» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Monet's Years at Giverny

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: This volume illustrates Monet's works from the last 40 years of his life at Giverny. It includes examples of the Haystacks, Poplars, Morning on the Seine, Japanese Footbridge and Water Lilies series, an account of Monet's life at Giverny and photographs of Monet and his house and garden.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Monet's Years at Giverny: Beyond Impressionism used book

Monet's Years at Giverny: Beyond Impressionism

by Daniel Wildenstein

price: $3.26

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780810981386 ISBN: 0810981386

Description: Good. Book shows little to no wear. Is in excellent reading condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Monet's Years at Giverny: Beyond Impressionism used book

Monet's Years at Giverny: Beyond Impressionism

by Daniel Wildenstein

price: $3.28

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 1995-08-30 ISBN-13: 9780810981386 ISBN: 0810981386

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Monet's Years at Giverny: Beyond Impressionism used book

Monet's Years at Giverny: Beyond Impressionism

by Wildenstein, Daniel

price: $3.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams ISBN-13: 9780810981386 ISBN: 0810981386

Description: Fair. 0810981386 Unread book with dj tear, bump or corner crease. This is a new book that received the wear during its handling. Has remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Monet's Years at Giverny: Beyond Impressionism used book

Monet's Years at Giverny: Beyond Impressionism

by Daniel Wildenstein; Painter-Claude Monet

price: $4.39

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 1995-08-30 ISBN-13: 9780810981386 ISBN: 0810981386

Description: Good. Name on cover page. Mild edge wear. Mild rubbing to dust jacket. Fast Ship! 100% Guaranteed Purchase! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Prospects, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Monet's Years at Giverny (Abradale Books) used book

Monet's Years at Giverny (Abradale Books)

by Wildenstein, Daniel

price: $5.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 8/30/1995 ISBN-13: 9780810981386 ISBN: 0810981386

Description: Very Good. 0810981386 May show signs of shelf wear. Choose EXPEDITED shipping, receive in 2-5 business days. Please email with questions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book_seller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Monet's Years at Giverny (Abradale Books) used book

Monet's Years at Giverny (Abradale Books)

by Daniel Wildenstein

price: $12.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780810981386 ISBN: 0810981386

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very nice hardcover in jacket; clean text; no names or marks; jacket is price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Monet's Years at Giverny: Beyond Impressionism used book

Monet's Years at Giverny: Beyond Impressionism

by Metropolitan Museum Of Art

price: $18.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, Inc., New York, NY Date Published: (1995) ISBN-13: 9780810981386 ISBN: 0810981386

Description: Color Plates. VG/VG. 4to., 181pp., Dj scuffed. With 115 illustrations, 81 in full color. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverow Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Monet's Years at Giverny: Beyond Impressionism new book

Monet's Years at Giverny: Beyond Impressionism

by Daniel Wildenstein (Author), Claude Monet (Painter)

price: $34.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780810981386 ISBN: 0810981386

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Cloud 9 Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Monet's Years at Giverny: Beyond Impressionism used book

Monet's Years at Giverny: Beyond Impressionism

price: $35.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780810981386 ISBN: 0810981386

Description: As New in As New jacket. Book. 4to-over 9"-12" tall. Welcome To Books From The Attic. We Are Specialists In Obtaining The Obsure, The Rare, Treasures From Attics, Private Libraries, And Vintage Estates. Our Books Come From Large Collections From Around The World. Ourbook Listings Range From the Out Of Print And Antiquarian To The Genres Which Make Great Reading And Wonderful Gifts. Please Feel Free To Inquire About Your Special Interests This Particular Find...all books from this one collection ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BooksfromtheAttic, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Monet's Years at Giverny: Beyond Impressionism (Abradale Books) used book

Monet's Years at Giverny: Beyond Impressionism (Abradale Books)

by Daniel Wildenstein

price: $3.33

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, Inc ISBN-13: 9780810981386 ISBN: 0810981386

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Monet's Years at Giverny: Beyond Impressionism used book

Monet's Years at Giverny: Beyond Impressionism

by Wildenstein, Daniel/ Wood, James N. / Moffett, Charles S. /Metropolitan M

price: $5.37

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ABRAMS Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780810981386 ISBN: 0810981386

Description: VG/G+; shelf wear; clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again The Woodlands, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Monet's Years at Giverny: Beyond Impressionism used book

Monet's Years at Giverny: Beyond Impressionism

by Wildenstein, Daniel

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Harry N. Abrams ISBN-13: 9780810981386 ISBN: 0810981386

Description: Good. 0810981386 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Monet's Years at Giverny used book

Monet's Years at Giverny

by Wildenstein, Daniel

price: $10.29

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Harry N. Abrams ISBN-13: 9780810981386 ISBN: 0810981386

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Monet's Years at Giverny, Beyond Impressionism used book

Monet's Years at Giverny, Beyond Impressionism

by Metropolitan Museum Of Art

price: $12.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abrams, Inc. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780810981386 ISBN: 0810981386

Description: Very Good in J Very Good jacket. Sm 4 to Some wrinkles to top of spine on dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Books of Harvester, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Monet's Years at Giverny used book

Monet's Years at Giverny

by Metropolitan, Museum

price: $22.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HaRRY ABRAMS, NEW YORK ISBN-13: 9780810981386 ISBN: 0810981386

Description: NEAR FINE in NEAR FINE jacket. NF/NF, 180 PAGES. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Randy's bookscout, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Monet's Years at Giverny (Abradale Books). used book

Monet's Years at Giverny (Abradale Books).

by Wildenstein, Daniel

price: $24.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780810981386 ISBN: 0810981386

Description: Very Good. Clean, tight book. Small tear on dust jacket. 115 illustrations, 81 in full color., including several foldouts. Also includes b/w photographys oa the artist, his house and gardens. Introduction by Charles S. Moffett and James N. Wood. Chronology. Select Bibliography. 180pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Diatrope Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Monet's Years at Giverny Beyond Impressionism used book

Monet's Years at Giverny Beyond Impressionism

by Wildenstein, Daniel; Monet, Claude

price: $26.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780810981386 ISBN: 0810981386

Description: Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 0810981386. Green cloth binding tight and straight, inner pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books on the Boulevard, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Monet's Years at Giverny: Beyond Impressionism used book

Monet's Years at Giverny: Beyond Impressionism

by Daniel Wildenstein

price: $53.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780810981386 ISBN: 0810981386

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Monet's Years at Giverny: Beyond Impressionism used book

Monet's Years at Giverny: Beyond Impressionism

price: $20.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: New York: The Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1978, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780810981386 ISBN: 0810981386

Description: Fine in Fair Slipcase jacket. Hard Back. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Cloth. Fair Slipcase. Hard Back. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. The dust jacket and book are in fine condition and the book contents are clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: visversa books, PA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.