» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

5 Ingredient 15 Minute Cookbook

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

5 Ingredient 15 Minute Cookbook

by Oxmoor House

About this title: You'll be surprised at all the recipes you can make using only 5 ingredients: Chicken Alfredo Pasta, Deep-Dish Pizza Casserole, Speedy Chicken Cacciatore, Teriyaki Roast Chicken, Barbecue Pork Chops ...just to name a few.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
5 Ingredient 15 Minute Cookbook used book

5 Ingredient 15 Minute Cookbook

by Oxmoor House

price: $6.90

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780848718527 ISBN: 0848718526

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. Cooking Light. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

5 Ingredient 15 Minute Cookbook used book

5 Ingredient 15 Minute Cookbook

by Oxmoor House

price: $9.88

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780848718527 ISBN: 0848718526

Description: Very Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. Cooking Light. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

5 Ingredient 15 Minute Cookbook used book

5 Ingredient 15 Minute Cookbook

by Oxmoor House

price: $12.60

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780848718527 ISBN: 0848718526

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. Cooking Light. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Cooking Light 5 Ingredient 15 Minute Cookbook used book

Cooking Light 5 Ingredient 15 Minute Cookbook

by Cooking Light Magazine

price: $20.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780848718527 ISBN: 0848718526

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debbie Tessar, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Cooking Light: 5 Ingredient 15 Minute Cookbook new book

Cooking Light: 5 Ingredient 15 Minute Cookbook

by Editors Of Cooking Light Magazine

price: $20.10

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780848718527 ISBN: 0848718526

Description: New. NEW, unread book, publisher overstock-FAST SHIPPING! Our savvy customers know Purple Turtle has BEST PRICES AND BEST SERVICE! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Purple Turtle Products, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

5 Ingredient 15 Minute Cookbook (Cooking Light) new book

5 Ingredient 15 Minute Cookbook (Cooking Light)

price: $26.90

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780848718527 ISBN: 0848718526

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Cooking Light: 5 Ingredient 15 Minute Cookbook used book

Cooking Light: 5 Ingredient 15 Minute Cookbook

by Editors Of Cooking Light Magazine

price: $28.97

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780848718527 ISBN: 0848718526

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Oxmoor House Pub Date: 7/1/1999 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 240. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

5 Ingredient 15 Minute Cookbook: Cooking Light used book

5 Ingredient 15 Minute Cookbook: Cooking Light

by Oxmoor House Staff

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; Later Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House, Birmingham, Alabama Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780848718527 ISBN: 0848718526

Description: Fine with no dust jacket; 123378 2000. First Edition, Later Printing. Hardbound. Book mint, no jacket. No PO marks, 240pp, index. Big color pictures! Only 5 ingredients each but yum! Try the hot beef & pepper rolls or cranberry turkey melts. 0848718526. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: OrphanTreasures, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

5 Ingredient 15 Minute Cookbook new book

5 Ingredient 15 Minute Cookbook

by Oxmoor House

list price: $34.95

our price: $31.46

you save: $3.49 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780848718527 ISBN: 0848718526

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. Cooking Light. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

5 Ingredient 15 Minute Cookbook new book

5 Ingredient 15 Minute Cookbook

by Cain, Anne Chappell (Editor) / Oxmoor House (Cor)

price: $32.16

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date Published: 1999-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780848718527 ISBN: 0848718526

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780848718527. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

5 Ingredient 15 Minute Cookbook new book

5 Ingredient 15 Minute Cookbook

by Oxmoor House

price: $39.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780848718527 ISBN: 0848718526

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. Cooking Light. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: fastNreliable2U, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

5 Ingredient 15 Minute Cookbook used book

5 Ingredient 15 Minute Cookbook

by Oxmoor House

price: $39.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780848718527 ISBN: 0848718526

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. Cooking Light. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: fastNreliable2U, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

5 Ingredient 15 Minute Cookbook (Cooking Light) used book

5 Ingredient 15 Minute Cookbook (Cooking Light)

by Cooking Light Magazine

price: $8.25

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780848718527 ISBN: 0848718526

Description: Good. Good Conditions, may have some marks or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Salvation Army, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Cooking Light 5 Ingredient 15 Minute Cookbook used book

Cooking Light 5 Ingredient 15 Minute Cookbook

by Cooking Light

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Oxmoor House ISBN-13: 9780848718527 ISBN: 0848718526

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

5 Ingredient 15 Minute Cookbook used book

5 Ingredient 15 Minute Cookbook

by Oxmoor House

price: $15.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780848718527 ISBN: 0848718526

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Near New, Nice Xlg Glossy Hardcover Book, Returned Item, Some Shelfwear, Corner Dings, Tight Binding, Crisp, Clean Unmarked Text/Returned Almost Unused Book-Price Reduced to Sell-Hm2909C198. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. Cooking Light. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tedd or Roberta Powers, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Cooking Light: 5 Ingredient 15 Minute Cookbook used book

Cooking Light: 5 Ingredient 15 Minute Cookbook

by Editors Of Cooking Light Magazine

price: $16.89

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Oxmoor House ISBN-13: 9780848718527 ISBN: 0848718526

