» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Merck Manual of Health & Aging

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Merck Manual of Health & Aging

by Mark H Beers, M.D. (Editor), Thomas V Jones (Editor)

About this title: As more and more of the population live to old age, "The Merck Manual to Health Aging" targets the growing need for a useful source of information about later life. With explanations of how the body ages, preventative medical care and good nutrition, common disorders in older adults and how to cope with disease, the book seeks to cover what other books on aging do not.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Merck Manual of Health and Aging: the Complete Home Guide to Healthcare and Healthy Aging for Older People and Those Who Care About Them used book

Merck Manual of Health and Aging: the Complete Home Guide to Healthcare and Healthy Aging for Older People and Those Who Care About Them

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780911910360 ISBN: 0911910360

Description: TextbooksRus #9292482. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Merck Manual of Health & Aging: the Comprehensive Guide to the Changes and Challenges of Aging-for Older Adults and Those Who Care for and About Them used book

The Merck Manual of Health & Aging: the Comprehensive Guide to the Changes and Challenges of Aging-for Older Adults and Those Who Care for and About Them

by Merck Merck

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780911910360 ISBN: 0911910360

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Merck Manual of Health & Aging: the Comprehensive Guide to the Changes and Challenges of Aging-for Older Adults and Those Who Care for and About Them used book

The Merck Manual of Health & Aging: the Comprehensive Guide to the Changes and Challenges of Aging-for Older Adults and Those Who Care for and About Them

by Merck Merck

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780911910360 ISBN: 0911910360

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Merck Manual of Health & Aging: the Comprehensive Guide to the Changes and Challenges of Aging-for Older Adults and Those Who Care for and About Them used book

The Merck Manual of Health & Aging: the Comprehensive Guide to the Changes and Challenges of Aging-for Older Adults and Those Who Care for and About Them

by Merck Merck

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780911910360 ISBN: 0911910360

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Merck Manual of Health & Aging: the Comprehensive Guide to the Changes and Challenges of Aging-for Older Adults and Those Who Care for and About Them used book

The Merck Manual of Health & Aging: the Comprehensive Guide to the Changes and Challenges of Aging-for Older Adults and Those Who Care for and About Them

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Merck ISBN-13: 9780911910360 ISBN: 0911910360

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Merck Manual of Health & Aging (Merck Manual of Health and Aging) used book

Merck Manual of Health & Aging (Merck Manual of Health and Aging)

by Inc. Merck & Co

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345482754 ISBN: 0345482751

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Merck Manual of Health & Aging: the Comprehensive Guide to the Changes and Challenges of Aging-for Older Adults and Those Who Care for and About Them used book

The Merck Manual of Health & Aging: the Comprehensive Guide to the Changes and Challenges of Aging-for Older Adults and Those Who Care for and About Them

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Merck ISBN-13: 9780911910360 ISBN: 0911910360

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Merck Manual of Health & Aging: the Comprehensive Guide to the Changes and Challenges of Aging-for Older Adults and Those Who Care for and About Them used book

The Merck Manual of Health & Aging: the Comprehensive Guide to the Changes and Challenges of Aging-for Older Adults and Those Who Care for and About Them

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Merck ISBN-13: 9780911910360 ISBN: 0911910360

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Merck Manual of Health & Aging used book

Merck Manual of Health & Aging

by Beers, Mark H, M.D. (Editor), and Jones, Thomas V (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Merck Publishing Group Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780911910360 ISBN: 0911910360

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 961 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Merck Manual of Health & Aging used book

Merck Manual of Health & Aging

by Beers, Mark H, M.D. (Editor), and Jones, Thomas V (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Merck Publishing Group Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780911910360 ISBN: 0911910360

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 961 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Merck Manual of Health & Aging: the Comprehensive Guide to the Changes and Challenges of Aging-for Older Adults and Those Who Care for and About Them used book

The Merck Manual of Health & Aging: the Comprehensive Guide to the Changes and Challenges of Aging-for Older Adults and Those Who Care for and About Them

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Merck ISBN-13: 9780911910360 ISBN: 0911910360

Description: Good. 0911910360 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Merck Manual of Health & Aging: the Comprehensive Guide to the Changes and Challenges of Aging-for Older Adults and Those Who Care for and About Them used book

The Merck Manual of Health & Aging: the Comprehensive Guide to the Changes and Challenges of Aging-for Older Adults and Those Who Care for and About Them

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Merck ISBN-13: 9780911910360 ISBN: 0911910360

Description: Good. 0911910360 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Merck Manual of Health & Aging: the Comprehensive Guide to the Changes and Challenges of Aging-for Older Adults and Those Who Care for and About Them used book

