» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Broken Image: Restoring Personal Wholeness Through Healing Prayer

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Broken Image: Restoring Personal Wholeness Through Healing Prayer

by Leanne Payne

About this title: Leanne Payne's ministry to homosexuals rejects the view that homosexuality is innate; this book documents the stories of men and women who have gone straight through prayer.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Broken Image: Restoring Personal Wholeness Through Healing Prayer

by Leanne Payne

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cornerstone Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780891072157 ISBN: 0891072152

Description: A good reading copy only. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Broken Image: Restoring Personal Wholeness Through Healing Prayer

by Leanne Payne

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cornerstone Books ISBN-13: 9780891072157 ISBN: 0891072152

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Broken Image: Restoring Personal Wholeness Through Healing Prayer

by Leanne Payne

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cornerstone Books ISBN-13: 9780891072157 ISBN: 0891072152

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Broken Image: Restoring Personal Wholeness Through Healing Prayer

by Leanne Payne

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cornerstone Books ISBN-13: 9780891072157 ISBN: 0891072152

Description: Fair. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Broken Image

by Leanne Payne

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kampmann & Co Date Published: 3/1/1981 ISBN-13: 9780891072157 ISBN: 0891072152

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Broken Image: Restoring Personal Wholeness Through Healing Prayer

by Leanne Payne

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780891072157 ISBN: 0891072152

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Broken Image: Restoring Personal Wholeness Through Healing Prayer

by Leanne Payne

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cornerstone Books Date Published: 1981-03 ISBN-13: 9780891072157 ISBN: 0891072152

Description: Good. Binding is tight and square. Has some underlining. Corners and edges slightly rubbed and bumped. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Broken Image: Restoring Personal Wholeness Through Healing Prayer

by Leanne Payne

price: $2.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cornerstone Books Date Published: 1981-03 ISBN-13: 9780891072157 ISBN: 0891072152

Description: Very Good. An average used paperback with wear, corner bumps, small creases, light stains, etc. Text is clean and unmarked but pages are somewhat yellowed with age. Binding is tight and square. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Broken Image: Restoring Personal Wholeness Through Healing Prayer

by Leanne Payne

price: $2.96

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cornerstone Books Date Published: 1981-03 ISBN-13: 9780891072157 ISBN: 0891072152

Description: Very Good. Paperback. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. Light underlining/writing/notations on pages throughout. You are buying a Book in VERY GOOD condition with slight shelf wear to include slight edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Broken Image Restoring Personal Wholeness Through Healing Prayer

by Payne, Leanne

price: $3.26

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback; Eleventh Printing Publisher: Cornerstone Books, Westchester Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780891072157 ISBN: 0891072152

Description: Good with no dust jacket. 0891072152. 0.7 x 7.8 x 5.2 Inches; 187 pages; Trade Size Soft Cover Paperback, No Dust jacket; Book Shows Wear; Pages Light Browning Due To Age. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ye Old Bookworm, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Broken Image, the: Restoring Personal Wholeness Through Healing Prayer used book

Broken Image, the: Restoring Personal Wholeness Through Healing Prayer

by Leanne, Payne

price: $4.85

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Baker Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780801053344 ISBN: 080105334X

Description: Acceptable. 126-Y Books rated "Acceptable" may have significant wear & tear; may have significant amounts of underlining, highlighting, or notes; may have moderate stains, creases, or tears; may have cracked spines or loose pages; may have the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription; or may be library discards. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Broken Image, the: Restoring Personal Wholeness Through Healing Prayer used book

Broken Image, the: Restoring Personal Wholeness Through Healing Prayer

by Leanne Payne

price: $4.90

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780801053344 ISBN: 080105334X

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Broken Image, the: Restoring Personal Wholeness Through Healing Prayer used book

Broken Image, the: Restoring Personal Wholeness Through Healing Prayer

by Leanne Payne

price: $5.10

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Baker Books Date Published: 1995-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780801053344 ISBN: 080105334X

Description: Good. 1998 printing. Binding is tight and square. No names, remainder marks or stickers. No creases on covers or spine. Text has some highlighting. Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Broken Image: Restoring Personal Wholeness Through Healing Prayer... used book

The Broken Image: Restoring Personal Wholeness Through Healing Prayer...

by Leanne Payne

price: $8.40

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Baker Books Date Published: 1995-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780801053344 ISBN: 080105334X

Description: Very Good. Softcover. Cover in very good condition with normal shelf and use wear. Tight binding. There is minimal highlighting. Does have pen and pencil marking throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Sunday Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Broken Image

by Payne, Leanne

price: $13.18

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Crossway Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780891072157 ISBN: 0891072152

Description: Fair. Prev owner's ink stamp on block edge and some light wear but an acceptable reading copy. Despatch from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Broken Image: Restoring Personal Wholeness Through Healing Prayer new book

The Broken Image: Restoring Personal Wholeness Through Healing Prayer

by Payne, Leanne

price: $14.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Baker Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780801053344 ISBN: 080105334X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Broken Image: Restoring Personal Wholeness Through Healing Prayer

by Leanne Payne

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cornerstone Books ISBN-13: 9780891072157 ISBN: 0891072152

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Broken Image: Restoring Personal Wholeness Through Healing Prayer

by Leanne Payne

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cornerstone Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780891072157 ISBN: 0891072152

Description: Good. General Used Condiiton. Minor Defects may Exist. Minimal Shelf wear. Text may contain minor marking or highlighting, Binding Tight. Previous owners name or bookplate may be present. All domestic items shipped within 24 hours. International orders shipped within 72 hours. Customer Service isn't just a motto for us, its a way of life. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shopbookaholic, KS, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Broken Image: Restoring Personal Wholeness Through Healing Prayer

by Leanne Payne

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cornerstone Books ISBN-13: 9780891072157 ISBN: 0891072152

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Broken Image: Restoring Personal Wholeness Through Healing Prayer

by Leanne Payne

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cornerstone Books ISBN-13: 9780891072157 ISBN: 0891072152

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Broken Image: Restoring Personal Wholeness Through Healing Prayer

by Leanne Payne

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cornerstone Books ISBN-13: 9780891072157 ISBN: 0891072152

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Broken Image: Restoring Personal Wholeness Through Healing Prayer

by Leanne Payne

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cornerstone Books ISBN-13: 9780891072157 ISBN: 0891072152

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Broken Image: Restoring Personal Wholeness Through Healing Prayer

by Leanne Payne

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cornerstone Books ISBN-13: 9780891072157 ISBN: 0891072152

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Broken Image: Restoring Personal Wholeness Through Healing Prayer

by Leanne Payne

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cornerstone Books ISBN-13: 9780891072157 ISBN: 0891072152

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Broken Image: Restoring Personal Wholeness Through Healing Prayer

by Leanne Payne

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780891072157 ISBN: 0891072152

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.