» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Math for Meds 8e

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Math for Meds 8e

by Anna M Curren, Laurie D Munday

About this title: he exciting new 8th edition of this leading calculations text has been beautifully updated by its original authors, and is guaranteed to instruct the beginning learner and graduate returnee alike in refresher math, systems of drug measure and clinical calculations. The content continues to reflect its "most adopted" format of clearly stated competency outcomes and objectives, its simple to complex instructional approach, and captivating instructional design. Completely up to date content, photos, and problems have been added throughout the text, particularly in the pediatric and IV ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Math for Meds 8e used book

Math for Meds 8e

by Curren, Anna M, And Munday, Laurie D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 8th ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Cengage Learning Date Published: 01/2000 ISBN-13: 9780918082091 ISBN: 0918082099

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Math for Meds 8e used book

Math for Meds 8e

by Curren, Anna M; Munday, Laurie D.

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Delmar Cengage Learning ISBN-13: 9780918082091 ISBN: 0918082099

Description: Very Good. 0918082099 Book contains writing and or highlighting, shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Math for Meds 8e used book

Math for Meds 8e

by Anna M Curren, Laurie D. Munday

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: CENGAGE Delmar Learning ISBN-13: 9780918082091 ISBN: 0918082099

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Math for Meds 8e used book

Math for Meds 8e

by Anna M Curren

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Delmar Learning Date Published: 1/1/2000 ISBN-13: 9780918082091 ISBN: 0918082099

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Math for Meds 8e used book

Math for Meds 8e

by Anna M Curren

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Delmar Learning Date Published: 1/1/2000 ISBN-13: 9780918082091 ISBN: 0918082099

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Math for Meds 8e used book

Math for Meds 8e

by Anna M Curren

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Delmar Learning Date Published: 1/1/2000 ISBN-13: 9780918082091 ISBN: 0918082099

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Math for Meds 8e used book

Math for Meds 8e

by Anna M Curren

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Delmar Learning Date Published: 1/1/2000 ISBN-13: 9780918082091 ISBN: 0918082099

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Math for Meds 8e used book

Math for Meds 8e

by Anna M Curren

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780918082091 ISBN: 0918082099

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Math for Meds: Dosages and Solutions used book

Math for Meds: Dosages and Solutions

by Munday, Laurie D.

price: $4.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Delmar Cengage Learning Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780918082091 ISBN: 0918082099

Description: Good. Reliable paperback edition. Some shelf wear to the covers. A bit of scuff to the covers. The text flows clearly from beginning to end. Tight binding! This edition is PRESENTABLE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Yard Sale Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Math for Meds-Dosages and Solutions; Dosages and Solutions used book

Math for Meds-Dosages and Solutions; Dosages and Solutions

by Curren, Anna M.

price: $5.92

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Eighth Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomson Learning Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780918082091 ISBN: 0918082099

Description: Very Good. 100% Guarantee. Cover is good: moderate edge/corner wear, a couple creases on back cover. Pages are very good: totally unmarked except for a penciled calculation on the title page, straight except for a couple of the title pages with folds in them, and a slight bumping/turning of corner tips of pages near the cover. [NOTE: If any supplemental media is included, it is specified in this description. ] Shipped daily in cardboard & bubble wrap. Honest, professional descriptions. Five ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J's Christian Books & Thrift, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Math for Meds: Dosages and Solutions, 8th used book

Math for Meds: Dosages and Solutions, 8th

by Curren, Anna M.

price: $16.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Delmar Learning, Albany, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780918082091 ISBN: 0918082099

Description: Used Good. All pages clean. Some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Math for Meds 8e used book

Math for Meds 8e

price: $39.94

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780918082091 ISBN: 0918082099

Description: Good; Collectible. By Anna M Curren; ISBN: 0918082099; Pub. : Delmar Learning; Pub. Date: 01 January, 2000; Media: Unbound; Weight: 22.72 oz.; Good condition. Some highlighting on the pages. (((BUYER BE AWARE))) PAPERBACK ( Dosages and Solutions) 8TH EDITION Because the answers are filled in and there is script on several pages, this serves as an answer book rather than a work book. However you can use this by copy & black out. All pages are accounted for. Cover has some edgewear. 273sz020406. ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gemstone Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Math for Meds 8e used book

Math for Meds 8e

by Anna M Curren, Laurie D. Munday

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: CENGAGE Delmar Learning ISBN-13: 9780918082091 ISBN: 0918082099

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Math for Meds 8e used book

Math for Meds 8e

by Anna M Curren, Laurie D. Munday

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: CENGAGE Delmar Learning ISBN-13: 9780918082091 ISBN: 0918082099

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Math for Meds 8e used book

Math for Meds 8e

by Curren, Anna M, and Munday, Laurie D

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Cengage Learning Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780918082091 ISBN: 0918082099

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CHEREESSTORE, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Math for Meds 8e used book

Math for Meds 8e

by Anna M Curren; Laurie D. Munday

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Delmar Cengage Learning Date Published: 2000-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780918082091 ISBN: 0918082099

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Math for Meds 8e By Curren, Anna M used book

Math for Meds 8e By Curren, Anna M

by Anna M Curren; Laurie D. Munday

price: $3.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Delmar Cengage Learning Date Published: 2000-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780918082091 ISBN: 0918082099

Description: Good. Good shape-some cover wear-dings-no hilighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paul Norton, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Math for Meds 8e used book

Math for Meds 8e

by Anna M Curren, Laurie D. Munday

price: $5.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Delmar Cengage Learning Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780918082091 ISBN: 0918082099

Description: Acceptable. Corners bumped and creased, no apparent markings on pages. Binding tight. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: ABC Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Math for Meds 8e used book

Math for Meds 8e

by Anna M Curren; Laurie D. Munday

price: $9.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Delmar Cengage Learning Date Published: 2000-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780918082091 ISBN: 0918082099

Description: Fine. As new. No CD. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ship Today Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Math for Meds 8e used book

Math for Meds 8e

by Anna M Curren

price: $46.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Delmar Cengage Learning Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780918082091 ISBN: 0918082099

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Math for Meds 8e new book

Math for Meds 8e

by Anna M Curren

price: $63.20

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Delmar Cengage Learning Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780918082091 ISBN: 0918082099

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Math for Meds: Dosages and Solutions new book

Math for Meds: Dosages and Solutions

by Munday, Laurie D.

price: $13.65

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780918082091 ISBN: 0918082099

Description: New. ((STILL IN SHRINK WRAP)) Fast Shipping, Excellent Customer Service, No Hassle Returns Policy. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Jean Posey, LA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.