Description: Good. 0848718526 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Cooking Light: 5 Ingredient 15 Minute Cookbook new book

Cooking Light: 5 Ingredient 15 Minute Cookbook

by Editors Of Cooking Light Magazine

price: $19.44

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780848718527 ISBN: 0848718526

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

5 Ingredient 15 Minute Cookbook new book

5 Ingredient 15 Minute Cookbook

by Oxmoor House

price: $25.25

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: OXMOOR HOUSE INC Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780848718527 ISBN: 0848718526

Description: New. You'll be surprised at all the recipes you can make using only 5 ingredients: Chicken Alfredo Pasta, Deep-Dish Pizza Casserole, Speedy Chicken Cacciatore, Teriyaki Roast Chicken, Barbecue Pork Chops...just to name a few. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Cooking Light: 5 Ingredient, 15 Minute Cookbook used book

Cooking Light: 5 Ingredient, 15 Minute Cookbook

by Cain (Editor), Anne Chappell

price: $26.25

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House, Birmingham Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780848718527 ISBN: 0848718526

Description: near fine, no dust jacket. 4to. 240pp. color illustrated boards with white spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Corner, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Cooking Light: 5 Ingredient 15 Minute Cookbook new book

Cooking Light: 5 Ingredient 15 Minute Cookbook

by Editors Of Cooking Light Magazine

price: $26.54

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780848718527 ISBN: 0848718526

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Cooking Light: 5 Ingredient 15 Minute Cookbook new book

Cooking Light: 5 Ingredient 15 Minute Cookbook

by Editors Of Cooking Light Magazine

price: $28.60

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780848718527 ISBN: 0848718526

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Cooking Light: 5 Ingredient 15 Minute Cookbook new book

Cooking Light: 5 Ingredient 15 Minute Cookbook

by Editors Of Cooking Light Magazine

price: $31.89

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House ISBN-13: 9780848718527 ISBN: 0848718526

Description: New. 0848718526. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Cooking Light 5 Ingredient 15 Minute Cookbook new book

Cooking Light 5 Ingredient 15 Minute Cookbook

by Anne Van Wagner Childs

price: $40.35

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780848718527 ISBN: 0848718526

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Cooking Light 5 Ingredient 15 Minute Cookbook used book

Cooking Light 5 Ingredient 15 Minute Cookbook

price: $10.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780848718527 ISBN: 0848718526

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Oversize. Very clean crisp tight copy, DJ looks new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABBS Volume 1, CO, USA

Reliability: Average

5 Ingredient, 15 Minute Cookbook used book

5 Ingredient, 15 Minute Cookbook

by Cooking Light

price: $25.20

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 12th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780848718527 ISBN: 0848718526

Description: As New with no dust jacket. 0848718526. 4to 11"-13" tall; 240 pages; 19724G. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Novel Shoppe, TX, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Nov 1, 2008
By deLille, The United States

"I am positively evangelical about this cookbook. I purchased it the week after I quit my job and realized that now that I was no longer working, the least I could do was learn how to cook. (Up until last year, my husband did 90% of the cooking in our household.)

The thought of putting together an entire meal and having everything come off the stove or out of the oven at the same time terrified me. (Still terrifies me given that I'm basically a klutz in the kitchen and can't seem to follow directions in a recipe - I ALWAYS leave an ingredient out.) And then on top of it, my husband and I found out that we both have high cholesterol, even though we are not overweight and thought we had pretty healthy diets. Which is why I turned to the Cooking Light Series. 5 ingredients sounded like something I could manage and 15 minutes definitely suited me as I don't want to be in the kitchen for hours each night.

THIS BOOK CHANGED MY LIFE. It sounds over the top, but it's true. First of all, it gave me the confidence to cook. With 5 ingredients and 15 minutes I was able to whip up meals that taste positively gourmet. My husband, who had laughed for nine years at my horrendous lack of culinary skills, was awed.

The second benefit was that even though I did not diet, and often had second helpings, I lost 15 pounds and dropped 35 points on my cholesterol count over a five month period JUST BY USING THIS COOKBOOK. I wasn't what I thought was overweight to begin with, but losing 15 pounds showed me that I was carrying extra weight and not even realizing it.

One cautionary note: EVERYONE in my family lost weight, not just me, by eating all of our dinners out of this cookbook. Not necessarily good news for my two young boys who are slender to begin with. I have since read up on children's nutritional needs and this cookbook doesn't provide enough fat in a child's diet, I think. So, if you are planning to cook for the whole family out of this cookbook, think about incorporating more unsaturated fat in the children's breakfasts and lunches to offset what they are not getting at dinner."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Apr 27, 2008
By Jessica, Grand Rapids, MI

"This is my favorite weeknight cookbook. I use it for my meal planning pretty much every week and then make something more involved on the weekends. I have cooked almost every recipe and Dave and I have liked the majority of it. Now that Jack is starting to eat our meals...he even likes it!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  8 out of 9

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
10 of 11 (91%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.