» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Silver Boxes: The Encouragement Gift

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Silver Boxes: The Encouragement Gift

by Florence Littauer

About this title: Florence Littauer tells us how to recognize and relate to people who are hurt and need help, offering a workable formula for exercising the gift of encouragement.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
Silver Boxes: the Gift of Encouragement used book

Silver Boxes: the Gift of Encouragement

by Florence Littauer

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Word Publishing Date Published: 1989-07-18 ISBN-13: 9780849907203 ISBN: 0849907209

Description: Good. Good condition with shelf wear and chipping on the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Silver Boxes: The Encouragement Gift used book

Silver Boxes: The Encouragement Gift

by Littauer, Florence

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780849907203 ISBN: 0849907209

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 176 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Silver Boxes: The Encouragement Gift used book

Silver Boxes: The Encouragement Gift

by Littauer, Florence

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780849907203 ISBN: 0849907209

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 176 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Silver Boxes: the Gift of Encouragement used book

Silver Boxes: the Gift of Encouragement

by Littauer, Florence

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780849907203 ISBN: 0849907209

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Silver Boxes: The Encouragement Gift used book

Silver Boxes: The Encouragement Gift

by Littauer, Florence

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780849907203 ISBN: 0849907209

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 176 p. Good read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Silver Boxes: The Encouragement Gift used book

Silver Boxes: The Encouragement Gift

by Littauer, Florence

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780849907203 ISBN: 0849907209

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 176 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Silver Boxes: The Encouragement Gift used book

Silver Boxes: The Encouragement Gift

by Littauer, Florence

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780849907203 ISBN: 0849907209

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 176 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Silver Boxes: The Encouragement Gift used book

Silver Boxes: The Encouragement Gift

by Littauer, Florence

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780849907203 ISBN: 0849907209

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 176 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Silver Boxes: The Encouragement Gift used book

Silver Boxes: The Encouragement Gift

by Littauer, Florence

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780849907203 ISBN: 0849907209

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 176 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Silver Boxes: the Gift of Encouragement used book

Silver Boxes: the Gift of Encouragement

by Littauer, Florence

price: $1.99

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780849907203 ISBN: 0849907209

Description: Good. Hardback, with d/c. name inside cover otherwise a clean, tight unmarked copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: One World, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

Silver Boxes: the Gift of Encouragement used book

Silver Boxes: the Gift of Encouragement

by Florence Littauer

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Word Publishing Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780849907203 ISBN: 0849907209

Description: Very Good. Hardcover Edition. All inside pages are mint! Minor shelf wear to dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Foggypaws, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Silver Boxes the Encouragement Gift used book

Silver Boxes the Encouragement Gift

by Florence Littauer

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780849907203 ISBN: 0849907209

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Silver Boxes the Encouragement Gift used book

Silver Boxes the Encouragement Gift

by Florence Littauer

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780849907203 ISBN: 0849907209

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Silver Boxes the Encouragement Gift used book

Silver Boxes the Encouragement Gift

by Florence Littauer

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780849907203 ISBN: 0849907209

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Silver Boxes the Encouragement Gift used book

Silver Boxes the Encouragement Gift

by Florence Littauer

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780849907203 ISBN: 0849907209

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Silver Boxes the Encouragement Gift used book

Silver Boxes the Encouragement Gift

by Florence Littauer

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780849907203 ISBN: 0849907209

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Silver Boxes the Encouragement Gift used book

Silver Boxes the Encouragement Gift

by Florence Littauer

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780849907203 ISBN: 0849907209

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Silver Boxes the Encouragement Gift used book

Silver Boxes the Encouragement Gift

by Florence Littauer

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780849907203 ISBN: 0849907209

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Silver Boxes the Encouragement Gift used book

Silver Boxes the Encouragement Gift

by Florence Littauer

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780849907203 ISBN: 0849907209

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Silver Boxes: the Gift of Encouragement used book

Silver Boxes: the Gift of Encouragement

by Florence Littauer

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780849907203 ISBN: 0849907209

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Silver Boxes: the Gift of Encouragement used book

Silver Boxes: the Gift of Encouragement

by Florence Littauer

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780849907203 ISBN: 0849907209

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Silver Boxes: the Gift of Encouragement used book

Silver Boxes: the Gift of Encouragement

by Florence Littauer

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W Publishing Group Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780849907203 ISBN: 0849907209

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED COVER WORN. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Silver Boxes: the Gift of Encouragement used book

Silver Boxes: the Gift of Encouragement

by Florence Littauer

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W Publishing Group Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780849907203 ISBN: 0849907209

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Silver Boxes: The Encouragement Gift used book

Silver Boxes: The Encouragement Gift

by Littauer, Florence

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780849907203 ISBN: 0849907209

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 176 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Silver Boxes: the Gift of Encouragement used book

Silver Boxes: the Gift of Encouragement

by Florence Littauer

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W Publishing Group Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780849907203 ISBN: 0849907209

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Highlightings Present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Apr 21, 2009
By Beez, Houston, TX

"Vignettes of stories showing how "words" can build someone up or tear someone down...oftentimes when we aren't even aware. A book of encouragement. Be all you can be. Florence Littauer speaks before many Christian organizations; encouraging, challenging folks to be the best they can be; help in mending broken dreams."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Jan 16, 2009
By Debbie, Brisbane, 04, Australia

"Our words impact so much on the lives of others!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Dec 31, 2008
By Pamelalibrarian, The United States

"This is a classic that I like to review every few years. It's a sweet little reminder to give people "silver boxes" of encouragement and kindness."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Oct 28, 2008
By Jason, Toledo, OH

"A super-formative book for me personally."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 11    Next page  
See all reviews of Silver Boxes: The Encouragement Gift by Florence Littauer

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.2 out of 5 4.2 out of 5
16 of 18 (89%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.