» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Red Hat Society: Fun and Friendship After Fifty

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Red Hat Society: Fun and Friendship After Fifty

by S Cooper

About this title: Sue Ellen Cooper is the founder of the Red Hat Society, which seeks to restore the self-esteem of women over 50 who she feels are unfairly overlooked. Beginning in California as a lighthearted movement that involved the wearing of a red hat--a symbol of boldness and the desire to be noticed instead of neglected--the club now has thousands of ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 15   change currency
sort by
used book

Red Hat Society: Fun and Friendship After Fifty

by Cooper, S

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: wb Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780739443705 ISBN: 0739443704

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Red Hat Society: Fun and Friendship After Fifty used book

The Red Hat Society: Fun and Friendship After Fifty

by Cooper, Sue Ellen, Queen, And Reekstin, Andrea

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 04/2004 ISBN-13: 9780446679763 ISBN: 0446679763

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Red Hat Society: Fun and Friendship After Fifty used book

The Red Hat Society: Fun and Friendship After Fifty

by Cooper, Sue Ellen, Queen, And Reekstin, Andrea

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 04/2004 ISBN-13: 9780446679763 ISBN: 0446679763

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Red Hat Society: Fun and Friendship After Fifty used book

The Red Hat Society: Fun and Friendship After Fifty

by Cooper, Sue Ellen, Queen, And Reekstin, Andrea

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 04/2004 ISBN-13: 9780446679763 ISBN: 0446679763

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Red Hat Society: Fun and Friendship After Fifty used book

The Red Hat Society: Fun and Friendship After Fifty

by Cooper, Sue Ellen, Queen, And Reekstin, Andrea

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 04/2004 ISBN-13: 9780446679763 ISBN: 0446679763

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Red Hat Society: Fun and Friendship After Fifty used book

The Red Hat Society: Fun and Friendship After Fifty

by Cooper, Sue Ellen, Queen, And Reekstin, Andrea

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 04/2004 ISBN-13: 9780446679763 ISBN: 0446679763

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Red Hat Society: Fun and Friendship After Fifty used book

The Red Hat Society: Fun and Friendship After Fifty

by Cooper, Sue Ellen, Queen, And Reekstin, Andrea

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 04/2004 ISBN-13: 9780446679763 ISBN: 0446679763

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Red Hat Society: Fun and Friendship After Fifty used book

The Red Hat Society: Fun and Friendship After Fifty

by Cooper, Sue Ellen, Queen, And Reekstin, Andrea

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 04/2004 ISBN-13: 9780446679763 ISBN: 0446679763

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Red Hat Society: Fun and Friendship After Fifty used book

The Red Hat Society: Fun and Friendship After Fifty

by Cooper, Sue Ellen, Queen, And Reekstin, Andrea

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 04/2004 ISBN-13: 9780446679763 ISBN: 0446679763

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Red Hat Society: Fun and Friendship After Fifty used book

The Red Hat Society: Fun and Friendship After Fifty

by Cooper, Sue Ellen, Queen, And Reekstin, Andrea

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 04/2004 ISBN-13: 9780446679763 ISBN: 0446679763

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Red Hat Society: Fun and Friendship After Fifty used book

The Red Hat Society: Fun and Friendship After Fifty

by Cooper, Sue Ellen, Queen, And Reekstin, Andrea

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 04/2004 ISBN-13: 9780446679763 ISBN: 0446679763

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Red Hat Society: Fun and Friendship After Fifty used book

The Red Hat Society: Fun and Friendship After Fifty

by Cooper, Sue Ellen, Queen, And Reekstin, Andrea

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 04/2004 ISBN-13: 9780446679763 ISBN: 0446679763

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Red Hat Society: Fun and Friendship After Fifty used book

The Red Hat Society: Fun and Friendship After Fifty

by Cooper, Sue Ellen, Queen, And Reekstin, Andrea

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 04/2004 ISBN-13: 9780446679763 ISBN: 0446679763

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Red Hat Society: Fun and Friendship After Fifty used book

The Red Hat Society: Fun and Friendship After Fifty

by Cooper, Sue Ellen, Queen

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780446679763 ISBN: 0446679763

Description: Reekstin, Andrea. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Judith Konitzer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Red Hat Society: Fun and Friendship After Fifty used book

