» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Perricone Promise: Look Younger Live Longer in Three Easy Steps

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Perricone Promise: Look Younger Live Longer in Three Easy Steps

by Dr. Nicholas Perricone, M.D.

About this title: Best-selling author and dermatologist Nicholas Perricone, M.D., has helped many with his unique anti-aging campaign that combines health and beauty, seeing the skin as an indicator of health. Perricone builds on his earlier work on the connection between inflammation and aging, this time highlighting the effects of neuropeptides in the brain-beauty connection. Neuropeptides are substances at the cellular level in the brain and skin which, like cholesterol, can be both beneficial (anti-inflammatory) or harmful (inflammatory). He explains the science behind neuropeptides, and presents a 28-day ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 18   change currency
sort by
The Perricone Promise: Look Younger Live Longer in Three Easy Steps used book

The Perricone Promise: Look Younger Live Longer in Three Easy Steps

by Perricone, Nicholas, Dr., M. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 10/2004 ISBN-13: 9780446500166 ISBN: 044650016X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Perricone Promise: Look Younger Live Longer in Three Easy Steps used book

The Perricone Promise: Look Younger Live Longer in Three Easy Steps

by Perricone, Nicholas, Dr., M. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 10/2004 ISBN-13: 9780446500166 ISBN: 044650016X

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Perricone Promise: Look Younger Live Longer in Three Easy Steps used book

The Perricone Promise: Look Younger Live Longer in Three Easy Steps

by Perricone, Nicholas, Dr., M. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 10/2004 ISBN-13: 9780446500166 ISBN: 044650016X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Perricone Promise: Look Younger Live Longer in Three Easy Steps used book

The Perricone Promise: Look Younger Live Longer in Three Easy Steps

by Perricone, Nicholas, Dr., M. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 10/2004 ISBN-13: 9780446500166 ISBN: 044650016X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Perricone Promise: Look Younger Live Longer in Three Easy Steps used book

The Perricone Promise: Look Younger Live Longer in Three Easy Steps

by Perricone, Nicholas, Dr., M. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 10/2004 ISBN-13: 9780446500166 ISBN: 044650016X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Perricone Promise: Look Younger, Live Longer in Three Easy Steps used book

The Perricone Promise: Look Younger, Live Longer in Three Easy Steps

by Perricone, Nicholas, Dr., M. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 01/2004 ISBN-13: 9780446695916 ISBN: 0446695912

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 307 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Perricone Promise: Look Younger, Live Longer in Three Easy Steps used book

The Perricone Promise: Look Younger, Live Longer in Three Easy Steps

by Perricone, Nicholas, Dr., M. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 01/2004 ISBN-13: 9780446695916 ISBN: 0446695912

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 307 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Perricone Promise: Look Younger, Live Longer in Three Easy Steps...

by Perricone Nicholas

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: G. Tiny Stain on Book Edge-Otherwise Good Condition with Minor Wear-Daily Shipping & Confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Fourth Quarter, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Perricone Promise: Look Younger, Live Longer in Three Easy Steps new book

The Perricone Promise: Look Younger, Live Longer in Three Easy Steps

by Perricone, Nicholas

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 1/1/2004 ISBN-13: 9780446500166 ISBN: 044650016X

Description: New. 044650016X We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks XC26. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Perricone Promise: Look Younger, Live Longer in Three Easy Steps used book

The Perricone Promise: Look Younger, Live Longer in Three Easy Steps

by Perricone, Nicholas, Dr., M.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780446695916 ISBN: 0446695912

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 307 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Perricone Promise: Look Younger, Live Longer in Three Easy Steps used book

The Perricone Promise: Look Younger, Live Longer in Three Easy Steps

by Nicholas Perricone

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780446500166 ISBN: 044650016X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Nice clean cover and pages; Tight binding; Minor sticker residue on DJ Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Perricone Promise: Look Younger, Live Longer in Three Easy Steps used book

The Perricone Promise: Look Younger, Live Longer in Three Easy Steps

by Nicholas Perricone

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780446500166 ISBN: 044650016X

Description: Good in Good jacket. Minor rubbing to some edges of cover; Very clean pages; Tight binding; Small tear to DJ Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Perricone Promise: Look Younger, Live Longer in Three Easy Steps used book

The Perricone Promise: Look Younger, Live Longer in Three Easy Steps

by Nicholas Perricone

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780446500166 ISBN: 044650016X

