|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Now freelancing from south Florida, Dr. Kay Scarpetta returns to Richmond, Virginia, the city that turned its back on her five years ago. Investigating the death of a young girl, she must follow the twisting leads and track the strange details to reveal the sad truth that may be more than even she can bear.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Trace
| Page 1 of 20 |
|
|
Trace
by
Cornwell, Patricia D
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group
Date Published: 06/2005
ISBN-13: 9780425204207
ISBN: 0425204200
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 401 p. read more
|
|
Trace
by
Cornwell, Patricia D
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group
Date Published: 06/2005
ISBN-13: 9780425204207
ISBN: 0425204200
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 401 p. read more
|
|
Trace (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries (Audio))
by
Patricia Cornwell
Binding: Audio Cassette
Publisher: Penguin Audio
Date Published: 9/2/2004
ISBN-13: 9780143057154
ISBN: 0143057154
Description: Good. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Trace
by
Cornwell, Patricia
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Berkley
ISBN-13: 9780425204207
ISBN: 0425204200
Description: Very Good. 0425204200 Very Good Condition PBK, cover has some wear, could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page not on reading pages, could have cover creases, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction. read more
|
|
Trace (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries)
by
Patricia Cornwell
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780399152191
ISBN: 0399152199
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Small edition; very slightly cocked spine Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more
|
|
Trace (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries)
by
Patricia Cornwell
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780399152191
ISBN: 0399152199
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Small edition Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more
|
|
Trace
by
Cornwell, Patricia
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780425204207
ISBN: 0425204200
Description: Very good. read more
|
|
Trace (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries)
by
Patricia Cornwell
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780399152191
ISBN: 0399152199
Description: A wonderful copy with a hint of edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Near Fine / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Trace
by
Cornwell, Patricia
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780425204207
ISBN: 0425204200
Description: Very good. Mass market paperback. read more
|
|
Trace (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries)
by
Cornwell, Patricia
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Very Good. B000BLNP14. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Trace
by
Patricia Cornwell
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley
ISBN-13: 9780425204207
ISBN: 0425204200
Description: VG Used, Very Good in VG jacket. PAPERBACK, VG/VG, Berkley, 2005, 1.4 in. H x 6.6 in. L x 4.1 in. W, 7 oz. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books_By_Russ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Trace
by
Patricia Cornwell
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 2005-06-28
ISBN-13: 9780425204207
ISBN: 0425204200
Description: Very Good. Paperback with a solid binding and a few minor spine creases, pages bright and in excellent condition; Great savings! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gilbert Books,
NM,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Trace
by
Patricia Cornwell
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 2005-06-28
ISBN-13: 9780425204207
ISBN: 0425204200
Description: Good. This book has been bent a little Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Trace
by
Cornwell, Patricia
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 2005-06-28
ISBN-13: 9780425204207
ISBN: 0425204200
Description: Good. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 2005. Kay Scarpetta mystery #13. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cozy Book Cellar,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Trace
by
Patricia Cornwell
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 2005-06-28
ISBN-13: 9780425204207
ISBN: 0425204200
Description: Good. READING COPY: this means the book could have some slight flaws and should not be considered in perfect condition, however care is taken to describe it's general condition (i.e. as new, very good, good, or acceptable). Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookery,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Trace
by
Cornwell, Patricia
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Berkley
ISBN-13: 9780425204207
ISBN: 0425204200
Description: Good. 0425204200! Good to Very Good condition Paperback, Good, tight readable copy with very little reading wear. from USA. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction! read more
|
|
Trace (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries)
by
Patricia Cornwell
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780399152191
ISBN: 0399152199
Description: Good. Missing dust cover some cover wear, pages okay. read more
|
|
Trace
by
Cornwell, Patricia D, and Corwnell, Patricia
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780399152191
ISBN: 0399152199
Description: Good. No dust jacket. Nice hard cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, stk #2437m8. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 448 p. Kay Scarpetta Mysteries (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Trace (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries)
by
Patricia Cornwell
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 2004-09-02
ISBN-13: 9780399152191
ISBN: 0399152199
Description: Very Good. Ex library has library markings. Large selection of books! ! ! read more
|
|
Trace
by
Cornwell, Patricia
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Berkley
ISBN-13: 9780425204207
ISBN: 0425204200
Description: Good. 0425204200 Good condition paperback book, some creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, may have corner crease, small edge tear or spine slant, a good book for reading. Shop & Save With US. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Trace (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries) [Hardcover] By Patricia Cornwell
by
Patricia Cornwell
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 2004-09-02
ISBN-13: 9780399152191
ISBN: 0399152199
Description: Good. Publisher: Putnam Adult Date of Publication: September 7, 2004 Binding: Hardcover Condition: Good condition Description: 0-399-15219-9 Book in good condition from non-smoking home. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cheryls-Books,
AL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Trace
by
Cornwell, Patricia
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780425204207
ISBN: 0425204200
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patrick Schuman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Trace
by
Patricia Cornwell
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780425204207
ISBN: 0425204200
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Trace
by
Patricia Cornwell
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780425204207
ISBN: 0425204200
Description: Very Good. Paperback, pages clean and tight, cover in good condition Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
| | | |