New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Trace

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: Now freelancing from south Florida, Dr. Kay Scarpetta returns to Richmond, Virginia, the city that turned its back on her five years ago. Investigating the death of a young girl, she must follow the twisting leads and track the strange details to reveal the sad truth that may be more than even she can bear.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Trace used book

Trace

by Cornwell, Patricia D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 06/2005 ISBN-13: 9780425204207 ISBN: 0425204200

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 401 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Trace used book

Trace

by Cornwell, Patricia D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 06/2005 ISBN-13: 9780425204207 ISBN: 0425204200

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 401 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Trace (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries (Audio)) used audio book

Trace (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries (Audio))

by Patricia Cornwell

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Audio Cassette Publisher: Penguin Audio Date Published: 9/2/2004 ISBN-13: 9780143057154 ISBN: 0143057154

Description: Good. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Trace used book

Trace

by Cornwell, Patricia

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425204207 ISBN: 0425204200

Description: Very Good. 0425204200 Very Good Condition PBK, cover has some wear, could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page not on reading pages, could have cover creases, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Trace (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries) used book

Trace (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries)

by Patricia Cornwell

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780399152191 ISBN: 0399152199

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Small edition; very slightly cocked spine Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Trace (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries) used book

Trace (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries)

by Patricia Cornwell

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780399152191 ISBN: 0399152199

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Small edition Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Trace used book

Trace

by Cornwell, Patricia

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback ISBN-13: 9780425204207 ISBN: 0425204200

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Boston book seller, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Trace (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries) used book

Trace (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries)

by Patricia Cornwell

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780399152191 ISBN: 0399152199

Description: A wonderful copy with a hint of edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Near Fine / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Trace used book

Trace

by Cornwell, Patricia

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback ISBN-13: 9780425204207 ISBN: 0425204200

Description: Very good. Mass market paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Trace (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries)

by Cornwell, Patricia

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. B000BLNP14. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Trace used book

Trace

by Patricia Cornwell

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425204207 ISBN: 0425204200

Description: VG Used, Very Good in VG jacket. PAPERBACK, VG/VG, Berkley, 2005, 1.4 in. H x 6.6 in. L x 4.1 in. W, 7 oz. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books_By_Russ, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Trace used book

Trace

by Patricia Cornwell

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2005-06-28 ISBN-13: 9780425204207 ISBN: 0425204200

Description: Very Good. Paperback with a solid binding and a few minor spine creases, pages bright and in excellent condition; Great savings! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gilbert Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Trace used book

Trace

by Patricia Cornwell

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2005-06-28 ISBN-13: 9780425204207 ISBN: 0425204200

Description: Good. This book has been bent a little Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Trace used book

Trace

by Cornwell, Patricia

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2005-06-28 ISBN-13: 9780425204207 ISBN: 0425204200

Description: Good. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 2005. Kay Scarpetta mystery #13. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Trace used book

Trace

by Patricia Cornwell

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2005-06-28 ISBN-13: 9780425204207 ISBN: 0425204200

Description: Good. READING COPY: this means the book could have some slight flaws and should not be considered in perfect condition, however care is taken to describe it's general condition (i.e. as new, very good, good, or acceptable). Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookery, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Trace used book

Trace

by Cornwell, Patricia

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425204207 ISBN: 0425204200

Description: Good. 0425204200! Good to Very Good condition Paperback, Good, tight readable copy with very little reading wear. from USA. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Trace (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries) used book

Trace (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries)

by Patricia Cornwell

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780399152191 ISBN: 0399152199

Description: Good. Missing dust cover some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Trace used book

Trace

by Cornwell, Patricia D, and Corwnell, Patricia

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780399152191 ISBN: 0399152199

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Nice hard cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, stk #2437m8. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 448 p. Kay Scarpetta Mysteries (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Trace (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries) used book

Trace (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries)

by Patricia Cornwell

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2004-09-02 ISBN-13: 9780399152191 ISBN: 0399152199

Description: Very Good. Ex library has library markings. Large selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Trace used book

Trace

by Cornwell, Patricia

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425204207 ISBN: 0425204200

Description: Good. 0425204200 Good condition paperback book, some creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, may have corner crease, small edge tear or spine slant, a good book for reading. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Trace (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries) [Hardcover] By Patricia Cornwell used book

Trace (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries) [Hardcover] By Patricia Cornwell

by Patricia Cornwell

price: $1.99

Ships from AL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2004-09-02 ISBN-13: 9780399152191 ISBN: 0399152199

Description: Good. Publisher: Putnam Adult Date of Publication: September 7, 2004 Binding: Hardcover Condition: Good condition Description: 0-399-15219-9 Book in good condition from non-smoking home. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheryls-Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Trace used book

Trace

by Cornwell, Patricia

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780425204207 ISBN: 0425204200

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Trace used book

Trace

by Patricia Cornwell

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780425204207 ISBN: 0425204200

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Trace used book

Trace

by Patricia Cornwell

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780425204207 ISBN: 0425204200

Description: Very Good. Paperback, pages clean and tight, cover in good condition Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Hill Books, TX, USA

Reliability: