Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
About this title: Mantel's novel, set in the 18th century, is about a monstrously tall man who leaves his native Ireland for an English freak show, and the surgeon who is fascinated by him. A New York Times Notable Book for 1998.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » The Giant, O'Brieneatranth
(66 available copies)
Page 1 of 3
The Giant, O'Brieneatranth
by
Mantel, Hilary
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt & Company
Date Published: 10/1998
ISBN-13: 9780805044287
ISBN: 0805044280
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. read more
The Giant, O'Brieneatranth
by
Mantel, Hilary
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt & Company
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780805044287
ISBN: 0805044280
Description: Fine. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. Fine read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
The Giant, O'Brien
by
Hilary Mantel
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780805044287
ISBN: 0805044280
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more
The Giant, O'Brien
by
Hilary Mantel
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt and Co
ISBN-13: 9780805044287
ISBN: 0805044280
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
The Giant, O'Brieneatranth
by
Mantel, Hilary
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt & Company
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780805044287
ISBN: 0805044280
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The Giant, O'Brien
by
Hilary Mantel
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt and Co
Date Published: 1998-10-06
ISBN-13: 9780805044287
ISBN: 0805044280
Description: Very Good. X-library with library markings, mylar dj over original, pages clean & tight, First Class shipping if available for faster service. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
browse4books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
The Giant, O'Brieneatranth
by
Mantel, Hilary
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt & Company
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780805044287
ISBN: 0805044280
Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
The Giant, O'Brien
by
Hilary Mantel
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt and Co
Date Published: 1998-10-06
ISBN-13: 9780805044287
ISBN: 0805044280
Description: Very Good. Very Good Hard Cover book with Very Good Dust Jacket. read more
The Giant, O'Brien
by
Hilary Mantel
Ships from
KS,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt & Company
Date Published: 1998-09
ISBN-13: 9780805044287
ISBN: 0805044280
Description: Very Good in very slight shelf wear. jacket. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
MapleHill Books ,
KS,
USA
Reliability:
The Giant, O'Brien
by
Hilary Mantel
Ships from
KS,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt & Company
Date Published: 1998-09
ISBN-13: 9780805044287
ISBN: 0805044280
Description: Text/binding is clean&crisp. in cover has slight wear. jacket. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. read more
The Giant, O'Brien
by
Hilary Mantel
Ships from
KS,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt & Company
Date Published: 1998-09
ISBN-13: 9780805044287
ISBN: 0805044280
Description: Like New. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
MapleHill Books ,
KS,
USA
Reliability:
The Giant, O'Brieneatranth
by
Mantel, Hilary
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt & Company
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780805044287
ISBN: 0805044280
Description: New in new dust jacket. great gfit idea--6252. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 192 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Leslie D Carter ,
VA,
USA
Reliability:
The Giant, O'Brien
by
Mantel, Hilary
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt and Co.
Date Published: 10/6/1998
ISBN-13: 9780805044287
ISBN: 0805044280
Description: Very Good. 0805044280 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z24E. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Giant, O'Brien
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt and Co
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780805044287
ISBN: 0805044280
Description: 1998; Hardcover; No notes/hiliting; Very good dustcover; Clean pages; No dog-ears; Strong binding. read more
The Giant, O'Brien
by
Mantel, Hilary
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780805044287
ISBN: 0805044280
Description: Very good. HARDCOVER WITH DUST JACKET. read more
The Giant, O'Brien
by
Mantel, Hilary
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780805044287
ISBN: 0805044280
Description: Very good. Like new hardback with dj. read more
The Giant O'Brien
by
Mantel, Hilary
Ships from
OH,
USA
Edition: 1st ed
Binding: boards
Publisher: Holt, NY
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780805044287
ISBN: 0805044280
Description: Fine in dj. read more
The Giant, O'Brieneatranth
by
Mantel, Hilary
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt & Company
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780805044287
ISBN: 0805044280
Description: New in new dust jacket. Brand new hardcover with jacket. No markings. Tracking on every package. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Kimberley Blaha ,
VA,
USA
Reliability:
The Giant, O'Brien
by
Mantel, Hilary
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt & Company
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780805044287
ISBN: 0805044280
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Gladewater Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
The Giant, O'Brien
by
Mantel. Hilary
Ships from
ME,
USA
Edition: Stated First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt, New York
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780805044287
ISBN: 0805044280
Description: As New in Very Good jacket. 5 3/4 x 8 1/2" Small remainder mark on top edges, otherwise book appears new. Jacket has minor corner wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
the book farm ,
ME,
USA
Reliability:
The Giant, O'Brien
by
Mantel, Hilary
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780805044287
ISBN: 0805044280
Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Jacket has a wrinkle on the back. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ahab Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Giant, O'Brien
by
Mantel, Hilary
Ships from
VT,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780805044287
ISBN: 0805044280
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 1998. 0805044280. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling-unmarked. Nice, used copy. DJ improved with new, clear Brodart mylar cover.; Hardcover; Marian Wood Book/Henry Holt and Company; New York; First Printing; 0.75 x 9.25 x 5.75 Inches; 192 pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
tuckerstomes ,
VT,
USA
Reliability:
The Giant, O'Brien
by
Mantel, Hilary
Ships from
MI,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt & Company, New York
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780805044287
ISBN: 0805044280
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo. 192pp. in protective cover. First printing. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Cardinal Books ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
The Giant, O'Brien: a Novel
by
Mantel, Hilary
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: Advanced Reading Copy
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Henry Holt & Co, New York, New York
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780805044287
ISBN: 0805044280
Description: Fine. 0805044280. read more
The Giant, O'Brien
by
Hilary Mantel
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt and Co
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780805044287
ISBN: 0805044280
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. First edition hardcover; no names or marks; lt edge wear to jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Bookworm ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.