New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Silver Boxes: The Encouragement Gift

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Silver Boxes: The Encouragement Gift

by Florence Littauer

About this title: Florence Littauer tells us how to recognize and relate to people who are hurt and need help, offering a workable formula for exercising the gift of encouragement.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Silver Boxes: the Gift of Encouragement used book

Silver Boxes: the Gift of Encouragement

by Florence Littauer

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W Publishing Group Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780849907203 ISBN: 0849907209

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Silver Boxes: the Gift of Encouragement used book

Silver Boxes: the Gift of Encouragement

by Florence Littauer

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W Publishing Group Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780849907203 ISBN: 0849907209

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Corners Damaged. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Silver Boxes: the Gift of Encouragement used book

Silver Boxes: the Gift of Encouragement

by Florence Littauer

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W Publishing Group Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780849907203 ISBN: 0849907209

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Silver Boxes: the Gift of Encouragement used book

Silver Boxes: the Gift of Encouragement

by Florence Littauer

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W Publishing Group Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780849907203 ISBN: 0849907209

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Writing Present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Silver Boxes: the Gift of Encouragement used book

Silver Boxes: the Gift of Encouragement

by Florence Littauer

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W Publishing Group Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780849907203 ISBN: 0849907209

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Silver Boxes the Encouragement Gift used book

Silver Boxes the Encouragement Gift

by Florence Littauer

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780849907203 ISBN: 0849907209

Description: 1989. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Silver Boxes: the Gift of Encouragement used book

Silver Boxes: the Gift of Encouragement

by Littauer, Florence

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Word Publishing ISBN-13: 9780849907203 ISBN: 0849907209

Description: Good. 0849907209 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Silver Boxes the Encouragement Gift used book

Silver Boxes the Encouragement Gift

by Florence Littauer

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780849907203 ISBN: 0849907209

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in very good condition with no flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Silver Boxes: the Gift of Encouragement used book

Silver Boxes: the Gift of Encouragement

by Florence Littauer

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Word Publishing Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780849907203 ISBN: 0849907209

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Silver Boxes: the Gift of Encouragement used book

Silver Boxes: the Gift of Encouragement

by Florence Littauer

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W Publishing Group Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780849907203 ISBN: 0849907209

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED torn and stained dust cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Silver Boxes: the Gift of Encouragement used book

Silver Boxes: the Gift of Encouragement

by Florence Littauer

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W Publishing Group Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780849907203 ISBN: 0849907209

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED tape on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Silver Boxes: The Gift of Encouragement used book

Silver Boxes: The Gift of Encouragement

by Littauer, Florence

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780849907203 ISBN: 0849907209

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. light wear to jacket, inscription of flyleaf; text and binding fine. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 176 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gladewater Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Silver Boxes: the Gift of Encouragement used book

Silver Boxes: the Gift of Encouragement

by Florence Littauer

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Word Publishing Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780849907203 ISBN: 0849907209

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Silver Boxes: the Gift of Encouragement used book

Silver Boxes: the Gift of Encouragement

by Florence Littauer

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W Publishing Group Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780849907203 ISBN: 0849907209

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Silver Boxes: the Gift of Encouragement used book

Silver Boxes: the Gift of Encouragement

by Florence Littauer

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W Publishing Group Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780849907203 ISBN: 0849907209

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Silver Boxes the Encouragement Gift used book

Silver Boxes the Encouragement Gift

by Florence Littauer

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780849907203 ISBN: 0849907209

Description: Very Good. ---Book is clean and tight. DJ in good condition-Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Silver Boxes the Encouragement Gift used book

Silver Boxes the Encouragement Gift

by Florence Littauer

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 1989-07-18 ISBN-13: 9780849907203 ISBN: 0849907209

Description: Good in yes jacket. Large selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Silver Boxes the Encouragement Gift used book

Silver Boxes the Encouragement Gift

by Florence Littauer

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780849907203 ISBN: 0849907209

Description: 1989. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Silver Boxes: the Gift of Encouragement used book

Silver Boxes: the Gift of Encouragement

by Florence Littauer

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W Publishing Group Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780849907203 ISBN: 0849907209

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Silver Boxes: the Gift of Encouragement used book

Silver Boxes: the Gift of Encouragement

by Florence Littauer

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Word Publishing Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780849907203 ISBN: 0849907209

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Silver Boxes: The Encouragement Gift used book

Silver Boxes: The Encouragement Gift

by Littauer, Florence

price: $2.50

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: W Publishing Group Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780849907203 ISBN: 0849907209

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 154 p. Audience: General/trade. hardcover, edge wear to dj, text in very good cond, clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alicia King, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Silver Boxes: The Encouragement Gift used book

Silver Boxes: The Encouragement Gift

by Littauer, Florence

price: $2.50

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: W Publishing Group Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780849907203 ISBN: 0849907209

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 176 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: red rover do over, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Silver Boxes: the Gift of Encouragement used book

Silver Boxes: the Gift of Encouragement

by Littauer, Florence

price: $2.98

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Word Publishing ISBN-13: 9780849907203 ISBN: 0849907209

Description: Very Good. 0849907209 Hardcover Book in Very Good condition in Good Dust Jacket which has mild general wear to edges. Very displayable clean overall condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Silver Boxes: the Gift of Encouragement used book

Silver Boxes: the Gift of Encouragement

by Littauer, Florence

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Word Publishing Date Published: 7/18/1989 ISBN-13: 9780849907203 ISBN: 0849907209

Description: Fine. 0849907209 All orders from Florida each day. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZE62. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Silver Boxes: the Gift of Encouragement used book

Silver Boxes: the Gift of Encouragement

by Littauer, Florence

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Word Publishing Date Published: 7/18/1989 ISBN-13: 9780849907203 ISBN: 0849907209

Description: Very Good. 0849907209 s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z15N. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?