» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Cascade of Arms: Managing Conventional Weapons Proliferation

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Cascade of Arms: Managing Conventional Weapons Proliferation

by Andrew J Pierre (Editor)

About this title: This work looks at the impct of weapons purchases on the principal recipient regions and the possibilities for regional arms control and dissects the economics of arms export for the producer nations in both the developing and industrialized worlds. The book thoroughly discusses the opportunities for, and obstacles to, achieving multilateral arms restraint in the 1990s.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Cascade of Arms: Controlling Conventional Weapons Proliferation in the 1990s used book

Cascade of Arms: Controlling Conventional Weapons Proliferation in the 1990s

by Andrew J. Pierre

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780815770633 ISBN: 0815770634

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Cascade of Arms: Controlling Conventional Weapons Proliferation in the 1990s used book

Cascade of Arms: Controlling Conventional Weapons Proliferation in the 1990s

by Andrew J. Pierre

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Brookings Institution Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780815770633 ISBN: 0815770634

Description: GOOD. USED Writing Present; Highlightings Present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cascade of Arms: Controlling Conventional Weapons Proliferation in the 1990s used book

Cascade of Arms: Controlling Conventional Weapons Proliferation in the 1990s

by Editor-Andrew J. Pierre

price: $2.30

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Brookings Institution Press Date Published: 1996-12 ISBN-13: 9780815770633 ISBN: 0815770634

Description: Book is like new. It is in excellent tight condition. The inside cover page has a name written on it. Thank you. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MarJams, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cascade of Arms: Controlling Conventional Weapons Proliferation in the 1990s

by Cambridge, Massachusetts World Peace Foundation Andrew J. Pierre

price: $4.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780815770640 ISBN: 0815770642

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cascade of Arms: Controlling Conventional Weapons Proliferation in the 1990s

price: $4.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Brookings Institution Press Date Published: 11/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9780815770640 ISBN: 0815770642

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cascade of Arms: Controlling Conventional Weapons Proliferation in the 1990s

by Andrew J. Pierre

price: $4.96

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780815770640 ISBN: 0815770642

Description: Good. Ex-library NO JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cascade of Arms: Controlling Conventional Weapons Proliferation in the 1990s...

price: $9.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780815770640 ISBN: 0815770642

Description: Very Good. Moderate wear. Nice, solid book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cascade of Arms: Controlling Conventional Weapons Proliferation in the 1990s

by Pierre, Andrew J. (Editor)

price: $27.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brookings Institution Press, Washington, DC Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780815770640 ISBN: 0815770642

Description: Very Good in Near Fine dust jacket. 0815770642. Cloth.; Octavo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daedalus Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cascade of Arms: Managing Conventional Weapons Proliferation

by Pierre, Andrew J. (Ed. )

price: $35.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st, 1st prtg. Publisher: Brookings, Washington D.C. Date Published: 1997

Description: VG+/VG+ corners bumped/rubbed else NF/NF promo. release laid in. xi, 466. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: George Lyon, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cascade of Arms: Managing Conventional Weapons Proliferation

by Pierre, Andrew J. Ed

price: $37.00

Ships from WA, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brookings Institution Press/ The World Peace Foundation Date Published: 1997

Description: Hardcover. Condition vg in dj. Examines "...the policies and practices of the major arms-supplying nations, looks at the impact of weapons purchases on the principal recipient regions and the possibilities for regional arms control, and dissects the economics of arms exports for the producer nations in both the developing and industrialized worlds". 466pp. 11445. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Firm Pty Ltd, WA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cascade of Arms: Managing Conventional Weapons Proliferation

by Pierre, Andrew J., Ed

price: $37.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: First Publisher: Brookings Institution Press, Washington, DC Date Published: c1997 ISBN-13: 9780815770640 ISBN: 0815770642

Description: Very good, good. 24 cm, 466, figures, tables, index, small tear to top edge rear DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ground Zero Books Ltd, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Cascade of Arms: Controlling Conventional Weapons Proliferation in the 1990s used book

Cascade of Arms: Controlling Conventional Weapons Proliferation in the 1990s

by Andrew J. Pierre

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Brookings Institution Press Date Published: 1996-12 ISBN-13: 9780815770633 ISBN: 0815770634

Description: Good. Good condition overall. Some underlining / highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: lorem ipsum books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Cascade of Arms: Managing Conventional Weapons Proliferation used book

Cascade of Arms: Managing Conventional Weapons Proliferation

by Pierre, Andrew J (Editor)

price: $3.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Brookings Institution Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780815770633 ISBN: 0815770634

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. edges chipped Library Markings and attachments. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 468 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bonnie Tabor, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Cascade of Arms: Managing Conventional Weapons Proliferation used book

Cascade of Arms: Managing Conventional Weapons Proliferation

by Pierre, Andrew J.

price: $10.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Brookings, Washington, D.C., U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780815770633 ISBN: 0815770634

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 466 pp. Light shelfwear, else a clean and solid copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Idle Time Books, DC, USA

Reliability: High

Cascade of Arms: Managing Conventional Weapons Proliferation used book

Cascade of Arms: Managing Conventional Weapons Proliferation

by Pierre, Andrew J., Ed

price: $10.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Brookings Institution Press, Washington, D.C. / World Peace Foundation,... Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780815770633 ISBN: 0815770634

Description: 8vo, paperback. Vg+ condition. Tiny bend to cover corners, contents bright & clean. xi, 466 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tiber Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cascade of Arms: Managing Conventional Weapons Proliferation

by Pierre, Andrew J., Ed

price: $16.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brookings Institution Press, Washington, D.C. / World Peace Foundation,... Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780815770640 ISBN: 0815770642

Description: 8vo, hardcover. Near fine condition in fine dj. Slightest spine lean, contents bright, crisp & clean, virtually unopened, dj glossy. xi, 466 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tiber Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cascade of Arms: Controlling Conventional Weapons Proliferation in the 1990s

price: $19.24

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Brookings Institution Press ISBN-13: 9780815770640 ISBN: 0815770642

Description: Good. 0815770642 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Cascade of Arms: Controlling Conventional Weapons Proliferation in the 1990s new book

Cascade of Arms: Controlling Conventional Weapons Proliferation in the 1990s

price: $21.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780815770633 ISBN: 0815770634

Description: BRAND NEW. 0815770634. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Cascade of Arms: Controlling Conventional Weapons Proliferation in the 1990s

by Editor-Andrew J. Pierre

price: $32.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brookings Institution Press Date Published: 1997-11 ISBN-13: 9780815770640 ISBN: 0815770642

Description: New. New. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Hardcover and dust jacket. Ships daily. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sequitur Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Cascade of Arms: Controlling Conventional Weapons Proliferation in the 1990s

price: $50.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780815770640 ISBN: 0815770642

Description: BRAND NEW. 0815770642. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Cascade of Arms: Controlling Conventional Weapons Proliferation in the 1990s

price: $141.04

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Brookings Institution Press ISBN-13: 9780815770640 ISBN: 0815770642

Description: New. 0815770642 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.