» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Jewish Community in Frontier Societies

by Daniel Judah Elazar

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
new book

Jewish Communities in Frontier Societies

by Elazar, Daniel J.

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holmes & Meier Publishers ISBN-13: 9780841904491 ISBN: 0841904499

Description: New. 0841904499 NEW! ! Dust jacket has slight edge wear including tiny tears on top of spine. Book is otherwise clean & in excellent, tight condition. No remainder marks. Shipped with delivery confirmation in the US. Selling books 28 years. j. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cody Books Ltd, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jewish Communities in Frontier Societies

by Daniel J. Elazar

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holmes & Meier Publishers ISBN-13: 9780841904491 ISBN: 0841904499

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jewish Communities in Frontier Societies

by Daniel J. Elazar

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780841904491 ISBN: 0841904499

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jewish Communities in Frontier Societies

by Daniel J. Elazar

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780841904491 ISBN: 0841904499

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jewish Communities in Frontier Societies

by Daniel J. Elazar

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780841904491 ISBN: 0841904499

Description: Like New. Dust Jacket Condition: LIKE NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jewish Communities in Frontier Societies

by Elazar, Daniel J.

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holmes & Meier Pub Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780841904491 ISBN: 0841904499

Description: Very Good. Very Good Dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 29th street books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jewish Communities in Frontier Societies: Argentina, Australia, and South Africa

by Elazar, Daniel J.

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holmes & Meier, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780841904491 ISBN: 0841904499

Description: As New in Very Good jacket. AS NEW hardcover in VERY GOOD dust jacket, no marks in text, tight square spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Stan Padluzski, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jewish Communities in Frontier Societies: Argentina, Australia and South Africa

by Daniel J. Elazar, Peter Medding

price: $13.74

Ships from E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holmes & Meier Publishers Inc Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780841904491 ISBN: 0841904499

Description: Very Good. CLOTH HARDBACK, in a lightly rubbed and bumped dust jacket. Clean and tight with minor wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dim and Distant, E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Jewish Communities in Frontier Societies: Argentina, Australia, and South Africa

by Elazar, Daniel J.

price: $20.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Holmes and Meier Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780841904491 ISBN: 0841904499

Description: Fine/Fine. 0841904499. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Murphy-Brookfield Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Jewish Communities in Frontier Societies

by Daniel J. Elazar

price: $33.92

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holmes & Meier Publishers Date Published: 1983-09 ISBN-13: 9780841904491 ISBN: 0841904499

Description: New. HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, Not a Remainder, No Black Remainder Mark MH56-907. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Poverty Hill Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jewish Communities in Frontier Societies. Argentina, Australia, and South Africa

by Elazar, Daniel J.

price: $51.88

Ships from ACT, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holmes & Meier., New York. Date Published: 1983. ISBN-13: 9780841904491 ISBN: 0841904499

Description: ix + 357pp, index, very good in dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Asia Bookroom, ACT, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jewish Communities in Frontier Societies

by Elazar Daniel J.

price: $4.19

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holmes & Meier Publishers Date Published: 09/01/1983 ISBN-13: 9780841904491 ISBN: 0841904499

Description: Used-Like New. 50101-4778-FR-54. Nice condition overall--NO underlining, NO highlighting, NO marks. ---------HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket-- read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Broder Rare and Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Jewish Communities in Frontier Societies: Argentina, Australia, and South Africa

by Elazar, Daniel J., Peter Medding

price: $7.50

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holmes and Meier Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780841904491 ISBN: 0841904499

Description: Binding tight, pages bright/Minor Dust Jacket Edgewear. 0841904499 Pages white, unblemished. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books Do Furnish A Room, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Jewish Communities in Frontier Societies: Argentina, Australia, and South Africa

by Elazar, Daniel J., Peter Medding

price: $7.50

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holmes and Meier Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780841904491 ISBN: 0841904499

Description: Binding tight, pages bright/Minor Dust Jacket Edgewear. 0841904499 Pages white, unblemished. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books Do Furnish A Room, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Jewish Communities in Frontier Societies: Argentina, Australia, and South Africa

by Elazar, Daniel J.

price: $9.60

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U. S. A. : Holmes & Meier Publishers, Incorporated, 1983 Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780841904491 ISBN: 0841904499

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hard Cover. As New/As New. First Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 0841904499. still in shrink wrap. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ed Franklin, Bookseller, TN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Jewish Communities in Frontier Societies--Argentina, Australia, and South Africa

by Elazar, Daniel J

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Holmes & Meier, 1983 ISBN-13: 9780841904491 ISBN: 0841904499

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Jewish Communities in Frontier Societies

by Daniel J. Elazar

price: $14.40

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holmes & Meier Publishers Date Published: 1983-09 ISBN-13: 9780841904491 ISBN: 0841904499

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Jewish Communities in Frontier Societies: Argentina, Australia, and South Africa

by Elazar, Daniel J.

price: $15.00

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holmes & Meier, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780841904491 ISBN: 0841904499

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Copyright 1983; indexed; 357 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dickson Street Bookshop, AR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Jewish Communities in Frontier Societies: Argentina, Australia, South Africa

by Elazar, Daniel J., With Peter Medding

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holmes & Meier, New York Date Published: 1983

Description: Very Good. Octavo in dust jacket, x, 357 pp., tables, bibliography, index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Henry Hollander Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.