» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Strategic Negotiation: A Breakthrough 4-Step Process for Effective Business Negotiation

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Strategic Negotiation: A Breakthrough 4-Step Process for Effective Business Negotiation

by Brian J Dietmeyer, Rob Kaplan

About this title: Corporate negotiation is a process like all other business strategies. In today's challenging and ever-changing business environment, it is imperative to understand negotiations from the perspective of both the buyer and the seller. In "Strategic Negotiation," Dietmeyer and Kaplan use a research-based approach to negotiation that assists sales ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Strategic Negotiation: a Breakthrough Four-Step Process for Effective Business Negotiation used book

Strategic Negotiation: a Breakthrough Four-Step Process for Effective Business Negotiation

by Brian Dietmeyer

price: $2.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kaplan Business Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780793183043 ISBN: 0793183049

Description: Very Good. Different cover, same ISBN. Former owner's label on inside cover. Light soiling on sides of book. Otherwise, pages are clean and unmarked. Excellent condition! No evidence of previous use. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Central Kentucky Book Supply, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Strategic Negotiation: a Breakthrough Four-Step Process for Effective Business Negotiation used book

Strategic Negotiation: a Breakthrough Four-Step Process for Effective Business Negotiation

by Brian Dietmeyer

price: $2.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kaplan Business Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780793183043 ISBN: 0793183049

Description: Very Good. DJ shows slight edge wear. Otherwise, in like new condition. No evidence of previous use. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Central Kentucky Book Supply, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Strategic Negotiation: a Breakthrough Four-Step Process for Effective Business Negotiation used book

Strategic Negotiation: a Breakthrough Four-Step Process for Effective Business Negotiation

by Brian Dietmeyer

price: $3.13

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Kaplan Business Date Published: 6/1/2004 ISBN-13: 9780793183043 ISBN: 0793183049

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Strategic Negotiation a Breakthrough Four-Step Process for Effective Business Negotiation used book

Strategic Negotiation a Breakthrough Four-Step Process for Effective Business Negotiation

by Brian Dietmeyer; Max Bazerman & Rob Kaplan

price: $5.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kaplan Business, Chicago Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780793183043 ISBN: 0793183049

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0793183049. Gift inscription on flyleaf; Clean, tight, unmarked text, not ex-lib; 0.7 x 9.3 x 6.2 Inches; 224 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John King, Bookseller, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Strategic Negotiation: a Breakthrough Four-Step Process for Effective Busines... new book

Strategic Negotiation: a Breakthrough Four-Step Process for Effective Busines...

price: $10.70

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780793183043 ISBN: 0793183049

Description: New. Brand new item. Perfect condition. Hardcover with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Strategic Negotiation: a Breakthrough Four-Step Process for Effective Business Negotiation new book

Strategic Negotiation: a Breakthrough Four-Step Process for Effective Business Negotiation

by Dietmeyer, Brian

price: $11.54

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kaplan Business ISBN-13: 9780793183043 ISBN: 0793183049

Description: New. 0793183049 Brand NEW ~ Hardcover with beautiful Dust Jacket ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: CambridgeBookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Strategic Negotiation: a Breakthrough Four-Step Process for Effective Business Negotiation used book

Strategic Negotiation: a Breakthrough Four-Step Process for Effective Business Negotiation

by Dietmeyer, Brian

price: $14.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kaplan Business ISBN-13: 9780793183043 ISBN: 0793183049

Description: Used-Good in Good jacket. FIRST EDITION hardcover; DJ Shelf Wear; Corner Wear; Edge Wear; Pen Marks Bottom Page Ends; Pencil Price First Page; Tight Spine; Good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Strategic Negotiation: a Breakthrough 4-Step Process for Effective Business Negotiation used book

Strategic Negotiation: a Breakthrough 4-Step Process for Effective Business Negotiation

by Kaplan, Rob; Dietmeyer, Brian J.

price: $14.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Number Line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kaplan, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780793183043 ISBN: 0793183049

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 207 Pages. Measures: 6-1/4" x 9-1/2" Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book or a Book Club Edition. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. Includes numerous illustrations, Foreword, 12 Chapters, Appendix, Index, and a photograph and a brief biography of the authors. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JP's Books and Beyond, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Strategic Negotiation: a Breakthrough 4-Step Process for Effective Business Negotiation used book

Strategic Negotiation: a Breakthrough 4-Step Process for Effective Business Negotiation

by Kaplan, Rob; Dietmeyer, Brian J.

price: $16.99

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kaplan, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780793183043 ISBN: 0793183049

Description: Good in Good jacket. 2004 HC/DJ, cover small creases to top edge, few pages have creasses, pages slightly warped, otherwise clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carol's Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Strategic Negotiation: a Breakthrough Four-Step Process for Effective Business Negotiation new book

Strategic Negotiation: a Breakthrough Four-Step Process for Effective Business Negotiation

by Brian Dietmeyer

price: $17.01

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kaplan Business Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780793183043 ISBN: 0793183049

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Strategic Negotiation: A Breakthrough 4-Step Process for Effective Business Negotiation new book