Description: Good in Good jacket. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Perricone Promise: Look Younger, Live Longer in Three Easy Steps used book

The Perricone Promise: Look Younger, Live Longer in Three Easy Steps

by Nicholas Perricone

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780446500166 ISBN: 044650016X

Description: Good in Good jacket. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with some signs of wear to the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Perricone Promise: Look Younger, Live Longer in Three Easy Steps used book

The Perricone Promise: Look Younger, Live Longer in Three Easy Steps

by Nicholas Perricone

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 2003-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780446500166 ISBN: 044650016X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG, mild wear to the dust jacket, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Perricone Promise: Look Younger, Live Longer in Three Easy Steps used book

The Perricone Promise: Look Younger, Live Longer in Three Easy Steps

by Nicholas Perricone

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 2003-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780446500166 ISBN: 044650016X

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good jacket. VG+/VG, small tear at top of front flap edge, interior clean, binding tight, oversized. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Perricone Promise: Look Younger, Live Longer in Three Easy Steps used book

The Perricone Promise: Look Younger, Live Longer in Three Easy Steps

by Nicholas Perricone

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 2003-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780446500166 ISBN: 044650016X

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. VG+/VG+, no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, oversized. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Perricone Promise: Look Younger, Live Longer in Three Easy Steps used book

The Perricone Promise: Look Younger, Live Longer in Three Easy Steps

by Nicholas Perricone

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 2003-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780446500166 ISBN: 044650016X

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Perricone Promise: Look Younger, Live Longer in Three Easy Steps used book

The Perricone Promise: Look Younger, Live Longer in Three Easy Steps

by Nicholas Perricone

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 2003-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780446500166 ISBN: 044650016X

Description: Good. HARDCOVER: book in good shape, dj has wear which may include tears. dj is wrinkledDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Perricone Promise: Look Younger, Live Longer in Three Easy Steps used book

The Perricone Promise: Look Younger, Live Longer in Three Easy Steps

by Nicholas Perricone

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 2003-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780446500166 ISBN: 044650016X

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Perricone Promise: Look Younger, Live Longer in Three Easy Steps used book

The Perricone Promise: Look Younger, Live Longer in Three Easy Steps

by Nicholas Perricone

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 2003-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780446500166 ISBN: 044650016X

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Perricone Promise: Look Younger, Live Longer in Three Easy Steps used book

The Perricone Promise: Look Younger, Live Longer in Three Easy Steps

by Nicholas Perricone

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 2003-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780446500166 ISBN: 044650016X

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Perricone Promise: Look Younger, Live Longer in Three Easy Steps used book

The Perricone Promise: Look Younger, Live Longer in Three Easy Steps

by Nicholas Perricone

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 2003-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780446500166 ISBN: 044650016X

Description: Good. HARDCOVER: book in good shape, dj has wear which may include tears. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Perricone Promise: Look Younger, Live Longer in Three Easy Steps used book

The Perricone Promise: Look Younger, Live Longer in Three Easy Steps

by Nicholas Perricone

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 2003-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780446500166 ISBN: 044650016X

Description: Good. HARDCOVER: book in good shape, dj has wear which may include tears. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Perricone Promise: Look Younger, Live Longer in Three Easy Steps

by Nicholas Perricone

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780046650018 ISBN: 0046650016

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 18: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Mar 27, 2009
By Kimberly, Suffolk, VA

"eat nuts and salmon and bluberries!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jan 3, 2009
By Anna Maria, North Hollywood, CA

"Nicholas Perricone, M.D. is known for his young living approach through life and body changing programs that will extend our lives. He is a healer for sure. I refer to this book often."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jan 23, 2008
By K.K., The United States

"I'm kind of ambivalent about this one. On the one hand, if you follow the nutrition protocols, you ought to be immortal (or at least disease-free). On the other, you're expected to use Dr. Perricone's ointments, available mostly from him for around $90 or so. I'm thinking you could probably get equal results from Vitamin A, E, or C based ointments."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jan 16, 2008
By Erica, Las Vegas, NV

"I use this as a refernence and recipe book. HIGHLY Recommend it!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 8    Next page  
See all reviews of The Perricone Promise: Look Younger Live Longer in Three Easy Steps by Dr. Nicholas Perricone, M.D.

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
9 of 12 (75%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.