» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Holiday Baking

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: Ring in the holidays with this international collection of cakes, pastries, breads, coffee cakes, cookies, pies, and tarts for all festive occasions. From Gingerbread Men to Steamed Plum Pudding, the recipes are fun and easy to follow, and all the basics are covered. Color photos throughout.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Holiday Baking (Williams Sonoma Kitchen Library) used book

Holiday Baking (Williams Sonoma Kitchen Library)

by Jeanne Thiel Kelley

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Medical Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780783503080 ISBN: 0783503083

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Holiday Baking (Williams Sonoma Kitchen Library) used book

Holiday Baking (Williams Sonoma Kitchen Library)

by Jeanne Thiel Kelley

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780783503080 ISBN: 0783503083

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Holiday Baking used book

Holiday Baking

by Kelley, Jeanne Thiel

price: $3.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Education Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780783503080 ISBN: 0783503083

Description: Good in Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Good Plus Hardcover w/light board wear, light shelf smudging to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket light rubbing, no large tears, though there is about a three inch long area at top of DJ, back where small pieces are torn off. Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: 11 Giles Bookstore, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Williams Sonoma Kitchen Library-Holiday Baking used book

Williams Sonoma Kitchen Library-Holiday Baking

by Williams, Chuck

price: $5.49

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780783503080 ISBN: 0783503083

Description: Time Life Books 1995. Slight Wear at Edges of DJ. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Holiday Baking (Williams-Sonoma Kitchen Library) used book

Holiday Baking (Williams-Sonoma Kitchen Library)

by Kelley, Jeanne Thiel; Chuck Williams, Allan Rosenberg

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Time-Life Books Date Published: 01 October, 1995 ISBN-13: 9780783503080 ISBN: 0783503083

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Holiday Baking (Williams Sonoma Kitchen Library) used book

Holiday Baking (Williams Sonoma Kitchen Library)

by Jeanne Thiel Kelley

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books ISBN-13: 9780783503080 ISBN: 0783503083

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Holiday Baking (Williams Sonoma Kitchen Library) used book

Holiday Baking (Williams Sonoma Kitchen Library)

by Jeanne Thiel Kelley

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780783503080 ISBN: 0783503083

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Holiday Baking (Williams Sonoma Kitchen Library) used book

Holiday Baking (Williams Sonoma Kitchen Library)

by Kelley, Jeanne Thiel

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Time Life Medical ISBN-13: 9780783503080 ISBN: 0783503083

Description: Good. 0783503083 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Holiday Baking (Williams Sonoma Kitchen Library) used book

Holiday Baking (Williams Sonoma Kitchen Library)

by Jeanne Thiel Kelley

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780783503080 ISBN: 0783503083

Description: Very Good. In great shape, may have light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

Holiday Baking (Williams Sonoma Kitchen Library) used book

Holiday Baking (Williams Sonoma Kitchen Library)

by Jeanne Thiel Kelley

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780783503080 ISBN: 0783503083

Description: Acceptable. Shows wear Used-Acceptable Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: junglebooksnorthwest, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Holiday Baking (Williams Sonoma Kitchen Library) new book

Holiday Baking (Williams Sonoma Kitchen Library)

by Jeanne Thiel Kelley

price: $2.20

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Book Publisher: Time Life Medical Date Published: 1995-10 ISBN-13: 9780783503080 ISBN: 0783503083

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High

Holiday Baking used book

Holiday Baking

by Kelley, Jeanne Thiel

price: $4.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover (x-library) Publisher: Time-Life Books, Alexandria Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780783503080 ISBN: 0783503083

Description: Very Good. DJ Very Good. Wide Octavo. Ex-library with usual markings and labels. Dust jacket in plastic sleeve, glued to end papers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Browse Awhile Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Holiday Baking (Williams Sonoma Kitchen Library). used book

Holiday Baking (Williams Sonoma Kitchen Library).

by Kelley, Jeanne Thiel And Chuck Williams, Allan Rosenberg

price: $6.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780783503080 ISBN: 0783503083

Description: Good + in Good Dust Jacket. The dust jacket is a little worn and dirty. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Williams-Sonoma Kitchen Library: Holiday Baking used book

Williams-Sonoma Kitchen Library: Holiday Baking

by Williams Sonoma

price: $6.84

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Time-Life Books Inc ISBN-13: 9780783503080 ISBN: 0783503083

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Williams-Sonoma Kitchen Library: Holiday Baking used book

Williams-Sonoma Kitchen Library: Holiday Baking

by Williams Sonoma

price: $6.84

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Time-Life Books Inc ISBN-13: 9780783503080 ISBN: 0783503083

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Holiday Baking

by Kelley, Jeanne T.; Williams, Chuck (Editor), Rosenberg, Allan (Illustrator)

price: $8.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alexandria, VA, U.S.A. Alexandria, VA, U.S.A. : Time-Life, Incorporated, ..

Description: Hard Cover. NEAR FINE/VERY GOOD ++. ISBN: 0783503083. CLEAN INTERIOR. SOME RUBBING TO DUSTJACKET. A NICE COPY! (bx 117) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Timeless Books & Music, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Holiday Baking (Williams Sonoma Kitchen Library) used book

Holiday Baking (Williams Sonoma Kitchen Library)

price: $30.05

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780783503080 ISBN: 0783503083

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Holiday Baking (Williams Sonoma Kitchen Library) new book

Holiday Baking (Williams Sonoma Kitchen Library)

price: $37.02

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780783503080 ISBN: 0783503083

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Holiday Baking (Williams Sonoma Kitchen Library) used book

Holiday Baking (Williams Sonoma Kitchen Library)

by Jeanne Thiel Kelley

price: $41.07

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Medical Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780783503080 ISBN: 0783503083

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Holiday Baking (Williams Sonoma Kitchen Library) new book

Holiday Baking (Williams Sonoma Kitchen Library)

by Jeanne Thiel Kelley

price: $46.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Medical Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780783503080 ISBN: 0783503083

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Holiday Baking (Williams Sonoma Kitchen Library) used book

Holiday Baking (Williams Sonoma Kitchen Library)

by Jeanne Thiel Kelley

price: $9.90

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Medical Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780783503080 ISBN: 0783503083

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Average

Holiday Baking (Williams Sonoma Kitchen Library) used book

Holiday Baking (Williams Sonoma Kitchen Library)

by Kelley, Jeanne Thiel

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Time Life Medical ISBN-13: 9780783503080 ISBN: 0783503083

Description: Very Good. 0783503083 Time-Life (1995) very good dj Introduction, glossary, index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CookBookJJ / Janet Jarvits, CA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.