» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Mythology of the World

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Mythology of the World

by Neil Philip

About this title: From the ancient Greeks to the Aztecs, this introduction to mythology examines both ancient and contemporary cultures and explores their unique myths and legends, carrying every myth across centuries to today's readers. Full color.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Mythology of the World used book

Mythology of the World

by Neil Philip

price: $5.78

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kingfisher Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780753457795 ISBN: 0753457792

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Indust. of San Diego, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mythology of the World used book

Mythology of the World

by Neil Philip

price: $5.81

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780753457795 ISBN: 0753457792

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Mythology of the World new book

Mythology of the World

by Philip, Neil

price: $10.62

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780753457795 ISBN: 0753457792

Description: New. BRAND NEW. UP53. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mythology of the World (Kingfisher Knowledge)

by Neil Philip

price: $17.77

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kingfisher Books Ltd Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780753409640 ISBN: 075340964X

Description: Very Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mythology of the World new book

Mythology of the World

by Philip, Neil

list price: $24.95

our price: $22.46

you save: $2.49 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kingfisher Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780753457795 ISBN: 0753457792

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 159 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Mythology of the World new book

Mythology of the World

by Philip, Neil

price: $23.77

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kingfisher Books Date Published: 2004-10-14 ISBN-13: 9780753457795 ISBN: 0753457792

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780753457795. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mythology of the World new book

Mythology of the World

by Neil Philip

price: $24.85

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kingfisher Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780753457795 ISBN: 0753457792

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mythology of the World (Kingfisher Knowledge)

by Neil Philip~Nicki Palin

price: $44.56

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780753409640 ISBN: 075340964X

Description: Like New. 2004 Hardcover. Keywords: "Subjects-Mind, Body & Spirit-Mythology-Children's Books, Subjects-Amazon. co. uk: Books for Study-Schools-Key Stages 1-4-Key Stage 2-Humanities & Social Sciences, Special Features-34% of" Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

Mythology of the World used book

Mythology of the World

by Neil Philip

price: $5.78

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kingfisher Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780753457795 ISBN: 0753457792

Description: Good in Good jacket. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Mythology of the World used book

Mythology of the World

by Philip, Neil

price: $5.84

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kingfisher ISBN-13: 9780753457795 ISBN: 0753457792

Description: Very Good. 0753457792 HARDCOVER-IN GOOD TO VERY GOOD CONDITION. New book but has 1 inch tear to back of dust cover. Otherwise book new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: the book nook, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Mythology of the World used book

Mythology of the World

by Philip, Neil

price: $6.72

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kingfisher ISBN-13: 9780753457795 ISBN: 0753457792

Description: Very Good. 0753457792 Super interesting book. Binding like new. Pages are clean and free of markings. Great for children or adults interested in mythology and legendary creatures. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Yesterday's Rose, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Mythology of the World new book

Mythology of the World

by Neil Philip

price: $6.93

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Book Publisher: Kingfisher Date Published: 2004-10-14 ISBN-13: 9780753457795 ISBN: 0753457792

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High

Mythology of the World used book

Mythology of the World

by Philip, Neil

price: $9.84

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780753457795 ISBN: 0753457792

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Mythology of the World used book

Mythology of the World

by Philip, Neil; Kingfisher

price: $13.20

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kingfisher, Boston Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780753457795 ISBN: 0753457792

Description: 0753457792. Near Fine hardcover in a Near Fine dust jacket. 159 p.; 9494. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spine and Crown, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Mythology of the World new book

Mythology of the World

by Philip, Neil

price: $19.16

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Kingfisher Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780753457795 ISBN: 0753457792

Description: New. From the ancient Greeks to the Aztecs, this introduction to mythology examines both ancient and contemporary cultures and explores their unique myths and legends, carrying every myth across centuries to today's readers. Full color. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Mythology of the World (Kingfisher Knowledge)

by Neil Philip

price: $19.92

Ships from WILTSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kingfisher Books Ltd Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780753409640 ISBN: 075340964X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Searchbooksonline, WILTSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Mythology of the World new book

Mythology of the World

by Philip, Neil

price: $19.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780753457795 ISBN: 0753457792

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Mythology of the World used book

Mythology of the World

by Philip, Neil

price: $21.87

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780753457795 ISBN: 0753457792

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Mythology of the World new book

Mythology of the World

by Neil Philip

price: $22.38

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kingfisher Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780753457795 ISBN: 0753457792

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Mythology of the World used book

Mythology of the World

by Philip, Neil

price: $18.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kingfisher Books, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780753457795 ISBN: 0753457792

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall. A wonderful collection of world mythology, in a large-format hardcover with outstanding illustrations. Fine in a near fine jacket (very minor shelfwear). This is a first printing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sleepyside Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 3

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3 out of 5 3 out of 5
2 of 3 (67%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.