About this title: Leanne Payne's ministry to homosexuals rejects the view that homosexuality is innate; this book documents the stories of men and women who have gone straight through prayer.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Fair. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Cornerstone Books
Date Published: 1981-03
ISBN-13:9780891072157ISBN:0891072152
Description: Good. Binding is tight and square. Has some underlining. Corners and edges slightly rubbed and bumped. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Cornerstone Books
Date Published: 1981-03
ISBN-13:9780891072157ISBN:0891072152
Description: Very Good. An average used paperback with wear, corner bumps, small creases, light stains, etc. Text is clean and unmarked but pages are somewhat yellowed with age. Binding is tight and square. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Cornerstone Books
Date Published: 1981-03
ISBN-13:9780891072157ISBN:0891072152
Description: Very Good. Paperback. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. Light underlining/writing/notations on pages throughout. You are buying a Book in VERY GOOD condition with slight shelf wear to include slight edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). ... read more
Description: Good with no dust jacket. 0891072152. 0.7 x 7.8 x 5.2 Inches; 187 pages; Trade Size Soft Cover Paperback, No Dust jacket; Book Shows Wear; Pages Light Browning Due To Age. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Baker Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780801053344ISBN:080105334X
Description: Acceptable. 126-Y Books rated "Acceptable" may have significant wear & tear; may have significant amounts of underlining, highlighting, or notes; may have moderate stains, creases, or tears; may have cracked spines or loose pages; may have the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription; or may be library discards. read more
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Baker Books
Date Published: 1995-09-01
ISBN-13:9780801053344ISBN:080105334X
Description: Good. 1998 printing. Binding is tight and square. No names, remainder marks or stickers. No creases on covers or spine. Text has some highlighting. Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Baker Books
Date Published: 1995-09-01
ISBN-13:9780801053344ISBN:080105334X
Description: Very Good. Softcover. Cover in very good condition with normal shelf and use wear. Tight binding. There is minimal highlighting. Does have pen and pencil marking throughout. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Cornerstone Books
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780891072157ISBN:0891072152
Description: Good. General Used Condiiton. Minor Defects may Exist. Minimal Shelf wear. Text may contain minor marking or highlighting, Binding Tight. Previous owners name or bookplate may be present. All domestic items shipped within 24 hours. International orders shipped within 72 hours. Customer Service isn't just a motto for us, its a way of life. read more
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.