New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Broken Hearts Club

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Broken Hearts Club

by Ethan Black

About this title: Meeting every week in the back room of a New York City bar is an informal group of men who have all suffered the sting of a broken heart. But soon the anger turns to rage and the club explodes into murderous acts of vengeance. One of its targets is the ex-girlfriend of a detective assigned to the case.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 12   change currency
sort by
The Broken Hearts Club used book

The Broken Hearts Club

by Black, Ethan

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 01/1999 ISBN-13: 9780345426024 ISBN: 0345426029

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 336 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Broken Hearts Club used book

The Broken Hearts Club

by Black, Ethan

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 01/1999 ISBN-13: 9780345426024 ISBN: 0345426029

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 336 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Broken Hearts Club used book

The Broken Hearts Club

by Black, Ethan

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 01/1999 ISBN-13: 9780345426024 ISBN: 0345426029

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 336 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Broken Hearts Club (Conrad Voort Novels (Paperback)) used book

The Broken Hearts Club (Conrad Voort Novels (Paperback))

by Ethan Black

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2000-02-29 ISBN-13: 9780345426031 ISBN: 0345426037

Description: Very Good. MASS-MARKET PAPERBACK, SLIGHT SPLINE SLANT, LIGHT SPLINE LINES, LIGHT EDGE WEAR, FICTION. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CAMERON BOOKS, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Broken Hearts Club (Conrad Voort Novels) used book

The Broken Hearts Club (Conrad Voort Novels)

by Black, Ethan

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345426024 ISBN: 0345426029

Description: Very Good. 0345426029 S41. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Broken Hearts Club (Conrad Voort Novels) used book

The Broken Hearts Club (Conrad Voort Novels)

by Black, Ethan

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345426031 ISBN: 0345426037

Description: Very Good. 0345426037 A132__FAST FOR QUICK ___FREE CONFIRMATION___S WITHIN 24 HOURS DAILY. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Broken Hearts Club (Conrad Voort Novels) used book

The Broken Hearts Club (Conrad Voort Novels)

by Ethan Black

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780345426024 ISBN: 0345426029

Description: 1999. Hardcover. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Broken Hearts Club (Conrad Voort Novels) used book

The Broken Hearts Club (Conrad Voort Novels)

by Black, Ethan

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345426024 ISBN: 0345426029

Description: Very Good. 0345426029 Soft Cover Book-Great Condition, Clean Pages, Light Spine Creasing, Mild Corner and Edge Rub, A Great Condition Book, s in 24 HOURS, Shop & Save $$ With US! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Broken Hearts Club (Conrad Voort Novels) used book

The Broken Hearts Club (Conrad Voort Novels)

by Ethan Black

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780345426024 ISBN: 0345426029

Description: Very Good. -Book Club Edition--DJ has slight cover wear-Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Broken Hearts Club (Conrad Voort Novels) used book

The Broken Hearts Club (Conrad Voort Novels)

by Ethan Black

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780345426024 ISBN: 0345426029

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. BOMC/Book Club. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in very good condition with no flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Broken Hearts Club used book

The Broken Hearts Club

by Black, Ethan

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780345426031 ISBN: 0345426037

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bhunter7, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Broken Hearts Club (Conrad Voort Novels) used book

The Broken Hearts Club (Conrad Voort Novels)

by Ethan Black

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780345426031 ISBN: 0345426037

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Broken Hearts Club (Conrad Voort Novels) used book

The Broken Hearts Club (Conrad Voort Novels)

by Black, Ethan

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345426024 ISBN: 0345426029

Description: Very Good. 0345426029 Book Club Edition. Binding in great condition. Dustjacket in very good condition. Pages are slightly tanned. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Broken Hearts Club used book

The Broken Hearts Club

by Black, Ethan

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780345426031 ISBN: 0345426037

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Book is in excellent condition, no marks or highlights. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peggy Tevebaugh, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Broken Hearts Club (Conrad Voort Novels) used book

The Broken Hearts Club (Conrad Voort Novels)

by Ethan Black

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780345426024 ISBN: 0345426029

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Broken Hearts Club (Conrad Voort Novels) used book

The Broken Hearts Club (Conrad Voort Novels)

by Ethan Black

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780345426024 ISBN: 0345426029

Description: 1999. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Broken Hearts Club used book

The Broken Hearts Club

by Black, Ethan

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Ballantine Books of Canada, Mississauga, ON, Canada Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780345426024 ISBN: 0345426029

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. May be a special print or some sort of unstated bookclub as dj has UPC box but no price on flap; moderate edge wear on a decent looking dj; book only very light shelf wear; fine pages; nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Hand Prose, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Broken Hearts Club (Conrad Voort Novels) used book

The Broken Hearts Club (Conrad Voort Novels)

by Ethan Black

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780345426024 ISBN: 0345426029

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Broken Hearts Club (Conrad Voort Novels) used book

The Broken Hearts Club (Conrad Voort Novels)

by Black, Ethan

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2/29/2000 ISBN-13: 9780345426031 ISBN: 0345426037

Description: Very Good. 0345426037 All orders from Florida each day. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z20K. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Broken Hearts Club (Conrad Voort Novels) used book

The Broken Hearts Club (Conrad Voort Novels)

by Black, Ethan

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2/29/2000 ISBN-13: 9780345426031 ISBN: 0345426037

Description: Very Good. 0345426037 All orders from Florida each day. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z24V. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Broken Hearts Club By Black, Ethan; Ballantine Pub used book

The Broken Hearts Club By Black, Ethan; Ballantine Pub

by Ethan Black

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1/26/1999 ISBN-13: 9780345426024 ISBN: 0345426029

Description: Very Good. Paperback-gently read-VeryNice condition! ! Cover has shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOWCOUNTRYBOOK.COM, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Broken Hearts Club (Conrad Voort Novels) used book

The Broken Hearts Club (Conrad Voort Novels)

by Ethan Black

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780345426031 ISBN: 0345426037

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Broken Hearts Club used book

The Broken Hearts Club

by Black, Ethan

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780345426031 ISBN: 0345426037

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. As new, unread. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. Conrad Voort Novels (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Starblind, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Broken Hearts Club used book

The Broken Hearts Club

by Black, Ethan

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345426031 ISBN: 0345426037

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kat Prints, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Broken Hearts Club (Conrad Voort Novels) used book

The Broken Hearts Club (Conrad Voort Novels)

by Black, Ethan

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA

Edition: Mass Market Paperback Binding: Minimal Wear Present Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780345426031 ISBN: 0345426037

Description: Fine. Fine Mass Market Paperback. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present. 1000009147 _ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T Hamilton, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 12: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?