» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Sushi

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: "Sushi" includes over 50 new recipes; some classic, and some new creations; always light and healthy. How about Tuna Nigiri, Chicken Temaki, Cucumber and Sesame Seed Hosomaki, or Sushi canapes with an elegant Tofu Miso Soup or Radish Carrot Salad on the side? Rolled and wrapped, shaped and pressed - these colourful titbits are diverse and ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Sushi

by Marlisa Szwillus, And Kunisuke Mitani

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781594120299 ISBN: 1594120293

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

new book

Sushi

by Szwillus, Marlisa

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Mud Puddle Books ISBN-13: 9781594120299 ISBN: 1594120293

Description: New. 1594120293 Brand New, Some Books May Have Sight Shelf/handling Wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sushi

by Marlisa Szwillus

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mud Puddle Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781594120299 ISBN: 1594120293

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sushi

by Marlisa Szwillus

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mud Puddle Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781594120299 ISBN: 1594120293

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sushi

by Marlisa Szwillus

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mud Puddle Books ISBN-13: 9781594120299 ISBN: 1594120293

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sushi

by Marlisa Szwillus

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781594120299 ISBN: 1594120293

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sushi

price: $2.69

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mud Puddle Inc Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781594120077 ISBN: 1594120072

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kelly A. Lombardi, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sushi

by Marlisa Szwillus; Illustrator-Kunisuke Mitani

price: $2.98

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mud Puddle Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781594120299 ISBN: 1594120293

Description: Good. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sushi

by Marlisa Szwillus

price: $2.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mud Puddle Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781594120299 ISBN: 1594120293

Description: Good. Reliable paperback. Some shelf wear to the covers. Slight scuff to the covers where bookstore sticker was removed. The text flows clearly from beginning to end. Tight binding. Enjoy this useful edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Yard Sale Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Sushi

by Marlisa Szwillus; Illustrator-Kunisuke Mitani

price: $2.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mud Puddle Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781594120299 ISBN: 1594120293

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sushi

by Szwillus, Marlisa

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mud Puddle Books ISBN-13: 9781594120299 ISBN: 1594120293

Description: Very Good. 1594120293 Thanks 40W. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Sushi

by Szwillus, Marlisa

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mud Puddle Books ISBN-13: 9781594120299 ISBN: 1594120293

Description: New. 1594120293 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZH99. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Sushi

by Szwillus, Marlisa

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mud Puddle Books Date Published: 1/1/2003 ISBN-13: 9781594120299 ISBN: 1594120293

Description: New. 1594120293 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y54R. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sushi

by Marlisa Szwillus

price: $3.09

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mud Puddle Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781594120299 ISBN: 1594120293

Description: Good. A reliable paperback edition with a sturdy binding. The text flows clearly. Some shelf wear to the covers and the page edge. Enjoy this PRESENTABLE edition! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Yard Sale Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sushi

by Szwillus; Mitani

price: $3.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mud Puddle Books Inc Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781594120305 ISBN: 1594120307

Description: VERY GOOD. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Sushi (Spanish Edition)

by Szwillus, Marlisa

price: $3.97

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: PANAMERICANA EDITORIAL ISBN-13: 9789583012914 ISBN: 9583012912

Description: New. 9583012912. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sushi (Quick & Easy (Silverback)) new book

Sushi (Quick & Easy (Silverback))

by Marlisa Szwillus

price: $4.06

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781596372344 ISBN: 1596372346

Description: New. Brand New! . read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Sushi

by Szwillus, Marlisa; Mitani, Kunisuke

price: $4.15

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First English Edition; First Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mud Puddle Books, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781594120299 ISBN: 1594120293

Description: New. 1594120293. Unmarked book, not a remainder; .25 x 7.5 x 7.5 Inches; 80 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: John King, Bookseller, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Sushi

by Szwillus, Marlisa

price: $4.44

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Mud Puddle Books ISBN-13: 9781594120299 ISBN: 1594120293

Description: New. 1594120293 NEW softback from bookstore warehouse ONLY ONE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sushi

by Szwillus, Marlisa

price: $5.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9781594120299 ISBN: 1594120293

Description: Mud Pubble Books 2003. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sushi used book

Sushi

by Szwillus, Marlisa And Mitani, Kunisuke

price: $5.55

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781594120077 ISBN: 1594120072

Description: Very Good; 1999. 1594120072. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling-unmarked. Nice, used copy.; Softcover; Mud Puddle Inc; NY; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 80 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sushi

by Marlisa Szwillus And Kuisuke Mitani

price: $6.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mud Puddle Inc Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781594120077 ISBN: 1594120072

Description: As New with no dust jacket. 1594120072. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation.; Trade PB; Square 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 80 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sushi

by Marlisa Szwillus

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mud Puddle Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781594120299 ISBN: 1594120293

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sushi

by Szwillus, Marlisa; Mitani Kunisuke

price: $8.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mud Puddle Books, Inc, New York, NY, U.S. A Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781594120299 ISBN: 1594120293

Description: Near Fine. Exquisitely photographed book provides easy-to-follow, step-by-step instructions for making all kinds of sushi. Included are sections on the proper preparation of rice and the cutting of the fish. It occurs to the lister that sushi-loving fishermen and fisherwomen might particularly enjoy this small (80 pps) book. 7.5" x 7.5". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: outside of a dog, books . . ., NM, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Sushi

by Szwillus, Marlisa, Dr.

price: $12.85

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Mud Puddle Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781594120299 ISBN: 1594120293

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. Easy to follow, step-by-step instructions for making sushi. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Oak Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.