» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Surrender: An Erotic Memoir

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Surrender: An Erotic Memoir

by Ms. Toni Bentley

About this title: The author, whose previous book was about her days as a dancer with the New York City ballet, has chosen to write about the intimate details of her sex life, specifically her discovery of anal sex, which she calls the "back door to heaven." Her passionately honest (and highly controversial) chronicle describes her initiation, her obsession, and ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Surrender: an Erotic Memoir used book

The Surrender: an Erotic Memoir

by Toni Bentley

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060732462 ISBN: 0060732466

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Surrender: An Erotic Memoir used book

The Surrender: An Erotic Memoir

by Bentley, Toni, Ms.

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ecco Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060732462 ISBN: 0060732466

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Surrender: An Erotic Memoir used book

The Surrender: An Erotic Memoir

by Bentley, Toni, Ms.

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ecco Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060732462 ISBN: 0060732466

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Surrender: an Erotic Memoir used book

The Surrender: an Erotic Memoir

by Toni Bentley

price: $2.42

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060732479 ISBN: 0060732474

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Surrender

by Toni Bentley

price: $3.04

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780739453384 ISBN: 0739453386

Description: Like New. Book in almost Brand New condition. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Surrender: an Erotic Memoir used book

The Surrender: an Erotic Memoir

by Bentley, Toni

price: $4.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060732462 ISBN: 0060732466

Description: Very Good. Visible external wear. Solid binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Surrender

by Bentley, Toni

price: $5.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK ISBN-13: 9780739453384 ISBN: 0739453386

Description: Good. 0739453386 24207 PB; spine smooth, text clean w/blank sticker on title page, cover has light shelf wear-allow up to 21 business days for standard USPS media m ai l. wt1lbpf. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book-Zombies, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Surrender

by Bentley, Toni

price: $6.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Regan Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780739453384 ISBN: 0739453386

Description: Good. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Good Plus Softcover w/light shelfwear, light shelf smudging. Light edge/spine wear/chips. Text free of notes, binding good. Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: 11 Giles Bookstore, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Surrender: an Erotic Memoir

by Bentley, Toni

price: $12.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780739453384 ISBN: 0739453386

Description: Washington DC: Regan Books 2004, softcover, 208p., fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sage Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Surrender: an Erotic Memoir used book

The Surrender: an Erotic Memoir

by Bentley, Toni

price: $12.38

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDBACK ISBN-13: 9780060732462 ISBN: 0060732466

Description: Tall HARDBACK w/Dustjacket, some cover wear, rub, ***NOT A REMAINDER***VG Shiny copy! Regan Books (October 12, 2004) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Amarisan, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Surrender: an Erotic Memoir used book

The Surrender: an Erotic Memoir

by Toni Bentley

price: $12.50

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ReganBooks Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060732462 ISBN: 0060732466

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Surrender: An Erotic Memoir new book

The Surrender: An Erotic Memoir

by Bentley, Toni, Ms.

list price: $15.95

our price: $14.36

you save: $1.59 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: ReganBooks Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060732479 ISBN: 0060732474

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Surrender: an Erotic Memoir new book

The Surrender: an Erotic Memoir

by Bentley, Toni

price: $15.13

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Regan Books Date Published: 2005-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780060732479 ISBN: 0060732474

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780060732479. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Surrender: an Erotic Memoir new book

The Surrender: an Erotic Memoir

by Toni Bentley

price: $15.89

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060732479 ISBN: 0060732474

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Surrender: an Erotic Memoir new book

The Surrender: an Erotic Memoir

by Bentley, Toni

price: $22.70

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060732462 ISBN: 0060732466

Description: New. New. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Surrender: an Erotic Memoir used book

Surrender: an Erotic Memoir

by Bentley, Toni

price: $45.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins ISBN-13: 9780060732462 ISBN: 0060732466

Description: Collectible-Very Good in Fair jacket. FIRST EDITION hardcover; DJ Shelf Wear; Tight Spine; Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Surrender: an Erotic Memoir used book

The Surrender: an Erotic Memoir

by Bentley, Toni

price: $45.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Regan Books, (New York) Date Published: (2004) ISBN-13: 9780060732462 ISBN: 0060732466

Description: Fifth printing. Fine in photographic boards and lightly rubbed about fine, die-cut dustwrapper. Well-known ballerina explores her nether parts, finds God there, and tells us all about it. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Surrender: an Erotic Memoir used book

The Surrender: an Erotic Memoir

by Toni Bentley

price: $53.19

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ecco Date Published: 2004-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780060732462 ISBN: 0060732466

Description: Like New. STATED FIRST EDITION! Full number line. *EXCELLENT CONDITION*Clean text, clean cover, clean dust cover, tight binding, read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Amanda's Book Stack, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Surrender: an Erotic Memoir used book

The Surrender: an Erotic Memoir

by Toni Bentley

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060732462 ISBN: 0060732466

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Surrender: an Erotic Memoir used book

The Surrender: an Erotic Memoir

by Toni Bentley

price: $4.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ecco Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060732462 ISBN: 0060732466

Description: Very Good. Front cover has a small tear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Websters Bookstore Cafe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Surrender: an Erotic Memoir used book

The Surrender: an Erotic Memoir

by Bentley, Toni

price: $4.37

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ReganBooks Date Published: 01/10/2004 ISBN-13: 9780060732462 ISBN: 0060732466

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Surrender: an Erotic Memoir By Bentley, Toni used book

The Surrender: an Erotic Memoir By Bentley, Toni

price: $7.39

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060732462 ISBN: 0060732466

Description: Hardcover Book is in Very Good condition: clean cover, clean pages (no text markings), clean page edges (no remainder mark). Ships with bar coded label for faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnceUponATome, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The Surrender: an Erotic Memoir used book

The Surrender: an Erotic Memoir

by Bentley, Toni

price: $7.49

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060732479 ISBN: 0060732474

Description: Like New. Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

The Surrender: an Erotic Memoir used book

The Surrender: an Erotic Memoir

by Toni Bentley

price: $7.99

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2005-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780060732479 ISBN: 0060732474

Description: Like New. SCARCE SOFTCOVER BOOK. NO WRITING OR MARKINGS IN TEXT. ALMOST NO WEAR TO COVER. A NICE COPY. LIKE NEW. LOC: BENTLEY. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Voyager Books, WV, USA

Reliability: High

The Surrender: an Erotic Memoir used book

The Surrender: an Erotic Memoir

by Toni Bentley

price: $8.23

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2005-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780060732479 ISBN: 0060732474

Description: Like New. Never Owned Or Read! Some May Have A Publishers Remainder Mark or Light Shelf Wear. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Oct 13, 2009
By Phillip, Hutchinson, KS

"The book as the best detailed writing of a sexual experience. Non stop from start to finish. You will love it."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jun 26, 2009
By Melissa, Farmington, NM

"A wonderful guilty pleasure! This book was humorous and highly entertaining! Very honest and forthright. She didn't hold back and spared no details which is hard to find in a book sometimes."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 1 out of 5 1 out of 5
May 27, 2009
By Vern, Layton, UT

"Started out okay...sort of fizzled out on me after the initial shock (attraction?) of the taboo of the subject matter."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Apr 8, 2009
By Adrian, Los Angeles, CA

"Great, frank exploration of a positive sexual awakening. If I have a reservation it's about the psychodynamic elements she brings up, but I really hate those and they didn't in any way ruin this book for me. It's a great, fast, fun read."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 21    Next page  
See all reviews of The Surrender: An Erotic Memoir by Ms. Toni Bentley

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3 out of 5 3 out of 5
12 of 21 (57%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.