» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Puppies: Color Nature Library

by Kathryn Spink

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Puppies: Color Nature Library (the Colour Nature Library Series) used book

Puppies: Color Nature Library (the Colour Nature Library Series)

by Rh Value Publishing

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent ISBN-13: 9780517275498 ISBN: 051727549X

Description: Very Good. 051727549X Book free of markings. Jacket shows very light wear. Interior evidences little to no use. Overall, a very pretty copy. Gorgeous photos. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Forestelves, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Puppies: Color Nature Library

by Spink, Kathryn, and Rh Value Publishing

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517275498 ISBN: 051727549X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. a43. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R A Cobb, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Puppies: Color Nature Library

by Spink, Kathryn

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Crescent Books, New York ISBN-13: 9780517275498 ISBN: 051727549X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Very good clean tight hardback with only the lightest hint of wear. pages clean and unmarked. dust jacket is very nice as well with only a very light amount of edge rubbing and no chips or tears. beauty! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Faith In Print Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Puppies: Color Nature Library (the Colour Nature Library Series)

by Rh Value Publishing

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent ISBN-13: 9780517275498 ISBN: 051727549X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Puppies: Color Nature Library (the Colour Nature Library Series)

by Rh Value Publishing

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517275498 ISBN: 051727549X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Puppies: Color Nature Library (the Colour Nature Library Series)

by Rh Value Publishing

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517275498 ISBN: 051727549X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Puppies: Color Nature Library (the Colour Nature Library Series)

by Rh Value Publishing

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517275498 ISBN: 051727549X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Puppies: Color Nature Library (the Colour Nature Library Series)

by Rh Value Publishing

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517275498 ISBN: 051727549X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Puppies: Color Nature Library (the Colour Nature Library Series)

by Rh Value Publishing

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517275498 ISBN: 051727549X

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Puppies: Color Nature Library (the Colour Nature Library Series)

by Rh Value Publishing

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent ISBN-13: 9780517275498 ISBN: 051727549X

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Puppies: Color Nature Library (the Colou

by Rh Value Publishing

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517275498 ISBN: 051727549X

Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Puppies: Color Nature Library

by Spink, Kathryn, and Rh Value Publishing

price: $2.85

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517275498 ISBN: 051727549X

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: red rover do over, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Puppies: Color Nature Library

by Spink, Kathryn

price: $6.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Books / Crown Publishers, New York, NY Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9788449950513 ISBN: 8449950511

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Glossy black photo illustrated jacket with light edge wear. Brown boards have light edge wear. Text clean, binding solid. Filled with photographs. Unpaginated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coastal Collections, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Puppies: Color Nature Library (the Colour Nature Library Series)

by Rh Value Publishing

price: $13.25

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent ISBN-13: 9780517275498 ISBN: 051727549X

Description: Very Good. 051727549X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: sgm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Puppies: Color Nature Library (the Colour Nature Library Series)

by Rh Value Publishing

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent ISBN-13: 9780517275498 ISBN: 051727549X

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Puppies: Color Nature Library (the Colour Nature Library Series)

by Rh Value Publishing

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent ISBN-13: 9780517275498 ISBN: 051727549X

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Puppies: Color Nature Library (the Colour Nature Library Series)

by Rh Value Publishing

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent ISBN-13: 9780517275498 ISBN: 051727549X

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Puppies: Color Nature Library (the Colour Nature Library Series)

by Rh Value Publishing

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent ISBN-13: 9780517275498 ISBN: 051727549X

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Puppies: Color Nature Library (the Colour Nature Library Series)

by Rh Value Publishing

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517275498 ISBN: 051727549X

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Puppies: Color Nature Library (the Colour Nature Library Series)

by Rh Value Publishing

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517275498 ISBN: 051727549X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Puppies: Color Nature Library (the Colour Nature Library Series)

by Rh Value Publishing

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517275498 ISBN: 051727549X

Description: Acceptable. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Puppies

by Kathryn Spink

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Books, New York Date Published: n/a ISBN-13: 9780517275498 ISBN: 051727549X

Description: Good in Good dust jacket. R2S2-5 Box 30. Unknown printing. 63 p. ; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MCR, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Puppies

by Spinks, Kathryn

price: $2.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Books, New Orleans, Louisiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780517275498 ISBN: 051727549X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Dust jacket has some light wear on edges. book is great. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Samm44, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Puppies: Color Nature Library (the Colour Nature Library Series)

by Rh Value Publishing

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517275498 ISBN: 051727549X

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1988. Hardcover. Used, very good. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. fff. Dust jacket in Acceptable condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Puppies: Color Nature Library (the Colour Nature Library Series)

by Rh Value Publishing

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517275498 ISBN: 051727549X

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1988. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.