Strategic Negotiation: A Breakthrough 4-Step Process for Effective Business Negotiation

by Dietmeyer, Brian J, and Kaplan, Rob

list price: $23.00

our price: $19.55

you save: $3.45 (15%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dearborn Trade Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780793183043 ISBN: 0793183049

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 207 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Strategic Negotiation: a Breakthrough 4-Step Process for Effective Business Negotiation new book

Strategic Negotiation: a Breakthrough 4-Step Process for Effective Business Negotiation

by Dietmeyer, Brian J. / Kaplan, Rob

price: $20.71

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kaplan Date Published: 2004-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780793183043 ISBN: 0793183049

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780793183043. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Strategic Negotiation: a Breakthrough Four-Step Process for Effective Business Negotiation new book

Strategic Negotiation: a Breakthrough Four-Step Process for Effective Business Negotiation

by Brian Dietmeyer~Max Bazerman~Rob Kaplan

price: $22.89

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kaplan Business Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780793183043 ISBN: 0793183049

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Strategic Negotiation: a Breakthrough Four-Step Process for Effective Business Negotiation used book

Strategic Negotiation: a Breakthrough Four-Step Process for Effective Business Negotiation

by Dietmeyer, Brian; Kaplan, Rob

price: $25.88

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dearborn Trade, Chicago, IL, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780793183043 ISBN: 0793183049

Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Still in shrink wrap. Will add immeasurable value to any negotiation. Next post dispatch from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: YesterYear Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Strategic Negotiation: a Breakthrough Four-Step Process for Effective Business Negotiation used book

Strategic Negotiation: a Breakthrough Four-Step Process for Effective Business Negotiation

by Brian Dietmeyer

price: $2.98

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kaplan Business Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780793183043 ISBN: 0793183049

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Strategic Negotiation: a Breakthrough Four-Step Process for Effective Business Negotiation used book

Strategic Negotiation: a Breakthrough Four-Step Process for Effective Business Negotiation

by Dietmeyer, Brian

price: $4.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kaplan Business ISBN-13: 9780793183043 ISBN: 0793183049

Description: Good. 0793183049 very good clean copy, firm binding, clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abundant Life Enterprises, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Strategic Negotiation: a Breakthrough 4-Step Process for Effective Business Negotiation used book

Strategic Negotiation: a Breakthrough 4-Step Process for Effective Business Negotiation

by Dietmeyer, Brian J.; Kaplan, Rob

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kaplan, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780793183043 ISBN: 0793183049

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (Z4) Hardcover in VG condition; DustJacket in VG condition; pgs, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: qlp entertainment, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Strategic Negotiation: a Breakthrough Four-Step Process for Effective Business Negotiation new book

Strategic Negotiation: a Breakthrough Four-Step Process for Effective Business Negotiation

by Dietmeyer, Brian

price: $13.74

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780793183043 ISBN: 0793183049

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Strategic Negotiation: a Breakthrough Four-Step Process for Effective Business Negotiation new book

Strategic Negotiation: a Breakthrough Four-Step Process for Effective Business Negotiation

by Dietmeyer, Brian

price: $14.40

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780793183043 ISBN: 0793183049

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Strategic Negotiation: a Breakthrough 4-Step Proce new book

Strategic Negotiation: a Breakthrough 4-Step Proce

by Dietmeyer, Brian J. And Kaplan, Rob

price: $16.87

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: KAPLAN PUB Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780793183043 ISBN: 0793183049

Description: New. Corporate negotiation is a process like all other business strategies. In today's challenging and ever-changing business environment, it is imperative to understand negotiations from the perspective of both the buyer and the seller. In "Strategic Neg... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Strategic Negotiation: a Breakthrough Four-Step Process for Effective Business Negotiation new book

Strategic Negotiation: a Breakthrough Four-Step Process for Effective Business Negotiation

by Dietmeyer, Brian

price: $17.38

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780793183043 ISBN: 0793183049

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Strategic Negotiation: a Breakthrough Four-Step Process for Effective Business Negotiation new book

Strategic Negotiation: a Breakthrough Four-Step Process for Effective Business Negotiation

by Brian Dietmeyer

price: $19.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kaplan Business Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780793183043 ISBN: 0793183049

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Strategic Negotiation a Breakthrough 4-Step Process for Effective Business Negotiation, Rob Kaplan new book

Strategic Negotiation a Breakthrough 4-Step Process for Effective Business Negotiation, Rob Kaplan

price: $19.96

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780793183043 ISBN: 0793183049

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Strategic Negotiation: a Breakthrough 4-Step Process for Effective Business Negotiation used book

Strategic Negotiation: a Breakthrough 4-Step Process for Effective Business Negotiation

by Dietmeyer, Brian

price: $20.64

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Dearborn Trade ISBN-13: 9780793183043 ISBN: 0793183049

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Strategic Negotiation new book

Strategic Negotiation

by Dietmeyer, Brian

price: $21.80

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Kaplan Aec Education Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780793183043 ISBN: 0793183049

Description: New. Dietmeyer (a consultant) and Kaplan (a business writer) offer a systematic and rationalized process for creating business value in and through negotiations. Applying the research of Max Bazerman, the book offers a blueprint of negotiations, and detail... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.