» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Expecting Change: Your Guide to the Emotional Journey of Pregnancy

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Expecting Change: Your Guide to the Emotional Journey of Pregnancy

by Ellen Sue Stern

About this title: Ellen Sue Stern has created a much-needed guide to the emotional changes that occur throughout the nine months of pregnancy. "Expecting Change: Because There's More to Pregnancy Than Having a Baby" helps expectant mothers deal with the psychological and emotional aspects of pregnancy and childbirth-a topic not adequately covered in any other book. Stern enlightens women about the different emotional stages of pregnancy including all the doubts, fears, and elations of expectancy. This book grew out of a popular series of Expecting Change workshops for expectant mothers.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Expecting Change: the Emotional Journey Through Pregnancy new book

Expecting Change: the Emotional Journey Through Pregnancy

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780743236935 ISBN: 0743236939

Description: New. Brand new, quality trade pb. No marks. No wear. All items listed as new at Baba's Books are BRAND NEW from our warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Baba's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Expecting Change: the Emotional Journey Through Pregnancy used book

Expecting Change: the Emotional Journey Through Pregnancy

by Ellen Sue Stern

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Meadowbrook ISBN-13: 9780743236935 ISBN: 0743236939

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Expecting Change: the Emotional Journey Through Pregnancy used book

Expecting Change: the Emotional Journey Through Pregnancy

by Ellen Sue Stern

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743236935 ISBN: 0743236939

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Expecting Change: the Emotional Journey Through Pregnancy used book

Expecting Change: the Emotional Journey Through Pregnancy

by Ellen Sue Stern

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Meadowbrook Date Published: 2004-05-04 ISBN-13: 9780743236935 ISBN: 0743236939

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Expecting Change: the Emotional Journey Through Pregnancy new book

Expecting Change: the Emotional Journey Through Pregnancy

by Ellen Sue Stern

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Meadowbrook Date Published: 2004-05-04 ISBN-13: 9780743236935 ISBN: 0743236939

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Expecting Change: the Emotional Journey Through Pregnancy used book

Expecting Change: the Emotional Journey Through Pregnancy

by Stern, Ellen Sue

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Meadowbrook ISBN-13: 9780743236935 ISBN: 0743236939

Description: Fine. 0743236939 Great Condition: Minor Shelfwear: Ships Fast: read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Expecting Change: the Emotional Journey Through Pregnancy new book

Expecting Change: the Emotional Journey Through Pregnancy

by Stern, Ellen Sue

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Meadowbrook ISBN-13: 9780743236935 ISBN: 0743236939

Description: New. 0743236939 BRAND NEW: NEVER USED: SHIPS FAST: VERY MINOR SHELFWEAR: BUY WITH CONFIDENCE! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Expecting Change: the Emotional Journey Through Pregnancy new book

Expecting Change: the Emotional Journey Through Pregnancy

by Stern, Ellen Sue

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Meadowbrook ISBN-13: 9780743236935 ISBN: 0743236939

Description: New. 0743236939 BRAND NEW: NEVER USED: VERY MINOR SHELFWEAR: SHIPS FAST: BUY WITH CONFIDENCE! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Expecting Change: Your Guide to the Emotional Journey of Pregnancy new book

Expecting Change: Your Guide to the Emotional Journey of Pregnancy

by Stern, Ellen Sue

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Meadowbrook Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743236935 ISBN: 0743236939

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 138 p. Audience: General/trade. trade pb, 5b2 shelf wear to cover read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: fastNreliable2U, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Expecting Change: the Emotional Journey Through Pregnancy

by Stern, Ellen Sue

price: $2.59

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Meadowbrook Press ISBN-13: 9780881664324 ISBN: 0881664324

Description: Very Good. 0881664324 wear on corners and edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Expecting Change: the Emotional Journey Through Pregnancy

by Stern, Ellen Sue

price: $3.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Meadowbrook Press ISBN-13: 9780881664324 ISBN: 0881664324

Description: Very Good. 0881664324-slight cover wear otherwise excellent condition, ** INTL BUYER NOTE-additional postage may be required. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Off The Cuff Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Expecting Change: the Emotional Journey Through Pregnancy

by Stern, Ellen Sue

price: $4.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Meadowbrook Press, Minnetonka, Minnesota, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780881664324 ISBN: 0881664324

Description: Fine. 0881664324 This soft cover appears new and unread. The spine is tight and without reading crease. The covers are clean and crisp. Book features 139 clean, bright pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Swan Trading Company, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Expecting Change: the Emotional Journey Through Pregnancy used book

Expecting Change: the Emotional Journey Through Pregnancy

by Ellen Sue Stern

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Meadowbrook ISBN-13: 9780743236935 ISBN: 0743236939

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Expecting Change: There's More to Pregnancy Than Having a Baby used book

Expecting Change: There's More to Pregnancy Than Having a Baby

by Stern, Ellen Sue

price: $2.32

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743236935 ISBN: 0743236939

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Expecting Change used book

Expecting Change

by Stern, Ellen Sue

price: $3.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Meadowbrook Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743236935 ISBN: 0743236939

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Expecting Change used book

Expecting Change

by Stern, Ellen Sue

price: $3.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Meadowbrook Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743236935 ISBN: 0743236939

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Expecting Change

by Stern, Ellen Sue

price: $4.97

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Meadowbrook Pr Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780881664324 ISBN: 0881664324

Description: New. The Emotional Journey Through Pregnancy read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Snowbound Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Expecting Change: Your Guide to the Emotional Journey of Pregnancy used book

Expecting Change: Your Guide to the Emotional Journey of Pregnancy

by Stern, Ellen Sue

price: $9.77

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Meadowbrook Press ISBN-13: 9780743236935 ISBN: 0743236939

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Expecting Change: Your Guide to the Emotional Journey of Pregnancy

by Ellen Sue Stern

price: $12.75

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New EdUpdated_Month1|0 Binding: Paperback Publisher: Meadowbrook Press, U.S. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780881664324 ISBN: 0881664324

Description: Used-Very Good. Sliht shelf ware otherwise fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Expecting Change: Your Guide to the Emotional Journey of Pregnancy

by Stern, Ellen Sue

price: $13.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Updated_Month1|0 Binding: Paperback Publisher: Meadowbrook Press, U.S., Minnetonka, MN ISBN-13: 9780881664324 ISBN: 0881664324

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Expecting Change: Your Guide to the Emotional Journey of Pregnancy

by Ellen Sue Stern

price: $15.57

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New editionUpdated_Month1|0 Binding: Paperback Publisher: Meadowbrook Press, U.S. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780881664324 ISBN: 0881664324

Description: Used-Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

Expecting Change: Your Guide to the Emotional Journey of Pregnancy

by Ellen Sue Stern

price: $18.17

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780881664324 ISBN: 0881664324

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Expecting Change: the Emotional Journey Through Pregnancy new book

Expecting Change: the Emotional Journey Through Pregnancy

by Ellen Sue Stern

price: $18.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Meadowbrook Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743236935 ISBN: 0743236939

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High

Expecting Change: the Emotional Journey Through Pregnancy used book

Expecting Change: the Emotional Journey Through Pregnancy

by Ellen Sue Stern

price: $40.53

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Meadowbrook Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743236935 ISBN: 0743236939

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Expecting Change: the Emotional Journey Through Pregnancy

by Ellen Sue Stern

price: $46.29

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Meadowbrook Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780881664324 ISBN: 0881664324

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.