» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Music of the Mill

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Music of the Mill

by Luis J Rodriguez

About this title: In a story of three generations of an American family who built their lives around a decaying, late-twentieth-century steel industry, thirty-year-old Azucena Salcido struggles with the cancer death of her father, the racial polarization of their community, and the corrupt power struggles among her n

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Music of the Mill: a Novel used book

Music of the Mill: a Novel

by Luis J. Rodriguez

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060560768 ISBN: 0060560762

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Music of the Mill: a Novel used book

Music of the Mill: a Novel

by Luis J. Rodriguez

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060560768 ISBN: 0060560762

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Music of the Mill: a Novel used book

Music of the Mill: a Novel

by Luis J. Rodriguez

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060560775 ISBN: 0060560770

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Music of the Mill: a Novel used book

Music of the Mill: a Novel

by Luis J. Rodriguez

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rayo ISBN-13: 9780060560768 ISBN: 0060560762

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Music of the Mill: a Novel used book

Music of the Mill: a Novel

by Luis J. Rodriguez

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060560768 ISBN: 0060560762

Description: Like New. 2005-Hardcover-May contain minor shelf-wear. Otherwise, volume un-read and in "As-New" condition. -Used-Like New-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Music of the Mill used book

Music of the Mill

by Rodriguez, Luis J

price: $3.57

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rayo Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060560768 ISBN: 0060560762

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Hardcover, w/jacket as shown. Remainder-marked. D/j shows minor shelfwear, pp lightly tanned, otherwise--all VG. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 pp. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easton Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Music of the Mill: a Novel used book

Music of the Mill: a Novel

by Rodriguez, Luis J.

price: $4.01

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2/28/2006 ISBN-13: 9780060560775 ISBN: 0060560770

Description: Fine. 0060560770 Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Music of the Mill new book

Music of the Mill

by Rodriguez, Luis J

price: $4.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Rayo Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060560775 ISBN: 0060560770

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. New book with remainder mark. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 308 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: fbbooks, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Music of the Mill used book

Music of the Mill

by Rodriguez, Luis J.

price: $5.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rayo, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060560768 ISBN: 0060560762

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library Ex-library with usual markings and pocket; dj is mylar wrapped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cover To Cover Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Music of the Mill

by Rodriguez, Luis J.

price: $6.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Uncorrected Proof Binding: Softcover; First Printing Publisher: Rayo, NY Date Published: 2005

Description: F. Unread in wrappers.; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Useful Fictions, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Music of the Mill new book

Music of the Mill

by Rodriguez, Luis J

price: $7.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rayo Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060560768 ISBN: 0060560762

Description: New in new dust jacket. First printing with 1 in numberline. New, pristine, no remainder mark. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: K. S. Ryan, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Music of the Mill used book

Music of the Mill

by Rodriguez, Luis J.

price: $7.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rayo, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060560768 ISBN: 0060560762

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author Signed by the Author in Black Ink and Dedicated to Carolina on the Title Page, $24.95 Publishers Dust Jacket Price, 308 Pages, Wrinkling to the DJ Edges, Shelf Wear to the Bottom of the Boards, Light Stain to the Interior Top Edge of the Rear DJ Cover, THIS BOOK IS SHORT OF COLLECTORS CONDITION but IN VERY GOOD PRESENTABLE CONDITION and ALSO SIGNED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Fort, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Music of the Mill: a Novel new book

Music of the Mill: a Novel

by Rodriguez, Luis J.

price: $7.34

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060560768 ISBN: 0060560762

Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Music of the Mill: a Novel new book

Music of the Mill: a Novel

by Rodriguez, Luis J.

price: $7.34

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060560768 ISBN: 0060560762

Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Music of the Mill: a Novel used book

Music of the Mill: a Novel

by Rodriguez, Luis J.

price: $7.34

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060560768 ISBN: 0060560762

Description: Fine. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Music of the Mill: a Novel used book

Music of the Mill: a Novel

by Rodriguez, Luis J.

price: $7.34

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060560768 ISBN: 0060560762

Description: Fine. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Music of the Mill: a Novel new book

Music of the Mill: a Novel

by Rodriguez, Luis J.

price: $7.34

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060560768 ISBN: 0060560762

Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Music of the Mill: a Novel [Paperback] By Rodriguez, Luis J. new book

Music of the Mill: a Novel [Paperback] By Rodriguez, Luis J.

by Luis J. Rodriguez

price: $8.95

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 3/1/2006 ISBN-13: 9780060560775 ISBN: 0060560770

Description: New. Trade paperback in mint condition. No remainder markings. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bandersnatch Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Music of the Mill new book

Music of the Mill

by Rodriguez, Luis J

price: $9.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rayo Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060560768 ISBN: 0060560762

Description: New in new dust jacket. Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Shomco, inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Music of the Mill: a Novel used book

Music of the Mill: a Novel

by Rodriguez, Luis J.

price: $10.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition {First Printing} Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, Inc., New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060560768 ISBN: 0060560762

Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "Spanning sixty years and three generations, MUSIC OF THE MILL is set in the industrial boom of post-World War II Southern California, where jobs seemed plentiful, communities thrived, and racial harmony prevailed. However, while postwar prosperity seemed to supply jobs to many migrant African American, Mexican, and poor white workers, in reality there was great struggle and racial discord-low-paying, back-breaking labor and the cruel manipulation ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Music of the Mill new book

Music of the Mill

by Rodriguez, Luis J

list price: $14.99

our price: $13.49

you save: $1.50 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Rayo Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060560775 ISBN: 0060560770

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 308 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Music of the Mill

by Rodriguez, Luis J.

price: $13.85

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Rayo Date Published: 2005

Description: Fine. Advance Reading Copy (ARC) Trade Paperback-FINE-Advance Reading Copy (ARC). 308 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Music of the Mill: a Novel new book

Music of the Mill: a Novel

by Rodriguez, Luis J.

price: $14.24

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780060560775 ISBN: 0060560770

Description: New. 0060560770 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Music of the Mill new book

Music of the Mill

by Rodriguez, Luis J.

price: $14.41

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rayo Date Published: 2006-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780060560775 ISBN: 0060560770

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780060560775. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Music of the Mill: a Novel new book

Music of the Mill: a Novel

by Luis J. Rodriguez

price: $14.93

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060560775 ISBN: 0060560770

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.