|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Skipping Christmas / Christmas with the Kranks
by
John Grisham
About this title: In this fascinating addition to the Grisham oeuvre, the master of the legal thriller tries his hand at a satire of contemporary values and mores. When a typical middle-class couple, Luther and Nora Krank, decide to--yes--skip Christmas, avoiding all cards, gifts, trees, and parties in favor of a Caribbean cruise, they arouse the intense ire of their neighbors and friends. The book inspired a 2004 film, CHRISTMAS WITH THE KRANKS, starring Tim Allen and Jamie Lee Curtis.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Skipping Christmas / Christmas with the Kranks
| Page 1 of 20 |
|
|
Skipping Christmas / Christmas With the Kranks
by
Grisham, John
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Dell Publishing Company
Date Published: 10/2004
ISBN-13: 9780440242574
ISBN: 0440242576
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 240 p. read more
|
|
Skipping Christmas / Christmas With the Kranks
by
Grisham, John
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Dell Publishing Company
Date Published: 10/2004
ISBN-13: 9780440242574
ISBN: 0440242576
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 240 p. read more
|
|
Skipping Christmas
by
Grisham, John
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780440242574
ISBN: 0440242576
Description: Dell Publishing. 2004. Softcover. Very Good with no dust jacket. Slight spine slant with fine creases. Corners lightly bumped. Very light edgewear. No tears. 0440242576. A nice tight clean copy. Mass Market PB. 227 pages. read more
|
|
Skipping Christmas
by
Grisham, John
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Dell, New York
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780440242574
ISBN: 0440242576
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 227 pp. First printing thus. Small indentations in the covers at the fore-corners. The binding is tight and square, and the text is clean. The book for the movie "Christmas with the Kranks. " read more
|
|
Skipping Christmas
by
John Grisham
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Dell
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780440242574
ISBN: 0440242576
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Skipping Christmas / Christmas With the Kranks
by
Grisham, John
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Dell Publishing Company
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780440242574
ISBN: 0440242576
Description: Very Good. No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 240 p. Audience: General/trade. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK IN VERY GOOD SHAPE. read more
|
|
Skipping Christmas
by
John Grisham
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Dell
Date Published: 2004-10-12
ISBN-13: 9780440242574
ISBN: 0440242576
Description: LIKE NEW. Some are new books that are dinged, dented, creased, marked or marred in some way. Others are just very, very gently read used books. Satisfaction 100% Guaranteed! Orders processed daily! Priority or International orders for large books will not be accepted-sorry. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperback Heaven,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Skipping Christmas
by
John Grisham
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Dell
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780440242574
ISBN: 0440242576
Description: Good. Cover has slight shelf wear, pages are slightly bent, minimal use, Normal cover and page wear. read more
|
|
Skipping Christmas: Christmas With the Kranks
by
Grisham, John
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Dell Pub Co, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780440242574
ISBN: 0440242576
Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" Tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ABS Online,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Skipping Christmas
by
Grisham, John
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Dell
Date Published: 2004-10-12
ISBN-13: 9780440242574
ISBN: 0440242576
Description: Very Good + Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 2004. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cozy Book Cellar,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Skipping Christmas
by
Grisham, John
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Dell
ISBN-13: 9780440242574
ISBN: 0440242576
Description: Good. 0440242576 Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jill Buck Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Skipping Christmas
by
John Grisham
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Dell
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780440242574
ISBN: 0440242576
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Skipping Christmas
by
Grisham, John
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Dell
ISBN-13: 9780440242574
ISBN: 0440242576
Description: Good. 0440242576 Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jill Buck Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Skipping Christmas
by
Grisham, John
Edition: Mass Market Paperback
Binding: Minimal Wear Present
Publisher: Dell, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780440242574
ISBN: 0440242576
Description: Fine. Fine Mass Market Paperback. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present. 1000007574 _ read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
T Hamilton,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Skipping Christmas / Christmas with the Kranks
by
Grisham, John
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Dell Publishing Company
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780440242574
ISBN: 0440242576
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 240 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Skipping Christmas
by
Grisham, John
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Dell
ISBN-13: 9780440242574
ISBN: 0440242576
Description: Good. 0440242576 Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jill Buck Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Skipping Christmas
by
Grisham, John
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Dell
ISBN-13: 9780440242574
ISBN: 0440242576
Description: Fine. 0440242576 Book may show some shelf wear, Fast! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kazooit,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Skipping Christmas
by
Grisham, John
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dell Legal Thriller
Date Published: Oct 2004
ISBN-13: 9780440242574
ISBN: 0440242576
Description: B. 1st prt. 0440242576. read more
|
|
Skipping Christmas
by
Grisham, John
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Dell
ISBN-13: 9780440242574
ISBN: 0440242576
Description: Good. 0440242576 Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jill Buck Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Skipping Christmas
by
John Grisham
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Dell
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780440242574
ISBN: 0440242576
Description: Good. COVER WEAR. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_AT_HALF,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Skipping Christmas / Christmas with the Kranks
by
Grisham, John
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Dell Publishing Company
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780440242574
ISBN: 0440242576
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. great book----1026. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 240 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Leslie D Carter,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Skipping Christmas
by
John Grisham
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Dell
Date Published: 2004-10-12
ISBN-13: 9780440242574
ISBN: 0440242576
Description: Like New. Like new with minor shelf wear. Quick response! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
citywbooks,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Skipping Christmas / Christmas With the Kranks
by
Grisham, John
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Dell Publishing Company
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780440242574
ISBN: 0440242576
Description: Very Good. No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 240 p. Audience: General/trade. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK IN VERY GOOD SHAPE. read more
|
|
Skipping Christmas / Christmas With the Kranks
by
Grisham, John
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Dell Publishing Company
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780440242574
ISBN: 0440242576
Description: Very Good. No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 240 p. Audience: General/trade. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK IN VERY GOOD SHAPE. read more
|
|
Skipping Christmas
by
John Grisham
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Dell
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780440242574
ISBN: 0440242576
Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more
|
| | |