The Red Hat Society: Fun and Friendship After Fifty

by Sue Ellen Cooper

price: $1.99

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2004-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780446679763 ISBN: 0446679763

Description: Very Good. Paperbacks are previously owned. They are all in readable condition. They may have previous owners stamps, labels or names written or on them. The covers and spine may have creasing from previously being read. The corners may be bumped and there may be a small number of bent pages. Older books may have fading/discoloration due to light exposure. * read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: insomniacbooks, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Red Hat Society: Fun and Friendship After Fifty new book

The Red Hat Society: Fun and Friendship After Fifty

by Cooper, Sue Ellen, Queen

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780446679763 ISBN: 0446679763

Description: Reekstin, Andrea. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Reid & Marianne Zoll, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Red Hat Society: Fun and Friendship After Fifty used book

The Red Hat Society: Fun and Friendship After Fifty

by Cooper, Sue Ellen, Queen

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780446679763 ISBN: 0446679763

Description: Reekstin, Andrea. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Slight edgewear. Price sticker on back. No spine creasing or markings, except remainder mark. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elaine Nauta, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Red Hat Society: Fun and Friendship After Fifty used book

The Red Hat Society: Fun and Friendship After Fifty

by Cooper, Sue Ellen, Queen

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780446679763 ISBN: 0446679763

Description: Reekstin, Andrea. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, small bend on bottom corner of front cover, stk #2379d7. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Red Hat Society: Fun and Friendship After Fifty used book

The Red Hat Society: Fun and Friendship After Fifty

by Cooper, Sue Ellen, Queen

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780446679763 ISBN: 0446679763

Description: Reekstin, Andrea. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice clean copy. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: d nissen, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Red Hat Society-Fun and Friendship After Fifty (Large Print)

by Cooper, Sue Ellen

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780739444139 ISBN: 0739444131

Description: HB with DJ, Doubleday Large Print Home Library Edition, New York, 2004, ISBN#0739444131. Black paper on boards are showing fine, DJ is barely rubbed, contents are bright, clean and very tight. Fine in Fine DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Window Seat, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Red Hat Society: Fun and Friendship After Fifty!

by Cooper, Sue Ellen

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books ISBN-13: 9780739443705 ISBN: 0739443704

Description: Fine. 0739443704 Copyright 2004 / A like-new book / light shelf wear to dust jacket / good hard cover / excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kuulbobs, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Red Hat Society(Tm): Fun and Friendship After Fifty used book

The Red Hat Society(Tm): Fun and Friendship After Fifty

by Cooper, Sue Ellen

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446679763 ISBN: 0446679763

Description: Fine. 0446679763 A like-new book / light wear to soft cover / good clean pages / very good or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kuulbobs, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Red Hat Society: Fun and Friendship After Fifty!

by Cooper, Sue Ellen

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books ISBN-13: 9780739443705 ISBN: 0739443704

Description: Very Good. 0739443704 Great condition Book Club Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, dust jacket great, light shelf wear rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Red Hat Society: Fun and Friendship After Fifty used book

The Red Hat Society: Fun and Friendship After Fifty

by Cooper, Sue Ellen

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Warner Books ISBN-13: 9780446679763 ISBN: 0446679763

Description: Fine. 0446679763 Excellent condition Soft cover book, clean pages, no writing in book, NO creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Red Hat Society: Fun and Friendship After Fifty used book

The Red Hat Society: Fun and Friendship After Fifty

by Cooper, Sue Ellen

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780446679763 ISBN: 0446679763

Description: As New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 15: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jul 26, 2008
By Barb, Elizabethtown, PA

"My daugther gave me this book ...... and it inspired me to start my own group. I was Queen for 4 1/2 years......of the Belladonna Beauties! Then finally said someone else has to take a turn.Now I'm the Queen Mother but there are othe Queens sharing the work and planning. The fun we have had and the friends we have made are priceless. One of the best gifts my daugther ever gave me!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Jan 20, 2008
By Tracey, Philadelphia, PA

"It was a gift...the author patting herself on the back for coming up with a plan to cope with her aging."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  9 out of 9

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.6 out of 5 3.6 out of 5
10 of 11 (91%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.