The Merck Manual of Health & Aging: the Comprehensive Guide to the Changes and Challenges of Aging-for Older Adults and Those Who Care for and About Them

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Merck ISBN-13: 9780911910360 ISBN: 0911910360

Description: Good. 0911910360 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Merck Manual of Health & Aging: the Comprehensive Guide to the Changes and Challenges of Aging-for Older Adults and Those Who Care for and About Them used book

The Merck Manual of Health & Aging: the Comprehensive Guide to the Changes and Challenges of Aging-for Older Adults and Those Who Care for and About Them

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Merck ISBN-13: 9780911910360 ISBN: 0911910360

Description: Good. 0911910360 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Merck Manual of Health & Aging: the Comprehensive Guide to the Changes and Challenges of Aging-for Older Adults and Those Who Care for and About Them used book

The Merck Manual of Health & Aging: the Comprehensive Guide to the Changes and Challenges of Aging-for Older Adults and Those Who Care for and About Them

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Merck ISBN-13: 9780911910360 ISBN: 0911910360

Description: Good. 0911910360 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Merck Manual of Health & Aging used book

The Merck Manual of Health & Aging

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780345482754 ISBN: 0345482751

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Merck Manual of Health & Aging used book

The Merck Manual of Health & Aging

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 12/27/2005 ISBN-13: 9780345482754 ISBN: 0345482751

Description: Fair. 0345482751 CORNER BUMP-COCKED SPINE. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Just Us books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Merck Manual of Health & Aging: the Comprehensive Guide to the Changes and Challenges of Aging-for Older Adults and Those Who Care for and About Them used book

The Merck Manual of Health & Aging: the Comprehensive Guide to the Changes and Challenges of Aging-for Older Adults and Those Who Care for and About Them

by Editor-Mark H. Beers

price: $2.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Merck Date Published: 2004-05-18 ISBN-13: 9780911910360 ISBN: 0911910360

Description: Good in Good Condition jacket. Health book. Cover has light wear. Bindings good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dreamalot Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Merck Manual of Health & Aging: the Comprehensive Guide to the Changes and Challenges of Aging-for Older Adults and Those Who Care for and About Them used book

The Merck Manual of Health & Aging: the Comprehensive Guide to the Changes and Challenges of Aging-for Older Adults and Those Who Care for and About Them

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Merck Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780911910360 ISBN: 0911910360

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Merck Manual of Health & Aging: the Comprehensive Guide to the Changes and Challenges of Aging-for Older Adults and Those Who Care for and About Them used book

The Merck Manual of Health & Aging: the Comprehensive Guide to the Changes and Challenges of Aging-for Older Adults and Those Who Care for and About Them

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Merck Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780911910360 ISBN: 0911910360

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Merck Manual of Health & Aging: the Comprehensive Guide to the Changes and Challenges of Aging-for Older Adults and Those Who Care for and About Them new book

The Merck Manual of Health & Aging: the Comprehensive Guide to the Changes and Challenges of Aging-for Older Adults and Those Who Care for and About Them

by Editor-Mark H. Beers

price: $4.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Merck Date Published: 2004-05-18 ISBN-13: 9780911910360 ISBN: 0911910360

Description: New. New copy with mild shelf wear. Fast shipping with tracking-80328Qdc. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Affordable Products, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Merck Manual of Health & Aging: the Comprehensive Guide to the Changes and Challenges of Aging-for Older Adults and Those Who Care for and About Them new book

The Merck Manual of Health & Aging: the Comprehensive Guide to the Changes and Challenges of Aging-for Older Adults and Those Who Care for and About Them

price: $4.97

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Merck Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780911910360 ISBN: 0911910360

Description: New. Slight shelf wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Merck Manual of Health & Aging used book

The Merck Manual of Health & Aging

price: $5.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345482754 ISBN: 0345482751

Description: Very Good. 345482751. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BC Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Merck Manual of Health & Aging new book

The Merck Manual of Health & Aging

by Beers, Mark H, M.D. (Editor), and Jones, Thomas V (Editor), and Berkwits, Michael, MD (Editor)

price: $5.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780345482754 ISBN: 0345482751

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Clean and tight-unused copy-Excellent! ! Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 1068 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Scholar and Poet Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Merck Manual of Health & Aging (Merck Manual of Health and Aging) new book

Merck Manual of Health & Aging (Merck Manual of Health and Aging)

by Inc. Merck & Co

price: $7.04

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780345482754 ISBN: 0345482751

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3 out of 5 3 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.