|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: A reassuring, sympathetic look at divorce from a child's perspective by the bestselling author of Baby Taming and Sweet Dreams and Monsters. 25 full-color illustrations.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Why Are We Getting a Divorce?
(37 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Why Are We Getting a Divorce?
by
Mayle, Peter, And Robins, Arthur (Illustrator)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Revised ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harmony
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780517565278
ISBN: 0517565277
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
Why Are We Getting a Divorce?
by
Mayle, Peter; Robins, Arthur
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harmony
ISBN-13: 9780517565278
ISBN: 0517565277
Description: Good. 0517565277 This is a used book in good condition with normal wear and tear and may contain some writing, minor shelf ware and creases. Items are uploaded via ISBN and stock photo may be different from actual book cover. 1438 Used Book In Good Condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
JandJ Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Why Are We Getting a Divorce?
by
Peter Mayle
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780517565278
ISBN: 0517565277
Description: 1988. Hardcover. Revised. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more
|
|
Why Are We Getting a Divorce?
by
Peter Mayle
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780517565278
ISBN: 0517565277
Description: 1988. Hardcover. Revised. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Why Are We Getting a Divorce?
by
Mayle, Peter
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harmony Books, New York
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780517565278
ISBN: 0517565277
Description: Robins, Arthur. Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First Edition thus, fourth (4th) printing. Harmony Books, 1988. Excellent in a VG+ jacket. Previously published as 'Divorce Can Happen to the Nicest People. ' Illus in color. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PDowning Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Why Are We Getting a Divorce
by
Mayle
Edition: 3rd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harmony Books, New York
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780517565278
ISBN: 0517565277
Description: Robinsom. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BLUE HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Why Are We Getting a Divorce
by
Mayle
Edition: 3rd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harmony Books, New York
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780517565278
ISBN: 0517565277
Description: Robinsom. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BLUE HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD". read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Why Are We Getting a Divorce?
by
Mayle, Peter
Edition: 1st revised edition, English Language
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780517565278
ISBN: 0517565277
Description: Illustrated by Robins, Arthur. Good in Good dust jacket; 1988. 0517565277. Very lightly used-name written inside cover. Dust jacket has mild scuffing from storage. DJ improved with new, clear Brodart mylar cover.; Hardcover; Harmony Books; New York; First Printing; Large 8vo 9"-10" tall; 28 pages; , read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
tuckerstomes,
VT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Why Are We Getting a Divorce
by
Mayle
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harmony Books, New York
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780517565278
ISBN: 0517565277
Description: Robinsom. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BLUE HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD". read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Why Are We Getting a Divorce?
by
Mayle, Peter
Edition: 3rd printing
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Harmony, New York
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780517565278
ISBN: 0517565277
Description: Robins, Arthur. Fine in fine dust jacket. Very nice and clean copy. I did not see any writing in book. Near new condition. 0.41" x 9.43" x 8.34". Includes Illustrations. A reassuring, sympathetic look at divorce from a child's perspective by the bestselling author of Baby Taming and Sweet Dreams and Monsters. 25 full-color illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
paige6books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Why Are We Getting a Divorce?
by
Mayle, Peter
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harmony Books, N. Y.
Date Published: 1988
Description: Robins, Arthur. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-Library with normal flaws. The hard cover and the jacket has very little shelf wear...The jacket flaps has been taped to the hard cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Add-More Books,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Why Are We Getting a Divorce?
by
Mayle, Peter
Edition: 4th Printing
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Harmony Books, New York
Date Published: 1988
Description: Arthur Robins, illus. VG-/VG-. , DJ. 8vo square, 28, Light wear to book and DJ. DJ is not price clipped. read more
|
|
Why Are We Getting a Divorce?
by
Mayle, Peter; Robins, Arthur (Illus. )
Edition: First Revised Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harmony Books, New York
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780517565278
ISBN: 0517565277
Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 4to. Blue cloth binding. Slight indend on front flyleaf from paperclip, else a fine, crisp copy. 28 pp. Color illustrations. Dust jacket, rubbed at corners, in new mylar cover. read more
|
|
Why Are We Getting a Divorce?
by
Mayle, Peter, Illustrated By Robins, Arthur
Edition: First Revised
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harmony Books, NY
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780517565278
ISBN: 0517565277
Description: Illustrated by Robins, Arthur. Fine in Fine dust jacket; 1988, Hard Cover. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. First Revised Edition, Hardbound in blue cloth, book mint, dj mint, no PO marks, many color illustrations, 28 pages, How to explain to the kids with out pointing fingers any more. 0517565277. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
OrphanTreasures,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Why Are We Getting a Divorce?
by
Robins, Arthur; Mayle, Peter
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harmony Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780517565278
ISBN: 0517565277
Description: Robins, Arthur [illustrator] Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to. Very good/very good, hardcover, writing and marker marks on front endpaper, scratch on back cover, color illustrations. read more
|
|
Why Are We Getting a Divorce?
by
Mayle, Peter
Edition: 1st Revised
Binding: HB
Publisher: Harmony Books, New York
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780517565278
ISBN: 0517565277
Description: Arthur Robins-Ill. VG/VG, dj. 28 read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Candy Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Why Are We Getting a Divorce?
by
Mayle, Peter
Edition: Revised
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Harmony
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780517565278
ISBN: 0517565277
Description: Robins, Arthur. New in new dust jacket. bright shiny brand new. 0.41" x 9.43" x 8.34". Includes Illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Laurel's Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Why Are We Getting a Divorce?
by
Peter Mayle, Arthur Robins
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780517565278
ISBN: 0517565277
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Why Are We Getting a Divorce?
by
Peter Mayle, Arthur Robins
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780517565278
ISBN: 0517565277
Description: Good. read more
|
|
Why Are We Getting a Divorce?
by
Peter Mayle
Binding: hardcover with dj.
Publisher: Harmony Books
ISBN-13: 9780517565278
ISBN: 0517565277
Description: smudges and chipping to the dj; book in very good condition, clean pages, tight binding. read more
|
|
Why Are We Getting a Divorce?
by
Peter Mayle
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780517565278
ISBN: 0517565277
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Why Are We Getting a Divorce?
by
Peter Mayle
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780517565278
ISBN: 0517565277
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Why Are We Getting a Divorce?
by
Peter Mayle
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780517565278
ISBN: 0517565277
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Why Are We Getting a Divorce?
by
Peter Mayle; Arthur Robins
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harmony
Date Published: 1988-04-09
ISBN-13: 9780517565278
ISBN: 0517565277
Description: Good. Has edge and minor shelf wear to the dust jacket. read more
| | | |