» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Reflections from a Mother's Heart: Your Life Story in Your Own Words

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Reflections from a Mother's Heart: Your Life Story in Your Own Words

by J Countryman

About this title: This hardcover memory journal offers a beautiful place to record a mother's life experiences-family history, childhood memories, lighthearted incidents, cherished traditions, dreams and spiritual adventures for her children to treasure.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Reflections from a Mother's Heart: Your Life Story in Your Own Words used book

Reflections from a Mother's Heart: Your Life Story in Your Own Words

by J Countryman, and Thomas Nelson Publishers, and Countryman, Jack

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780849990038 ISBN: 0849990033

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Reflections from a Mother's Heart: Your Life Story in Your Own Words used book

Reflections from a Mother's Heart: Your Life Story in Your Own Words

by J Countryman, and Thomas Nelson Publishers, and Countryman, Jack

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780849990038 ISBN: 0849990033

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Reflections From a Mother's Heart used book

Reflections From a Mother's Heart

by Jack Countryman, Terri Gibbs

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780849990038 ISBN: 0849990033

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Reflections From a Mother's Heart used book

Reflections From a Mother's Heart

by J. Countryman

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780849990038 ISBN: 0849990033

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Reflections From a Mother's Heart used book

Reflections From a Mother's Heart

by J. Countryman

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780849990038 ISBN: 0849990033

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Reflections From a Mother's Heart used book

Reflections From a Mother's Heart

by J. Countryman

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780849990038 ISBN: 0849990033

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Reflections from a Mother's Heart: Your Life Story in Your Own Words used book

Reflections from a Mother's Heart: Your Life Story in Your Own Words

by J Countryman, and Thomas Nelson Publishers, and Countryman, Jack

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780849990038 ISBN: 0849990033

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Reflections From a Mother's Heart used book

Reflections From a Mother's Heart

by Countryman, Jack; Gibbs, Terri

price: $2.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780849990038 ISBN: 0849990033

Description: Fine. 0849990033. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Reflections From a Mother's Heart: a Family Legacy for Your Children Your Life Story in Your Own Words used book

Reflections From a Mother's Heart: a Family Legacy for Your Children Your Life Story in Your Own Words

price: $4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: J Countryman Books, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S. A Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780849990038 ISBN: 0849990033

Description: As New. No Jacket Issued. 5.5x8.5. A daily journal for the young mother to fill out in her own words for her descendants. USPS Delivery Confirmation included. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Swap 'N Shop, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Reflections from a Mother's Heart: Your Life Story in Your Own Words used book

Reflections from a Mother's Heart: Your Life Story in Your Own Words

by J Countryman, and Thomas Nelson Publishers, and Countryman, Jack

price: $5.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780849990038 ISBN: 0849990033

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Hardcover book in very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mission Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Reflections From a Mother's Heart new book

Reflections From a Mother's Heart

by J Countryman

price: $9.88

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: J. Countryman Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780849990038 ISBN: 0849990033

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Reflections from a Mother's Heart: Your Life Story in Your Own Words new book

Reflections from a Mother's Heart: Your Life Story in Your Own Words

by J Countryman, and Thomas Nelson Publishers

list price: $12.99

our price: $11.69

you save: $1.30 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780849990038 ISBN: 0849990033

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Reflections From a Mother's Heart: a Family Legacy for Your Children: Your Life Story in Your Own Words new book

Reflections From a Mother's Heart: a Family Legacy for Your Children: Your Life Story in Your Own Words

by Not Available (Na)

price: $12.92

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc Date Published: 2000-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780849990038 ISBN: 0849990033

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780849990038. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Reflections From a Mother's Heart used book

Reflections From a Mother's Heart

by J. Countryman

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780849990038 ISBN: 0849990033

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Reflections From a Mother's Heart used book

Reflections From a Mother's Heart

by J. Countryman

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780849990038 ISBN: 0849990033

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Reflections From a Mother's Heart (J Countryman Book)

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Word Publishing Co ISBN-13: 9780849954405 ISBN: 0849954401

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Reflections From a Mother's Heart (J Countryman Book)

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Word Publishing Co ISBN-13: 9780849954405 ISBN: 0849954401

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Reflections From a Mother's Heart used book

Reflections From a Mother's Heart

by Countryman, Jack; Gibbs, Terri

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780849990038 ISBN: 0849990033

Description: Good. 0849990033 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Reflections From a Mother's Heart used book

Reflections From a Mother's Heart

by Countryman, Jack; Gibbs, Terri

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780849990038 ISBN: 0849990033

Description: Good. 0849990033 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Reflections From a Mother's Heart (J Countryman Book)

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Word Publishing Co ISBN-13: 9780849954405 ISBN: 0849954401

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Reflections From a Mother's Heart used book

Reflections From a Mother's Heart

by J. Countryman

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780849990038 ISBN: 0849990033

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Reflections From a Mother's Heart (J Countryman Book)

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Word Publishing Co ISBN-13: 9780849954405 ISBN: 0849954401

Description: Very good. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Reflections From a Mother's Heart used book

Reflections From a Mother's Heart

by Countryman, Jack; Gibbs, Terri

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780849990038 ISBN: 0849990033

Description: Good. 0849990033 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Reflections From a Mother's Heart (J Countryman Book)

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780849954405 ISBN: 0849954401

Description: Good. Previous owners name on inside GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Reflections From a Mother's Heart used book

Reflections From a Mother's Heart

by Jack Countryman, Terri Gibbs

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780849990038 ISBN: 0849990033

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Top 250 Contributor Top 250 Contributor
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Great gift for mom, grandma, or a mother in law, Jul 24, 2008
By maggiecate8990, KY

"I have bought this book for my mother, myself, and am going to buy them for each of my brother in laws to give for christmas after their mother has filled them out. Great heirloom book."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Sep 12, 2007
By Julie, Columbus, IN

"This isn't really a book to read, but one to write. It is a journal which asks you questions and then provides lines for you to write your answer. It will be a great gift to pass down to my children."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
2 of 2 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.