 9780841904491
ISBN: 0841904499
Description: New. HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, Not a Remainder, No Black Remainder Mark MH56-907. read more
Jewish Communities in Frontier Societies. Argentina, Australia, and South Africa
by
Elazar, Daniel J.
Ships from
ACT,
AUSTRALIA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holmes & Meier., New York.
Date Published: 1983.
ISBN-13: 9780841904491
ISBN: 0841904499
Description: ix + 357pp, index, very good in dustjacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Asia Bookroom ,
ACT,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:
Jewish Communities in Frontier Societies
by
Elazar Daniel J.
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holmes & Meier Publishers
Date Published: 09/01/1983
ISBN-13: 9780841904491
ISBN: 0841904499
Description: Used-Like New. 50101-4778-FR-54. Nice condition overall--NO underlining, NO highlighting, NO marks. ---------HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket-- read more
Jewish Communities in Frontier Societies: Argentina, Australia, and South Africa
by
Elazar, Daniel J., Peter Medding
Ships from
NC,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holmes and Meier
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780841904491
ISBN: 0841904499
Description: Binding tight, pages bright/Minor Dust Jacket Edgewear. 0841904499 Pages white, unblemished. read more
Jewish Communities in Frontier Societies: Argentina, Australia, and South Africa
by
Elazar, Daniel J., Peter Medding
Ships from
NC,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holmes and Meier
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780841904491
ISBN: 0841904499
Description: Binding tight, pages bright/Minor Dust Jacket Edgewear. 0841904499 Pages white, unblemished. read more
Jewish Communities in Frontier Societies: Argentina, Australia, and South Africa
by
Elazar, Daniel J.
Ships from
TN,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York, NY, U. S. A. : Holmes & Meier Publishers, Incorporated, 1983
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780841904491
ISBN: 0841904499
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hard Cover. As New/As New. First Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 0841904499. still in shrink wrap. read more
Jewish Communities in Frontier Societies--Argentina, Australia, and South Africa
by
Elazar, Daniel J
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Holmes & Meier, 1983
ISBN-13: 9780841904491
ISBN: 0841904499
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Jewish Communities in Frontier Societies
by
Daniel J. Elazar
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holmes & Meier Publishers
Date Published: 1983-09
ISBN-13: 9780841904491
ISBN: 0841904499
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Jewish Communities in Frontier Societies: Argentina, Australia, and South Africa
by
Elazar, Daniel J.
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holmes & Meier, New York
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780841904491
ISBN: 0841904499
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Copyright 1983; indexed; 357 pp. read more
Jewish Communities in Frontier Societies: Argentina, Australia, South Africa
by
Elazar, Daniel J., With Peter Medding
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holmes & Meier, New York
Date Published: 1983
Description: Very Good. Octavo in dust jacket, x, 357 pp., tables, bibliography, index. read more
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.