|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Written in 1816 when she was only 19, in a horror-writing contest suggested by Byron, Mary Shelley's novel of "the modern Prometheus" chillingly dramatized the dangerous potential of life created in the laboratory. A frightening creation myth for our own time, FRANKENSTEIN remains one of the greatest horror stories ever written, and an undisputed classic.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Frankenstein
(45 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Frankenstein
by
Shelly, Mary Wollstonecraft
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9781587264535
ISBN: 1587264536
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Frankenstein
by
Shelly, Mary Wollstonecraft
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9781587264535
ISBN: 1587264536
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Frankenstein
by
Shelly, Mary Wollstonecraft
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Borders Classics
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781587264535
ISBN: 1587264536
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Frankenstein
by
Shelly, Mary Wollstonecraft
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: borders
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781587264535
ISBN: 1587264536
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Frankenstein
by
Shelly, Mary Wollstonecraft
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9781587264535
ISBN: 1587264536
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Frankenstein (Raintree Short Classics Series)
by
Shelly, Mary Wollstonecraft
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Raintree
ISBN-13: 9780811468220
ISBN: 0811468224
Description: Very Good. 0811468224 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Selah's Books,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Frankenstein
by
Mary Shelly
Binding: Paperback
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781587264535
ISBN: 1587264536
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hungry Bookworm,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Frankenstein (Plays for Performance)
by
Mary Shelley
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ivan R. Dee, Publisher
Date Published: 2004-04-25
ISBN-13: 9781566635530
ISBN: 1566635535
Description: Very Good. Clean, tight, shiny copy with very minor wear. Almost like new. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mad Owl Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Frankenstein
by
Shelly
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1983. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. This is a large print edition. read more
|
|
Frankenstein
by
Shelly
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Fair 1983. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. SELLER COMMENT: THIS IS A SOFTCOVER COPY NOT A HARDCOVER COPY! ! ! ! ! ! 1995, Aging/yellowing of pages, Wear of spine and edges of panel, . read more
|
|
Frankenstein
by
Shelly, Mary
Edition: Reprint. The Collector's Library edition
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Barnes & Noble
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780760750803
ISBN: 0760750807
Description: New in new dust jacket. book appx 4" x 6" size. pristine condition. lovely little book.. red cloth cover, gilt lettering. DJ perfect. Gold gilt edges. Bound page ribbon marker.. read more
|
|
Frankenstein
by
Shelly, Mary Wollstonecraft, and Louise, Dorothy (Adapted by), and Shelley, Mary Wollstonecraft
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Ivan R. Dee Publisher
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781566635530
ISBN: 1566635535
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Plays for Performance. New read more
|
|
Frankenstein
by
Shelly
Edition: None Stated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Baronet Books, New York
Date Published: 1983
Description: Illustrated. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED BUCKRAM COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Frankenstein
by
Mary Wollstonecraft Shelly
Binding: Audio Cassette
Publisher: Blackstone Audiobooks
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780786105908
ISBN: 0786105909
Description: Good. Good condition ex-library AUDIO book with usual stickers and markings. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The-Book-Ladies,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Frankenstein
by
Mary Wollstonecraft Shelly
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Raintree Publishers
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780811468220
ISBN: 0811468224
Description: New Paperback, 48 pages. Raintree Publishers (2006) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frozen Lava Lamp,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Frankenstein
by
Shelly, Mary
Binding: PAPERBACK
ISBN-13: 9781587264535
ISBN: 1587264536
Description: New. 1587264536. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
8
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookarama,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Frankenstein
by
Shelly, Mary
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pocket
ISBN-13: 9780671804138
ISBN: 0671804138
Description: Very Good. 0671804138 highlighting or writing on some pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Frankenstein
by
Mary Shelly
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Date Published: 1974
Description: Good. 1988 Aerie Reprint, slight wear to cover edges, else All in good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Frankenstein
by
Shelly, Mary
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pocket
ISBN-13: 9780671804138
ISBN: 0671804138
Description: Very Good. 0671804138. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Frankenstein (Raintree Short Classics Series)
by
Shelly, Mary...
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780811468220
ISBN: 0811468224
Description: New. New, may have slight shelfwear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
2ndChanceBooks,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Frankenstein
by
Mary Wollstonecraft Shelly
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780811468220
ISBN: 0811468224
Description: Very Good. Used-very good Edition. Good condition! Possible markings/highlights and shows some signs of wear Paperback. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Zillions OF,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Frankenstein
by
Mary Wollstonecraft Shelly
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780811468220
ISBN: 0811468224
Description: Like New. Used-like new Edition. Great condition! Possible minimal highlights Paperback. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
6
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Zillions OF,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Frankenstein (Plays for Performance)
by
Shelley, Mary
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Ivan R. Dee, Publisher
ISBN-13: 9781566635530
ISBN: 1566635535
Description: Good. 1566635535 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Frankenstein (Plays for Performance)
by
Mary Shelley
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Natl Book Network
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781566635530
ISBN: 1566635535
Description: New Presents an adaptation that emphasizes Shelley's depiction of the Creature as an innocent being who is driven to violence because of the fear and rejection that he encounters. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Frankenstein (Plays for Performance)
by
Mary Shelley, Dorothy Louise
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781566635530
ISBN: 1566635535
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
| | | | |