» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Studio a: The Bob Dylan Reader

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Studio a: The Bob Dylan Reader

by Benjamin Hedin (Editor)

About this title: Studio A chronicles the creator of some of the most indelible popular music of our time, a restless and protean figure whose career has been the subject of repeated transformations, declines and comebacks. From early singles such as "Blowin' in the Wind" to recent albums like Love and Theft, Bob Dylan has proven himself to be the greatest lyricist ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Studio a: the Bob Dylan Reader used book

Studio a: the Bob Dylan Reader

by Benjamin Hedin

price: $2.23

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393058444 ISBN: 0393058441

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Studio a: the Bob Dylan Reader used book

Studio a: the Bob Dylan Reader

by Unknown

price: $2.43

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company ISBN-13: 9780393058444 ISBN: 0393058441

Description: Fair. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Studio a: the Bob Dylan Reader used book

Studio a: the Bob Dylan Reader

price: $2.62

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company ISBN-13: 9780393058444 ISBN: 0393058441

Description: Fine. 0393058441 There is a black dot on the edge. It is otherwise fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wolfcreek Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Studio a: the Bob Dylan Reader used book

Studio a: the Bob Dylan Reader

price: $4.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780393058444 ISBN: 0393058441

Description: Very Good. Excellent condition *** No highlighting *** Shipped promptly *** Great customer service *** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmonger.Ltd, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Studio a: the Bob Dylan Reader used book

Studio a: the Bob Dylan Reader

by Hedin, Benjamin (Ed. )

price: $9.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc, NY Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780393058444 ISBN: 0393058441

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0393058441. Fine in a near fine dustjacket.; 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Daedalus Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Studio a: the Bob Dylan Reader used book

Studio a: the Bob Dylan Reader

by Hedin, Benjamin

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: W W Norton, NY Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780393058444 ISBN: 0393058441

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 23cm, 336p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David G Anderson Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Studio A: The Bob Dylan Reader used book

Studio A: The Bob Dylan Reader

by Hedin, Benjamin (Editor)

price: $10.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Stated 1st Ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780393058444 ISBN: 0393058441

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Good, clean copy! Many intelligent contributers to this well edited anthology including Johnny Cash and Paul Zollo and Bono. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Rich for Music Misers, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Studio a the Bob Dylan Reader new book

Studio a the Bob Dylan Reader

by Hedin, Benjamin (Editor)

price: $12.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780393058444 ISBN: 0393058441

Description: New/New. 0393058441. Brand new; unread and unmarked in new acrylic protective cover.; 1.3 x 9.5 x 6.3 Inches; 336 pp. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Crazy Horse Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Studio a: the Bob Dylan Reader new book

Studio a: the Bob Dylan Reader

price: $15.89

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780393327427 ISBN: 0393327426

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Studio a: the Bob Dylan Reader new book

Studio a: the Bob Dylan Reader

by Hedin, Benjamin (Editor)

price: $16.39

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 2005-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780393327427 ISBN: 0393327426

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780393327427. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Studio A: The Bob Dylan Reader new book

Studio A: The Bob Dylan Reader

by Hedin, Benjamin (Editor)

list price: $24.95

our price: $21.62

you save: $3.33 (13%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780393058444 ISBN: 0393058441

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Studio a: the Bob Dylan Reader used book

Studio a: the Bob Dylan Reader

by Hedin, Benjamin

price: $21.96

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Ltd Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780393058444 ISBN: 0393058441

Description: Near fine in Near fine jacket. Near fine in publisher's quarter-bound boards in like dust jacket. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Annex Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Studio a: the Bob Dylan Reader used book

Studio a: the Bob Dylan Reader

by Hedin, Benjamin

price: $21.96

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Ltd Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780393058444 ISBN: 0393058441

Description: Near fine. Near fine in publisher's quarter-bound boards in rubbed and edge-worn dust jacket. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Annex Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Studio a: the Bob Dylan Reader used book

Studio a: the Bob Dylan Reader

by Hedin, Benjamin

price: $24.32

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Ltd Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780393058444 ISBN: 0393058441

Description: Near fine in Near fine jacket. Near fine in publisher's quarter-bound boards in slightly rubbed dust jacket. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Annex Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Studio a-the Bob Dylan Reader new book

Studio a-the Bob Dylan Reader

by Hedin

price: $26.93

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Norton Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780393327427 ISBN: 0393327426

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 211 by 180 mm. (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Studio a: the Bob Dylan Reader used book

Studio a: the Bob Dylan Reader

by Hedin, Benjamin

price: $9.20

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company ISBN-13: 9780393058444 ISBN: 0393058441

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Studio a Pa new book

Studio a Pa

by Hedin, Benjamin

price: $9.97

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393327427 ISBN: 0393327426

Description: BRAND NEW. 0393327426. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Studio a: the Bob Dylan Reader new book

Studio a: the Bob Dylan Reader

by Hedin, Benjamin

price: $9.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393058444 ISBN: 0393058441

Description: New. Book is unread, as issued from the publisher. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Studio a: the Bob Dylan Reader new book

Studio a: the Bob Dylan Reader

price: $10.31

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393327427 ISBN: 0393327426

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Studio a: the Bob Dylan Reader used book

Studio a: the Bob Dylan Reader

by Benjamin Hedin

price: $12.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393058444 ISBN: 0393058441

Description: Like New. 2004. Hardcover. Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Studio a: the Bob Dylan Reader used book

Studio a: the Bob Dylan Reader

by Benjamin Hedin

price: $12.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393058444 ISBN: 0393058441

Description: Very Good. Hardcover. Slight shelf wear; Otherwise, Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Studio a: the Bob Dylan Reader new book

Studio a: the Bob Dylan Reader

by Hedin, Benjamin

price: $12.68

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: W W NORTON & CO INC Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780393327427 ISBN: 0393327426

Description: New. Hedin chronicles the career of Bob Dylan, the creator some of the most indelible popular music of recent times, a restless and protean figure whose career has been the subject of repeated transformations, declines, and comebacks. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Studio a: the Bob Dylan Reader used book

Studio a: the Bob Dylan Reader

by Hedin, Benjamin

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company ISBN-13: 9780393058444 ISBN: 0393058441

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Studio a: the Bob Dylan Reader used book

Studio a: the Bob Dylan Reader

by Hedin, Benjamin

price: $13.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393058444 ISBN: 0393058441

Description: Like New. Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Studio a: the Bob Dylan Reader used book

Studio a: the Bob Dylan Reader

by Hedin, Benjamin

price: $14.89

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company ISBN-13: 9780393327427 ISBN: 0393327426

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.