» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Your Best Life Now: 7 Steps to Living at Your Full Potential

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Your Best Life Now: 7 Steps to Living at Your Full Potential

by Joel Osteen

About this title: Since the publication of the hardcover edition of Your Best Life Now, millions of people have been discovering what it means to live happy, successful, fulfilled lives. In his book, Joel Osteen reassures us that living life to our fullest potential is within our reach. He explains how everyone's journey to a brighter future begins with these seven steps: * One: Enlarge your vision* Two: Develop a healthy self-image* Three: Discover the power of your thoughts and words* Four: Let go of the past* Five: Find strength through adversity* Six: Live to give* Seven: Choose to be happy.In the calm and ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Your Best Life Now used book

Your Best Life Now

by Osteen, Joel

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Faith Words Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780446532754 ISBN: 0446532754

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good-Describes a book that doesn't look quite brand new. May show some small signs of wear or minor spine creasing. Our ultimate goal is to provide you with a satisfying customer experience. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Young Pup's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Your Best Life Now: 7 Steps to Living at Your Full Potential used book

Your Best Life Now: 7 Steps to Living at Your Full Potential

by Osteen, Joel

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780446532754 ISBN: 0446532754

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Your Best Life Now: 7 Steps to Living at Your Full Potential

by Joel Osteen

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Leather Bound Publisher: Warner Faith Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780446579711 ISBN: 0446579718

Description: Very Good. No DJ Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Your Best Life Now: 7 Steps to Living at Your Full Potential used book

Your Best Life Now: 7 Steps to Living at Your Full Potential

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780446532754 ISBN: 0446532754

Description: Very good. Book is in Very good condition. No Dust Jacket. Dedication written inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Your Best Life Now: 7 Steps to Living at Your Full Potential used book

Your Best Life Now: 7 Steps to Living at Your Full Potential

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780446532754 ISBN: 0446532754

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Your Best Life Now: 7 Steps to Living at Your Full Potential used book

Your Best Life Now: 7 Steps to Living at Your Full Potential

by Osteen, Joel

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: FaithWords ISBN-13: 9780446532754 ISBN: 0446532754

Description: Very Good. 0446532754 Missing dust cover, Book shows some light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Your Best Life Now: 7 Steps to Living at Your Full Potential used book

Your Best Life Now: 7 Steps to Living at Your Full Potential

by Osteen, Joel

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: FaithWords ISBN-13: 9780446532754 ISBN: 0446532754

Description: Very Good. 0446532754 Missing dust cover, Book shows some light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Your Best Life Now: 7 Steps to Living at Your Full Potential used book

Your Best Life Now: 7 Steps to Living at Your Full Potential

by Osteen, Joel

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: FaithWords ISBN-13: 9780446532754 ISBN: 0446532754

Description: Very Good. 0446532754 Book contains writing and or highlighting, shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Your Best Life Now: 7 Steps to Living at Your Full Potential used book

Your Best Life Now: 7 Steps to Living at Your Full Potential

by Joel Osteen

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Inc., U. S Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780446695503 ISBN: 0446695505

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Your Best Life Now: 7 Steps to Living at Your Full Potential used book

Your Best Life Now: 7 Steps to Living at Your Full Potential

by Joel Osteen

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: FaithWords Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780446532754 ISBN: 0446532754

Description: Good in Good jacket. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with some signs of wear to the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Your Best Life Now: 7 Steps to Living at Your Full Potential used book

Your Best Life Now: 7 Steps to Living at Your Full Potential

by Joel Osteen

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: FaithWords Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780446532754 ISBN: 0446532754

Description: Good. Used hardcover in good condition. No dust jacket. May shows some signs of use. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Your Best Life Now: 7 Steps to Living at Your Full Potential used book

Your Best Life Now: 7 Steps to Living at Your Full Potential

by Joel Osteen

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: FaithWords Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780446532754 ISBN: 0446532754

Description: Acceptable in Acceptable jacket. Ex-library. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with some signs of wear to the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Your Best Life Now: 7 Steps to Living at Your Full Potential used book

Your Best Life Now: 7 Steps to Living at Your Full Potential

by Joel Osteen

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: FaithWords Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780446532754 ISBN: 0446532754

Description: Good in Good jacket. Used hardcover in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. May contain underlining or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Your Best Life Now: 7 Steps to Living at Your Full Potential used book

Your Best Life Now: 7 Steps to Living at Your Full Potential

by Joel Osteen

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: FaithWords Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780446696159 ISBN: 0446696153

Description: Acceptable. Moderate cover wear with scuffing to edges and creasing. Past moisture exposure warping. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Your Best Life Now: 7 Steps to Living at Your Full Potential used book

Your Best Life Now: 7 Steps to Living at Your Full Potential

by Joel Osteen

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780446532754 ISBN: 0446532754

Description: TextbooksRus #8938687. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Your Best Life Now: 7 Steps to Living at Your Full Potential used book

Your Best Life Now: 7 Steps to Living at Your Full Potential

by Joel Osteen

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780446532754 ISBN: 0446532754

Description: TextbooksRus #7216832. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Your Best Life Now: 7 Steps to Living at Your Full Potential used book

Your Best Life Now: 7 Steps to Living at Your Full Potential

by Osteen, Joel

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Faithwords Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780446532754 ISBN: 0446532754

