New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Skipping Christmas / Christmas with the Kranks

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Skipping Christmas / Christmas with the Kranks

by John Grisham

About this title: In this fascinating addition to the Grisham oeuvre, the master of the legal thriller tries his hand at a satire of contemporary values and mores. When a typical middle-class couple, Luther and Nora Krank, decide to--yes--skip Christmas, avoiding all cards, gifts, trees, and parties in favor of a Caribbean cruise, they arouse the intense ire of their neighbors and friends. The book inspired a 2004 film, CHRISTMAS WITH THE KRANKS, starring Tim Allen and Jamie Lee Curtis.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Skipping Christmas / Christmas With the Kranks used book

Skipping Christmas / Christmas With the Kranks

by Grisham, John

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 10/2004 ISBN-13: 9780440242574 ISBN: 0440242576

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Skipping Christmas / Christmas With the Kranks used book

Skipping Christmas / Christmas With the Kranks

by Grisham, John

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 10/2004 ISBN-13: 9780440242574 ISBN: 0440242576

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Skipping Christmas used book

Skipping Christmas

by Grisham, John

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780440242574 ISBN: 0440242576

Description: Dell Publishing. 2004. Softcover. Very Good with no dust jacket. Slight spine slant with fine creases. Corners lightly bumped. Very light edgewear. No tears. 0440242576. A nice tight clean copy. Mass Market PB. 227 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keystone Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Skipping Christmas used book

Skipping Christmas

by Grisham, John

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: First Thus Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780440242574 ISBN: 0440242576

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 227 pp. First printing thus. Small indentations in the covers at the fore-corners. The binding is tight and square, and the text is clean. The book for the movie "Christmas with the Kranks. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Persephone's Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Skipping Christmas used book

Skipping Christmas

by John Grisham

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780440242574 ISBN: 0440242576

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Skipping Christmas / Christmas With the Kranks used book

Skipping Christmas / Christmas With the Kranks

by Grisham, John

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780440242574 ISBN: 0440242576

Description: Very Good. No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 240 p. Audience: General/trade. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK IN VERY GOOD SHAPE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Skipping Christmas used book

Skipping Christmas

by John Grisham

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 2004-10-12 ISBN-13: 9780440242574 ISBN: 0440242576

Description: LIKE NEW. Some are new books that are dinged, dented, creased, marked or marred in some way. Others are just very, very gently read used books. Satisfaction 100% Guaranteed! Orders processed daily! Priority or International orders for large books will not be accepted-sorry. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Heaven, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Skipping Christmas used book

Skipping Christmas

by John Grisham

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780440242574 ISBN: 0440242576

Description: Good. Cover has slight shelf wear, pages are slightly bent, minimal use, Normal cover and page wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Skipping Christmas: Christmas With the Kranks used book

Skipping Christmas: Christmas With the Kranks

by Grisham, John

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Pub Co, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780440242574 ISBN: 0440242576

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABS Online, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Skipping Christmas used book

Skipping Christmas

by Grisham, John

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 2004-10-12 ISBN-13: 9780440242574 ISBN: 0440242576

Description: Very Good + Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 2004. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Skipping Christmas used book

Skipping Christmas

by Grisham, John

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440242574 ISBN: 0440242576

Description: Good. 0440242576 Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Buck Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Skipping Christmas used book

Skipping Christmas

by John Grisham

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780440242574 ISBN: 0440242576

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Skipping Christmas used book

Skipping Christmas

by Grisham, John

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440242574 ISBN: 0440242576

Description: Good. 0440242576 Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Buck Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Skipping Christmas used book

Skipping Christmas

by Grisham, John

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA

Edition: Mass Market Paperback Binding: Minimal Wear Present Publisher: Dell, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780440242574 ISBN: 0440242576

Description: Fine. Fine Mass Market Paperback. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present. 1000007574 _ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T Hamilton, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Skipping Christmas / Christmas with the Kranks used book

Skipping Christmas / Christmas with the Kranks

by Grisham, John

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780440242574 ISBN: 0440242576

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 240 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Disturbed Creations, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Skipping Christmas used book

Skipping Christmas

by Grisham, John

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440242574 ISBN: 0440242576

Description: Good. 0440242576 Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Buck Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Skipping Christmas used book

Skipping Christmas

by Grisham, John

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440242574 ISBN: 0440242576

Description: Fine. 0440242576 Book may show some shelf wear, Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kazooit, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Skipping Christmas used book

Skipping Christmas

by Grisham, John

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Legal Thriller Date Published: Oct 2004 ISBN-13: 9780440242574 ISBN: 0440242576

Description: B. 1st prt. 0440242576. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Skipping Christmas used book

Skipping Christmas

by Grisham, John

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440242574 ISBN: 0440242576

Description: Good. 0440242576 Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Buck Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Skipping Christmas used book

Skipping Christmas

by John Grisham

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780440242574 ISBN: 0440242576

Description: Good. COVER WEAR. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Skipping Christmas / Christmas with the Kranks new book

Skipping Christmas / Christmas with the Kranks

by Grisham, John

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780440242574 ISBN: 0440242576

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. great book----1026. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 240 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Leslie D Carter, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Skipping Christmas used book

Skipping Christmas

by John Grisham

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 2004-10-12 ISBN-13: 9780440242574 ISBN: 0440242576

Description: Like New. Like new with minor shelf wear. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Skipping Christmas / Christmas With the Kranks used book

Skipping Christmas / Christmas With the Kranks

by Grisham, John

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780440242574 ISBN: 0440242576

Description: Very Good. No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 240 p. Audience: General/trade. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK IN VERY GOOD SHAPE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Skipping Christmas / Christmas With the Kranks used book

Skipping Christmas / Christmas With the Kranks

by Grisham, John

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780440242574 ISBN: 0440242576

Description: Very Good. No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 240 p. Audience: General/trade. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK IN VERY GOOD SHAPE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Skipping Christmas used book

Skipping Christmas

by John Grisham

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780440242574 ISBN: 0440242576

Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?