» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Parenting Business: Hindsight in 20/20

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Parenting Business: Hindsight in 20/20

by Carolyn Esparza

About this title: With the clarity of 2020 hindsight, a licensed Christian counselor provides vital and encouraging parenting tools straight from a wellworn counseling toolbox. Presented through poignant examples from the authors thirty years of counseling with some of our countrys most troubled youth, and many a bungled parenting experience with her own four children, she provides a valuable and helpful perspective on the challenges of raising children in todays turbulent world.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Parenting Business: Hindsight is 20/20 used book

The Parenting Business: Hindsight is 20/20

by Carolyn Esparza

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tsaba House Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780972548670 ISBN: 097254867X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Parenting Business: Hindsight is 20/20 used book

The Parenting Business: Hindsight is 20/20

by Carolyn Esparza

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tsaba House Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780972548670 ISBN: 097254867X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Parenting Business: Hindsight is 20/20 used book

The Parenting Business: Hindsight is 20/20

by Carolyn Esparza

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780972548670 ISBN: 097254867X

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Parenting Business: Hindsight is 20/20 used book

The Parenting Business: Hindsight is 20/20

by Carolyn Esparza

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tsaba House Date Published: 2004-01 ISBN-13: 9780972548670 ISBN: 097254867X

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Parenting Business: Hindsight is 20/20 new book

The Parenting Business: Hindsight is 20/20

by Carolyn Esparza

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tsaba House Date Published: 2004-01 ISBN-13: 9780972548670 ISBN: 097254867X

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Parenting Business: Hindsight is 20/20 used book

The Parenting Business: Hindsight is 20/20

by Carolyn Esparza

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tsaba House Date Published: 2004-01 ISBN-13: 9780972548670 ISBN: 097254867X

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Parenting Business: Hindsight is 20/20 new book

The Parenting Business: Hindsight is 20/20

by Esparza, Carolyn

price: $7.67

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Tsaba House ISBN-13: 9780972548670 ISBN: 097254867X

Description: New. 097254867X mint condition, gift quality, packaged carefully shipped same day with free tracking. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: audbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Parenting Business: Hindsight in 20/20 new book

The Parenting Business: Hindsight in 20/20

by Esparza, Carolyn

price: $15.15

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Tsaba House Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780972548670 ISBN: 097254867X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 243 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Parenting Business: Hindsight is 20/20 used book

The Parenting Business: Hindsight is 20/20

by Carolyn Esparza

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tsaba House ISBN-13: 9780972548670 ISBN: 097254867X

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Parenting Business: Hindsight is 20/20 used book

The Parenting Business: Hindsight is 20/20

by Esparza, Carolyn

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Tsaba House, Reedley, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780972548670 ISBN: 097254867X

Description: Very Good in Pictorial Cover jacket. Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean, crisp, bright & tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; spot of adhesive residue top edge of front cover; old price label front cover; bumped corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ShelfMasters, Inc., IN, USA

Reliability: High

The Parenting Business: Hindsight is 20/20 used book

The Parenting Business: Hindsight is 20/20

by Esparza, Carolyn

price: $4.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: trade PB Publisher: Tsaba House, Reedley, CA Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780972548670 ISBN: 097254867X

Description: Fine with no dust jacket. 097254867X. In softcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Parenting Business Hindsight is 20/20 used book

The Parenting Business Hindsight is 20/20

by Esparza, Carolyn

price: $6.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tsaba House, Reedley, CA Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780972548670 ISBN: 097254867X

Description: VG. 097254867x. Lightly rubbed, slight edgewear.; 8vo; Parenting, tmt green/white soccat. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Babbitt's Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Parenting Business: Hindsight in 20/20 new book

The Parenting Business: Hindsight in 20/20

by Esparza, Carolyn

price: $12.46

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: TSABA HOUSE Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780972548670 ISBN: 097254867X

Description: New. With the clarity of 2020 hindsight, a licensed Christian counselor provides vital and encouraging parenting tools straight from a wellworn counseling toolbox. Presented through poignant examples from the authors thirty years of counseling with some o... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Parenting Business: Hindsight is 20/20 [Paperback] By Esparza, Carolyn new book

The Parenting Business: Hindsight is 20/20 [Paperback] By Esparza, Carolyn

by Carolyn Esparza

price: $15.97

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tsaba House Date Published: 2004-01 ISBN-13: 9780972548670 ISBN: 097254867X

Description: New. Brand new! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: LaCelle Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Parenting Business: Hindsight in 20/20 new book

The Parenting Business: Hindsight in 20/20

by Carolyn Esparza

price: $23.85

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780972548670 ISBN: 097254867X

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.