Description: Very good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 310 p. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Your Best Life Now: 7 Steps to Living at Your Full Potential used book

Your Best Life Now: 7 Steps to Living at Your Full Potential

by Osteen, Joel

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: FaithWords ISBN-13: 9780446532754 ISBN: 0446532754

Description: Very Good. 0446532754 *HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Your Best Life Now: 7 Steps to Living at Your Full Potential used book

Your Best Life Now: 7 Steps to Living at Your Full Potential

by Joel Osteen

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: FaithWords Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780446532754 ISBN: 0446532754

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. ******PLEASE NOTE****** Orders placed after Dec. 7 cannot be guaranteed delivery before Christmas unless you select EXPEDITED shipping! Thank you & Happy Holidays! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Your Best Life Now: 7 Steps to Living at Your Full Potential used book

Your Best Life Now: 7 Steps to Living at Your Full Potential

by Joel Osteen

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: FaithWords Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780446696159 ISBN: 0446696153

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. ******PLEASE NOTE****** Orders placed after Dec. 7 cannot be guaranteed delivery before Christmas unless you select EXPEDITED shipping! Thank you & Happy Holidays! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Your Best Life Now: 7 Steps to Living at Your Full Potential used book

Your Best Life Now: 7 Steps to Living at Your Full Potential

by Joel Osteen

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: FaithWords Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780446696159 ISBN: 0446696153

Description: Acceptable. A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes-in pen or highlighter-but the notes cannot obscure the text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Your Best Life Now: 7 Steps to Living at Your Full Potential used book

Your Best Life Now: 7 Steps to Living at Your Full Potential

by Joel Osteen

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: FaithWords Date Published: 2004-10-12 ISBN-13: 9780446532754 ISBN: 0446532754

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Your Best Life Now: 7 Steps to Living at Your Full Potential used book

Your Best Life Now: 7 Steps to Living at Your Full Potential

by Joel Osteen

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: FaithWords Date Published: 2004-10-12 ISBN-13: 9780446532754 ISBN: 0446532754

Description: Good. HARDCOVER: book in good shape, dj has wear which may include tears. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Your Best Life Now: 7 Steps to Living at Your Full Potential used book

Your Best Life Now: 7 Steps to Living at Your Full Potential

by Joel Osteen

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: FaithWords Date Published: 2004-10-12 ISBN-13: 9780446532754 ISBN: 0446532754

Description: Good. HARDCOVER: book in good shape, dj has wear which may include tears. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Your Best Life Now: 7 Steps to Living at Your Full Potential used book

Your Best Life Now: 7 Steps to Living at Your Full Potential

by Joel Osteen

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: FaithWords Date Published: 2004-10-12 ISBN-13: 9780446532754 ISBN: 0446532754

Description: Good. HARDCOVER: book in good shape, dj has wear which may include tears. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Oct 30, 2009
By Christina, East Freetown, MA

"Your Best Life Now (Monchielle)
By Joel Osteen

"Your Best Life Now" is great
You'll understand message
Scripture he uses well
You will remember words
I'll recommend and tell

"Your Best Life Now" is great
Mother is example
Joel tells of her life
Her faith helped her to heal
God will help you with strife

"Your Best Life Now" is great
Inspiration he brought
I'll look for his next book
My muse he helped inspire
Be sure to take a look

"Your Best Life Now" is great
I have highlighted lines
My spirit has changed much
I will reread again
I feel I've felt God's touch

By Christina R Jussaume copyright 2009


I highly reccommend this book. It has helped me with my muse."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Good book and great service, Sep 24, 2009
By suep60, Colorado Springs, CO

"The book was enjoyed by my sister who I ordered it for. What stands out is the fast service I received from the company shipping it. I had a ? before it arrived and I received an answer before the book got here!

I give the entire experience 5 stars."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Aug 1, 2009
By Gia, The United States

"I had heard a lot about Joel Osteen in recent years, and found myself very curious about him for some reason. Being raised Catholic, it's sort of an oddity for someone like me to be intrigued by a television preacher. (You're supposed to only seek guidance from your parish priest!) So it was with some trepidation that I bought this book. I rationalized that I had found it on sale at the local Walmart, so it was okay.

I read this book at a very stressful time in my life. I was under a lot of pressure at work, and I'd often wake up at 3 a.m. unable to return to sleep. Then I started reading this book, and instantly felt uplifted by Joel's irrepressible optimism.

I found his words so wise, I highlighted many passages in the book. He tells you all the reasons why fear and worry are completely unnecessary, and for once in my life, I listened! This book includes many good meditations, and there's one I've memorized and still say to this day whenever I feel stressed out and need to take a more positive outlook on life."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jul 20, 2009
By Shari, The United States

"Joel Osteem is a phenomenal human being. He uses 7 basic life goals to teach about how to improve your life. They include:
Enlarge your vision
Develop a Healthy self image
Discover the power of your thoughts
Let go of the past
Find Strength through Adversity
Live and Give
Choose to be Happy
His book helps me to reach for the goals that I know God has in store for me"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 24    Next page  
See all reviews of Your Best Life Now: 7 Steps to Living at Your Full Potential by Joel Osteen

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.2 out of 5 4.2 out of 5
21 of 24 (88%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.