New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Broken Hoop: The History of Native Americans from 1600 to 1890, from the Atlantic Coast to the Plains

by Dan Georgakas

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Broken Hoop: the History of Native Americans From 1600 to 1890, From the Atlantic Coast to the Plains

by Georgakas, Dan

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Zenith Books Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780385068727 ISBN: 0385068727

Description: Good. 116 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Broken Hoop: the History of Native Americans From 1600 to 1890 From the Atlantic Coast to the Plains

by Georgakas, Dan

price: $3.40

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zenith Books: Doubleday & Co, New York Date Published: 1973

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. x, 116p. : ill., maps; 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Broken Hoop

by Georgakas, Dan

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Zenith Books Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780385068727 ISBN: 0385068727

Description: Very Good/top Edge Spots/Ve/t. 0385068727. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Broken Hoop; : the History of Native Americans From 1600 to 1890, From the Atlantic Coast to the Plains

by Dan Georgakas

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Zenith Books Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780385068611 ISBN: 0385068611

Description: GOOD. USED Ex-Library Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Broken Hoop; : the History of Native Americans From 1600 to 1890, From the Atlantic Coast to the Plains

by Dan Georgakas

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780385068727 ISBN: 0385068727

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Broken Hoop; : the History of Native Americans From 1600 to 1890, From the Atlantic Coast to the Plains

by Dan Georgakas

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385068611 ISBN: 0385068611

Description: Ex-library. 1973. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Broken Hoop; : the History of Native Americans From 1600 to 1890, From the Atlantic Coast to the Plains

by Dan Georgakas

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Zenith Books Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780385068727 ISBN: 0385068727

Description: Good Used, Good in Good jacket. SOFT COVER, Good/Good, Zenith Books, 1973, [1st ed. ], 6.4 oz. This copy shows significant creasing of the spine or other wear, but pages are intact, is a former library copy with the usual markings, appears almost uncirculated, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books_By_Russ, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Broken Hoop; : the History of Native Americans From 1600 to 1890, From the Atlantic Coast to the Plains

by Georgakas, Dan

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Zenith Books Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780385068727 ISBN: 0385068727

Description: Good in N/a jacket. 0385068727 book in good used condition chipped edges, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Broken Hoop the History of Native Americans From 1600 to 1890

by Dan Georgakas

price: $3.01

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Ex-library. 1973. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Substantial discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Broken Hoop: The History of Native Americans from 1600 to 1890, from the Atlantic Coast to the Plains

by Georgakas, Dan

price: $4.00

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780385068611 ISBN: 0385068611

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library stamp; dj in plastic, with tags. 116 p., index; photos read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheshire Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Broken Hoop: The History of Native Americans from 1600 to 1890, from the Atlantic Coast to the Plains

by Georgakas, Dan

price: $6.49

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Zenith Books Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780385068727 ISBN: 0385068727

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. 116 p. Audience: General/trade. 12mo softcover Unread. Near fine condition with light surface rub to cover. Clean, tight with no creases. Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Georgia L. Uremovic, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Broken Hoop

by Georgakas

price: $8.45

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780385068727 ISBN: 0385068727

Description: Photographs. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Broken Hoop the History of Native Americans From 1600 to 1890, From the Atlantic Coast to the Plains

by Georgakas, Dan

price: $8.50

Ships from WI, USA

Edition: Zenith Books Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Doubleday & Co. -Zenith Books Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780385068611 ISBN: 0385068611

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Call numbers on label on spine under mylar, d/j taped on with browned tape, library name markered out on title page, pocket torn from rear endpaper. 116 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Virtuous Volumes et al., WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Broken Hoop; the History of Native Americans From 1600 to 1890, From the Atlantic Coast to the Plains

by Georgakas, Dan (With Dr. John Hope Franklin)

price: $9.50

Ships from ON, CANADA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Doubleday & Co. / Zenith Books, New York, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780385068727 ISBN: 0385068727

Description: Very Good in Fair dust jacket. 0385068727. 8vo-20.5 x 13.5 cm.; x-116 pp. Red cloth with silver lettering on spine. Dr. John Hope Franklin was a collaborator on this volume. Illustrated with b/w photographs. The book focuses on the Iroquois, the Seminole, the Cherokee and the Cheyenne native peoples. Corners are gently bumped. DJ (though all there) is quite ragged on the top half of the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pilgrim Reader, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Broken Hoop

by Georgakas, Dan

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Zenith, Garden City, 1973, Second printing.

Description: Octavo, hardcover, VG. Ex private school book, octavo, with dj in mylar, pocket at rear and small stamp. The history of Native Americans from 1600 to 1890, from the Atlantic Coast to the Plains. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Broken Hoop the History of Native Americans From 1600 to 1890, From the Atlantic Coast to the Plains

by Georgakas, Dan

price: $11.00

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: 2nd imp Binding: HB Publisher: Zenith Books, Garden City, NY Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780385068611 ISBN: 0385068611

Description: Photos. Ex-library; lib markings o/w Good; dj in mylar cover, dj. 116 pgs read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Broken Hoop

by Georgakas, Dan

price: $11.95

Ships from IA, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Doubleday, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780385068611 ISBN: 0385068611

Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library Hard cover, library markings, pocket inside, clean inside. code box 126. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books N Stuff , IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Broken Hoop

by Georgakas, Dan

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York Date Published: 1973

Description: Vg in stiff illustr covers; owner name inside fr cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Kaye Books & Memorabilia, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Broken Hoop

by Georgakas, Dan

price: $15.00

Ships from TN, USA

Edition: First Edition, Third Printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zenith Books Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780385068611 ISBN: 0385068611

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Used. Dust jacket has several small chips and a 1 inch closed tear on the top edge. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sci Fi, etc., TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Broken Hoop; : the History of Native Americans From 1600 to 1890, From the Atlantic Coast to the Plains

by Dan Georgakas

price: $499.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Zenith Books Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780385068611 ISBN: 0385068611

Description: Fine New in Fine jacket. SOFT COVER, Fine/Fine, Zenith Books, 1973, [1st ed. ], 6.5 oz. This copy has no signs of use. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books_By_Russ, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Broken Hoop; : the History of Native Americans From 1600 to 1890, From the Atlantic Coast to the Plains

by Dan Georgakas

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zenith Books Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780385068727 ISBN: 0385068727

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPT BUT HAS SOME STAINS ON THE BOOK. Some books may be ex-library books. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: e-Book Traders, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Broken Hoop; : the History of Native Americans From 1600 to 1890, From the Atlantic Coast to the Plains

by Dan Georgakas

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

ISBN-13: 9780385068611 ISBN: 0385068611

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Broken Hoop; : the History of Native Americans From 1600 to 1890, From the Atlantic Coast to the Plains

by Dan Georgakas

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780385068727 ISBN: 0385068727

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Broken Hoop

by Georgakas, Dan

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: EX-LIB Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zenith Books, New York, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780385068727 ISBN: 0385068727

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIB with usual library stamps, stickers and pockets. Very good hardcover in very good dustjacket. Nice clean tight copy. All hardcovers are shipped in protective Demco mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snowball Bookshop, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Broken Hoop; : the History of Native Americans From 1600 to 1890, From the Atlantic Coast to the Plains

by Dan Georgakas

price: $6.50

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Zenith Books Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780385068727 ISBN: 0385068727

Description: Acceptable. Ex-library copy. Good condition overall. Tight Spine. Creased cover. Good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: lorem ipsum books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.