» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Best of Mr. Food Cookin' Quickies

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Best of Mr. Food Cookin' Quickies

by Oxmoor House (Creator), Art Ginsburg

About this title: "Mr. Food" (a.k.a. Art Ginsberg) has a huge following, thanks to his sensible recipes, suggestions, and techniques for good everyday cooking. This second volume of his productions includes easy-to-prepare recipes that are both good to eat and inspiring, so that beginning cooks can go on to greater things. Meanwhile, these are traditional, easy-format, and inviting recipes that should appeal to all cooks.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Best of Mr. Food Cookin' Quickies used book

The Best of Mr. Food Cookin' Quickies

by Oxmoor House (Creator), and Ginsburg, Art

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780848725235 ISBN: 0848725239

Description: Very good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. Best of Mr. Food. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Cookin' Quickies: the Best of Mr. Food used book

Cookin' Quickies: the Best of Mr. Food

by Art Ginsburg

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780848725235 ISBN: 0848725239

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. ******PLEASE NOTE****** Orders placed after Dec. 7 cannot be guaranteed delivery before Christmas unless you select EXPEDITED shipping! Thank you & Happy Holidays! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cookin' Quickies: the Best of Mr. Food used book

Cookin' Quickies: the Best of Mr. Food

by Art Ginsburg

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date Published: 2002-06 ISBN-13: 9780848725235 ISBN: 0848725239

Description: HARDCOVER: Book is vg, NO DJ. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Cookin' Quickies: the Best of Mr. Food used book

Cookin' Quickies: the Best of Mr. Food

by Art Ginsburg

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House ISBN-13: 9780848725235 ISBN: 0848725239

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cookin' Quickies: the Best of Mr. Food used book

Cookin' Quickies: the Best of Mr. Food

by Art Ginsburg

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House ISBN-13: 9780848725235 ISBN: 0848725239

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cookin' Quickies: the Best of Mr. Food used book

Cookin' Quickies: the Best of Mr. Food

by Art Ginsburg

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House ISBN-13: 9780848725235 ISBN: 0848725239

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cookin' Quickies: the Best of Mr. Food used book

Cookin' Quickies: the Best of Mr. Food

by Art Ginsburg

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Oxmoor House Date Published: 6/1/2002 ISBN-13: 9780848725235 ISBN: 0848725239

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Cookin' Quickies: the Best of Mr. Food used book

Cookin' Quickies: the Best of Mr. Food

by Art Ginsburg

price: $2.06

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780848725235 ISBN: 0848725239

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Cookin' Quickies: the Best of Mr. Food used book

Cookin' Quickies: the Best of Mr. Food

by Ginsburg, Art

price: $5.94

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House ISBN-13: 9780848725235 ISBN: 0848725239

Description: Fine. 0848725239 clean flat pages, tight spine books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cookin' Quickies: the Best of Mr. Food By Ginsburg, Art new book

Cookin' Quickies: the Best of Mr. Food By Ginsburg, Art

by Art Ginsburg

price: $6.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date Published: 2002-06 ISBN-13: 9780848725235 ISBN: 0848725239

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Prince Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Best of Mr. Food Cookin' Quickies used book

Best of Mr. Food Cookin' Quickies

by Ginsburg, Art

price: $8.60

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: OXMOOR HSE Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780848725235 ISBN: 0848725239

Description: G; no dj as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cookin' Quickies: the Best of Mr. Food used book

Cookin' Quickies: the Best of Mr. Food

by Ginsburg, Art

price: $18.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House, Birmingham, Alabama, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780848725235 ISBN: 0848725239

Description: Near Fine. No Dust Jacket. NF, hc, no DJ, 208pp. Color photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Cookin' Quickies: the Best of Mr. Food used book

Cookin' Quickies: the Best of Mr. Food

by Ginsburg, Art

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House ISBN-13: 9780848725235 ISBN: 0848725239

Description: Fair. 0848725239 Shows significant wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Cookin' Quickies: the Best of Mr. Food used book

Cookin' Quickies: the Best of Mr. Food

by Ginsburg, Art

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House ISBN-13: 9780848725235 ISBN: 0848725239

Description: Fair. 0848725239 Shows significant wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Cookin' Quickies: the Best of Mr. Food used book

Cookin' Quickies: the Best of Mr. Food

by Art Ginsburg

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House ISBN-13: 9780848725235 ISBN: 0848725239

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Cookin' Quickies: the Best of Mr. Food used book

Cookin' Quickies: the Best of Mr. Food

by Art Ginsburg

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House ISBN-13: 9780848725235 ISBN: 0848725239

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Cookin' Quickies: the Best of Mr. Food used book

Cookin' Quickies: the Best of Mr. Food

by Art Ginsburg

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780848725235 ISBN: 0848725239

Description: Very Good. In great shape, may have light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

Cookin' Quickies: the Best of Mr. Food used book

Cookin' Quickies: the Best of Mr. Food

by Art Ginsburg

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780848725235 ISBN: 0848725239

Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Cookin' Quickies: the Best of Mr. Food used book

Cookin' Quickies: the Best of Mr. Food

by Art Ginsburg

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780848725235 ISBN: 0848725239

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: gr8lakesbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Cookin' Quickies: the Best of Mr. Food used book

Cookin' Quickies: the Best of Mr. Food

by Art Ginsburg

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date Published: 2002-06 ISBN-13: 9780848725235 ISBN: 0848725239

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Cookin' Quickies: the Best of Mr. Food used book

Cookin' Quickies: the Best of Mr. Food

by Art Ginsburg

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780848725235 ISBN: 0848725239

Description: Good. Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Cookin' Quickies: the Best of Mr. Food used book

Cookin' Quickies: the Best of Mr. Food

by Ginsburg, Art

price: $3.71

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House ISBN-13: 9780848725235 ISBN: 0848725239

Description: Very Good. 0848725239! Cover shows a liitle wear and may have a tear, may have some bent pages, text is good. Expedited shipping available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: bluevelvetelk, MN, USA

Reliability: High

The Best of Mr. Food Cookin' Quickies (Best of Mr. Food) used book

The Best of Mr. Food Cookin' Quickies (Best of Mr. Food)

by Ginsburg, Art

price: $7.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Oxmoor House ISBN-13: 9780848725235 ISBN: 0848725239

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Cookin' Quickies: the Best of Mr. Food used book

Cookin' Quickies: the Best of Mr. Food

by Ginsburg, Art

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House, Birmingham, Alabama, U.S. A Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780848725235 ISBN: 0848725239

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Photo illustrated cover, red spine. Nice clean copy, light jacket edge wear. 208 pages. Quarto. Previous owner's name on front end page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Stop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Cookin' Quickies: the Best of Mr. Food used book

Cookin' Quickies: the Best of Mr. Food

price: $30.32

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780848725235 ISBN: 0848725239

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.